Home
Menu
News
Games
Athletes
Sports
Education
About the NZOC
PHOTO/VIDEO LIBRARY
SHOP
PHOTO/VIDEO LIBRARY
SHOP
Olympic Winter Youth Games
Results
1
2
4
Home
Games
Gangwon 2024
Results
Gangwon 2024 Home
News
Athletes
Sports
Results
Selection
Share
Tweet
All
days
19
Jan
20
Jan
21
Jan
22
Jan
23
Jan
24
Jan
25
Jan
26
Jan
27
Jan
28
Jan
29
Jan
30
Jan
31
Jan
1
Feb
2
Feb
3
Feb
All Sports
Alpine Skiing
Biathlon
Curling
Freestyle Skiing
Luge
Skating - Figure
Snowboard
All Athletes
Campbell Appel
Hamish Barlow
Ava Beer
Madeleine Disbrowe
Maggie Dowling
Ruby Fullerton
Lucia Georgalli
Luke Harrold
Dwayne Li
Joshua Li
Txema Mazet-Brown
Ellie McKenzie
Hemi Meikle
Campbell Melville Ives
Fin Melville Ives
Jed Nevill
Baxter Pollard
Liam Richards
Olivia Russell
Jack Steele
Mischa Thomas
Charlotte Wiggins
Times local in Gangwon
Times local in New Zealand
Filter by medals:
Gold
Silver
Bronze
1:30
pm
20 Jan
Luge (Singles - Women)
Final
Venue: Alpensia Sliding Centre
Maggie Dowling
Result: 21st
Performance: 1:40.307 (+4.533)
Placed 21 of 31
Run 1: 50.256 (22nd)
Run 2: 50.051 (20th)
2:00
pm
20 Jan
Curling (Curling Mixed Team)
Round Robin (Group A) - Game 1
Venue: Gangneung Curling Centre
NZL
vs SWE
Ellie McKenzie
Olivia Russell
Jed Nevill
Jack Steele
Result: Loss
Performance: 3-9
Placed 13 of 16
NZL (LSD 237.7cm) 0, 0, 2, 0, 0, 0, 1, x / 3
SWE (LSD 166.5cm) 0, 4, 0, 1, 2, 2, 0, x / 9
6:00
pm
20 Jan
Biathlon (12.5km Individual - Men)
Final
Venue: Alpensia Biathlon Centre
Baxter Pollard
Result: 96th
Performance: 1:05:01.7 (+23:16.5)
Placed 96 of 100
53.01.7
P:4 S:4 P:3 S:4 =16
10:00
pm
20 Jan
Curling (Curling Mixed Team)
Round Robin (Group A) - Game 2
Venue: Gangneung Curling Centre
NZL
vs USA
Ellie McKenzie
Olivia Russell
Jed Nevill
Jack Steele
Result: Loss
Performance: 4-8
Placed 13 of 16
NZL (LSD 103.8cm) 0, 0, 2, 0, 1, 0, 1, x / 4
USA (LSD 182.2cm) 1, 4, 0, 1, 0, 2, 0, x / 8
2:00
pm
21 Jan
Alpine Skiing (Super G - Women)
Final
Venue: High 1 Ski Resort
Charlotte Wiggins
Result: 34th
Performance: 57.39 (+3.85)
Placed 34 of 61
Distance: 100.63m
2:00
pm
21 Jan
Alpine Skiing (Super G - Women)
Final
Venue: High 1 Ski Resort
Ruby Fullerton
Result: 36th
Performance: 57.56 (+4.02)
Placed 36 of 61
Distance: 104.76m
6:00
pm
21 Jan
Curling (Curling Mixed Team)
Round Robin (Group A) - Game 3
Venue: Gangneung Curling Centre
NZL
vs CHN
Ellie McKenzie
Olivia Russell
Jed Nevill
Jack Steele
Result: Loss
Performance: 1-9
Placed 13 of 16
NZL (LSD 246.0cm) 0, 0, 0, 0, 0, 1, x, x / 1
CHN (LSD 124.9cm) 3, 1, 3, 1, 1, 0, x, x / 9
6:00
pm
21 Jan
Alpine Skiing (Super G - Men)
Final
Venue: High 1 Ski Resort
Hemi Meikle
Result: 13th
Performance: 55.23 (+0.81)
Placed 13 of 65
Distance: 22.00m
1:00
pm
22 Jan
Alpine Skiing (Super Combined - Women)
Super G Run
Venue: High 1 Ski Resort
Ruby Fullerton
Result: 36th
Performance: 59.69 (+3.89)
Placed 29 of 56
1:00
pm
22 Jan
Alpine Skiing (Super Combined - Women)
Super G Run
Venue: High 1 Ski Resort
Charlotte Wiggins
Result: 37th
Performance: 1.00.00 (+4.20)
Placed 27 of 56
2:00
pm
22 Jan
Curling (Curling Mixed Team)
Round Robin (Group A) - Game 4
Venue: Gangneung Curling Centre
NZL
vs NGR
Ellie McKenzie
Olivia Russell
Jed Nevill
Jack Steele
Result: Win
Performance: 12-1
Placed 13 of 16
NZL (LSD 87.5cm) 4, 2, 0, 0, 2, 1, 3, x / 12
NIG (LSD 399.2cm) 0, 0, 0, 1, 0, 0, 0, x / 1
2:20
pm
22 Jan
Alpine Skiing (Super Combined - Men)
Super G Run
Venue: High 1 Ski Resort
Hemi Meikle
Result: 24th
Performance: 56.08 (+1.73)
Placed 13 of 65
5:00
pm
22 Jan
Alpine Skiing (Super Combined - Women)
Slalom Run
Venue: High 1 Ski Resort
Charlotte Wiggins
Result: 26th
Performance: 57.35
Placed 27 of 56
5:00
pm
22 Jan
Alpine Skiing (Super Combined - Women)
Slalom Run
Venue: High 1 Ski Resort
Ruby Fullerton
Result: 29th
Performance: 59.10
Placed 29 of 56
6:15
pm
22 Jan
Alpine Skiing (Super Combined - Men)
Slalom Run
Venue: High 1 Ski Resort
Hemi Meikle
Result: DNF
Placed 13 of 65
10:00
pm
22 Jan
Curling (Curling Mixed Team)
Round Robin (Group A) - Game 5
Venue: Gangneung Curling Centre
NZL
vs JPN
Ellie McKenzie
Olivia Russell
Jed Nevill
Jack Steele
Result: Loss
Performance: 2-6
Placed 13 of 16
NZL (LSD 187.3cm) 0, 0, 1, 0, 0, 1, 0, x / 2
JPN (LSD 202.3cm) 0, 0, 0, 1, 4, 0, 1, x / 6
2:20
pm
23 Jan
Biathlon (7.5km Sprint - Men)
Final
Venue: Alpensia Biathlon Centre
Baxter Pollard
Result: 95th
Performance: 32.02.3 (+11.04.6)
Placed 95 of 99
3:18
pm
23 Jan
Freestyle Skiing (Ski Cross - Men)
Panel 1 - Heats
Venue: Welli Helli Park
Campbell Appel
Heat 3
, Lane 1
Result: 8th
Performance: 13 pts
Placed 16 of 28
4:45
pm
23 Jan
Alpine Skiing (Giant Slalom - Women)
Final
Venue: High 1 Ski Resort
Ruby Fullerton
Result: 23rd
Performance: 1:50:01
Placed 23 of 79
Run 1: 53:25 (+4.83) - 27th
Run 2: 56:76 (+4.11) - 24th
Race Points 89.01
4:45
pm
23 Jan
Alpine Skiing (Giant Slalom - Women)
Final
Venue: High 1 Ski Resort
Charlotte Wiggins
Result: DNF
Show more
Back to top