Glasgow 2014 Results

14 14 17

Full Schedule & results (Timezone: Pacific/Auckland)

7:45pm 24 Jul RESULT
Lawn Bowls (Triples - Men) Section C, Rd 1, Match 1 Venue: Kelvingrove Lawn Bowls Centre
Result: Win Performance: 16-13 Placed 5 of 22
8:00pm 24 Jul RESULT
Badminton (Team Event - Mixed) Group Play Stage - Group C-02 Venue: Emirates Arena
Result: Win Performance: 5-0 Placed 9 of 23 2-0, 2-0, 2-0, 2-0, 2-0
8:30pm 24 Jul RESULT
Table Tennis (Team - Women) Group 5 Match 5 Venue: Scotstoun Sports Campus - Table Tennis
Result: Win Performance: 3-0 Placed 5 of 22 3-0, 3-0, 3-0
9:00pm 24 Jul
Weightlifting (56kg - Men) Group B Venue: Clyde Auditorium
Lane 5
Performance: 206 Placed 7 of 15
9:47pm 24 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (400m Freestyle - Men) Heats Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Heat 4, Lane 7
Result: 6 Performance: 3:53.35 Placed 12 of 28
9:47pm 24 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (400m Freestyle - Men) Heats Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Heat 4, Lane 2
Result: 5 Performance: 3:52.81 Placed 11 of 28
10:00pm 24 Jul RESULT
Triathlon (Individual - Women) Final Venue: Strathclyde Country Park
Lane 2
Result: 4 Performance: 1:59:25 Placed 4 of 24
10:00pm 24 Jul RESULT
Triathlon (Individual - Women) Final Venue: Strathclyde Country Park
Lane 9
Result: 10 Performance: 2:03:52 Placed 10 of 24
10:00pm 24 Jul RESULT
Triathlon (Individual - Women) Final Venue: Strathclyde Country Park
Lane 14
Result: 12 Performance: 2:06:20 Placed 12 of 24
10:00pm 24 Jul RESULT
Squash (Singles - Men) Round of 64 Venue: Scotstoun Sports Campus - Squash
Heat 18, Lane 2
Result: Win Performance: 3-0 Placed 5 of 67 11-0, 11-4, 11-1
10:00pm 24 Jul RESULT
Squash (Singles - Men) Round of 64 Venue: Scotstoun Sports Campus - Squash
Heat 30, Lane 2
Result: Win Performance: 3-0 Placed 9 of 67 11-0, 11-6, 11-3
10:00pm 24 Jul RESULT
Squash (Singles - Men) Round of 64 Venue: Scotstoun Sports Campus - Squash
Heat 23, Lane 2
Result: Win Performance: 3-0 Placed 66 of 67 11-0, 11-5, 11-7
10:01pm 24 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (Sprint - Men) Qualifying Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Lane 26
Result: 2 Performance: 9.818 Q Placed 3 of 28
10:01pm 24 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (Sprint - Men) Qualifying Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Lane 23
Result: 3 Performance: 9.933 Q Placed 1 of 28
10:01pm 24 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (Sprint - Men) Qualifying Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Lane 25
Result: 5 Performance: 10.055 Q Placed 6 of 28
10:12pm 24 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Freestyle - Women) Heats Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Heat 3, Lane 3
Result: 2 Performance: 1:56.82 Placed 4 of 28
10:12pm 24 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Freestyle - Women) Heats Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Heat 2, Lane 2
Result: 6 Performance: 2:01.78 Placed 16 of 28
10:12pm 24 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Freestyle - Women) Heats Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Heat 3, Lane 6
Result: 4 Performance: 1:59.63 Placed 13 of 28
10:38pm 24 Jul RESULT
Judo (under 48kg - Women) Quarter-finals Venue: Scottish Exhibition Conference Centre (Hall 3)
Heat 3, Lane 1
Result: Loss Performance: 0s1-10s2 Placed 7 of 9
10:45pm 24 Jul RESULT
Lawn Bowls (Pairs - Men) Section A, Rd 1, Match 2 Venue: Kelvingrove Lawn Bowls Centre
Result: Win Performance: 14-11 Placed 6 of 20
10:45pm 24 Jul RESULT
Lawn Bowls (Para-Sport B2/B3 Mixed Pairs) Sec A, Rd 1, Match 2 Venue: Kelvingrove Lawn Bowls Centre
Result: Win Performance: 11-8 Placed 4 of 8
11:02pm 24 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Butterfly - Women) Heats Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Heat 3, Lane 2
Result: 4 Performance: 1:00.29 Placed 12 of 31
11:09pm 24 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (4000m Team Pursuit - Men) Qualifying Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Result: 3 Performance: 4:00.501 Q Placed 3 of 6
11:14pm 24 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Backstroke - Men) Heats Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Heat 5, Lane 3
Result: 3 Performance: 54.40 Placed 6 of 33
11:20pm 24 Jul RESULT
Judo (57kg - Women) Quarter-finals Venue: Scottish Exhibition Conference Centre (Hall 3)
Heat 1, Lane 1
Result: Loss Performance: 0s3-1s1 Placed 3 of 11
11:30pm 24 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Breaststroke - Men) Heats Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Heat 2, Lane 3
Result: 3 Performance: 2:12.16 Placed 9 of 21
11:45pm 24 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women) Heats Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Result: 2 Performance: 3:45.32 Placed 4 of 11 QUILTER, L; HIND, T; LEE, S; QUIRKE, E
11:48pm 24 Jul RESULT
Judo (under 48kg - Women) Repechage Venue: Scottish Exhibition Conference Centre (Hall 3)
Heat 2, Lane 1
Result: Loss Performance: 0s1-111 Placed 7 of 9
11:50pm 24 Jul RESULT
Table Tennis (Team - Men) Group 7 Match 5 Venue: Scotstoun Sports Campus - Table Tennis
Result: Win Performance: 3-0 Placed 5 of 28 3-0, 3-0, 3-0
12:03am 25 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (Sprint - Men) First Round Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Heat 2
Result: 1 Performance: 10.606 Q Placed 3 of 28
12:03am 25 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (Sprint - Men) First Round Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Heat 3
Result: 1 Performance: 10.308 Q Placed 1 of 28
12:03am 25 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (Sprint - Men) First Round Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Heat 5
Result: 1 Performance: 10.621 Q Placed 6 of 28
12:30am 25 Jul RESULT
Judo (57kg - Women) Repechage Venue: Scottish Exhibition Conference Centre (Hall 3)
Heat 1, Lane 1
Result: Win Performance: 0s1-0s3 Placed 3 of 11
2:00am 25 Jul
Triathlon (Individual - Men) Final Venue: Strathclyde Country Park
Lane 20
Performance: DNF
2:00am 25 Jul RESULT
Triathlon (Individual - Men) Final Venue: Strathclyde Country Park
Lane 5
Result: 13 Performance: 1:53:01 Placed 13 of 45
2:00am 25 Jul RESULT
Triathlon (Individual - Men) Final Venue: Strathclyde Country Park
Lane 12
Result: 10 Performance: 1:51:58 Placed 10 of 45
2:45am 25 Jul RESULT
Lawn Bowls (Triples - Men) Section C, Rd 2, Match 1 Venue: Kelvingrove Lawn Bowls Centre
Result: Win Performance: 29-6 Placed 5 of 22
3:00am 25 Jul RESULT
Table Tennis (Team - Women) Group 5 Match 3 Venue: Scotstoun Sports Campus - Table Tennis
Result: Win Performance: 3-2 Placed 5 of 22 3-1, 3-0, 2-3, 0-3, 3-0
3:01am 25 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (Team Sprint - Men) Qualifying Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Result: 1 Performance: 43.254 Q Placed 1 of 9
3:30am 25 Jul RESULT
Squash (Singles - Women) Round of 32 Venue: Scotstoun Sports Campus - Squash
Heat 5, Lane 1
Result: Win Performance: 3-0 Placed 3 of 39 11-2, 11-3, 11-2
3:30am 25 Jul RESULT
Squash (Singles - Women) Round of 32 Venue: Scotstoun Sports Campus - Squash
Heat 3, Lane 2
Result: Loss Performance: 0-3 Placed 26 of 39 2-11, 0-11, 8-11
3:30am 25 Jul RESULT
Squash (Singles - Women) Round of 32 Venue: Scotstoun Sports Campus - Squash
Heat 2, Lane 1
Result: Win Performance: 3-0 Placed 9 of 39 11-1, 11-2, 11-2
3:42am 25 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (500m Time Trial - Women) Women's 500m Time Trial Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Result: 4 Performance: 34.444 Placed 4 of 13
4:36am 25 Jul MEDAL RESULT
Cycling - Track (4000m Team Pursuit - Men) Finals - Bronze Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
3 Result: 3 Performance: 3 Placed 3 of 6
5:00am 25 Jul RESULT
Squash (Singles - Men) Round of 32 Venue: Scotstoun Sports Campus - Squash
Heat 9, Lane 2
Result: Win Performance: 3-0 Placed 5 of 67 11-1, 11-1, 11-4
5:00am 25 Jul RESULT
Squash (Singles - Men) Round of 32 Venue: Scotstoun Sports Campus - Squash
Heat 15, Lane 2
Result: Win Performance: 3-1 Placed 9 of 67 11-4, 11-3, 9-11, 11-6
5:00am 25 Jul RESULT
Squash (Singles - Men) Round of 32 Venue: Scotstoun Sports Campus - Squash
Heat 12, Lane 1
Result: Loss Performance: 0-3 Placed 66 of 67 4-11, 4-11, 7-11
5:08am 25 Jul MEDAL RESULT
Cycling - Track (Team Sprint - Men) Finals - Gold Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
1 Result: 1 Performance: 43.181 Placed 1 of 9
5:45am 25 Jul RESULT
Lawn Bowls (Pairs - Men) Section A, Rd 2, Match 2 Venue: Kelvingrove Lawn Bowls Centre
Result: Win Performance: 16-8 Placed 6 of 20
5:45am 25 Jul RESULT
Lawn Bowls (Singles - Women) Sec. B, Rd 2, Match 1 Venue: Kelvingrove Lawn Bowls Centre
Lane 1
Result: Win Performance: 21-10 Placed 1 of 22
5:45am 25 Jul RESULT
Lawn Bowls (Para-Sport B2/B3 Mixed Pairs) Sec A, Rd 2, Match 2 Venue: Kelvingrove Lawn Bowls Centre
Result: Loss Performance: 7-14 Placed 4 of 8
6:00am 25 Jul RESULT
Badminton (Team Event - Mixed) Group Play Stage - Group C-06 Venue: Emirates Arena
Result: Win Performance: 5-0 Placed 9 of 23 2-0, 2-0, 2-0, 2-0, 2-0
6:20am 25 Jul RESULT
Table Tennis (Team - Men) Group 7 Match 3 Venue: Scotstoun Sports Campus - Table Tennis
Result: Loss Performance: 2-3 Placed 5 of 28 3-1, 3-2, 1-3, 2-3, 1-3
6:24am 25 Jul MEDAL RESULT
Judo (57kg - Women) Bronze Medal Contests Venue: Scottish Exhibition Conference Centre (Hall 3)
Heat 1, Lane 1
3 Result: Win Performance: 100s1-0s1 Placed 3 of 11
6:37am 25 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Freestyle - Women) Final Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Lane 3
Result: 4 Performance: 1:57.00 Placed 4 of 28
7:40am 25 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Butterfly - Women) Semi-finals Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Heat 1, Lane 7
Result: 6 Performance: 1:00.27 Placed 12 of 31
7:52am 25 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Backstroke - Men) Semi-finals Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Heat 1, Lane 5
Result: 2 Performance: 54.28 Placed 6 of 33
8:00am 25 Jul RESULT
Hockey (Hockey - Men) Preliminary MB Match M04 Venue: Glasgow National Hockey Centre
Result: Win Performance: 3-1 Placed 4 of 10 HT: 1-1, FT: 3-1
8:10am 25 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women) Final Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Result: 4 Performance: 3:43.83 Placed 4 of 11 LUCIE-SMITH, S; QUILTER, L; LEE, S; QUIRKE, E
7:45pm 25 Jul RESULT
Lawn Bowls (Triples - Men) Section C, Rd 3, Match 1 Venue: Kelvingrove Lawn Bowls Centre
Result: Win Performance: 26-10 Placed 5 of 22
7:45pm 25 Jul RESULT
Lawn Bowls (Fours - Women) Section C, Rd 2, Match 2 Venue: Kelvingrove Lawn Bowls Centre
Result: Win Performance: 22-13 Placed 3 of 17
8:30pm 25 Jul RESULT
Table Tennis (Team - Women) Group 5 Match 1 Venue: Scotstoun Sports Campus - Table Tennis
Result: Win Performance: 3-0 Placed 5 of 22 3-0, 3-0, 3-2
8:30pm 25 Jul RESULT
Netball (Netball - Women) Pool A Match 3 Venue: Scottish Exhibition Conference Centre (Hall 4B)
Result: Win Performance: 50-47 Placed 2 of 12 Q1: 14-13, Q2: 25-25, Q3: 37-35, Q4: 50-47
9:00pm 25 Jul RESULT
Judo (73kg - Men) Preliminary Rounds of 32 Venue: Scottish Exhibition Conference Centre (Hall 3)
Heat 8, Lane 2
Result: Win Performance: 100-0s2 Placed 2 of 25
9:33pm 25 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Freestyle - Men) Heats Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Heat 5, Lane 3
Result: 3 Performance: 1:47.16 Placed 7 of 37
9:33pm 25 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Freestyle - Men) Heats Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Heat 5, Lane 2
Result: 4 Performance: 1:50.23 Placed 14 of 37
9:33pm 25 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Freestyle - Men) Heats Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Heat 4, Lane 6
Result: 4 Performance: 1:49.76 Placed 11 of 37
9:49pm 25 Jul RESULT
Judo (73kg - Men) Preliminary Round of 16 Venue: Scottish Exhibition Conference Centre (Hall 3)
Heat 4, Lane 2
Result: Win Performance: 100-0s2 Placed 2 of 25
10:00pm 25 Jul RESULT
Shooting (Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open) Final Venue: Barry Buddon Shooting Centre
Result: 8 Performance: 583 Placed 8 of 17
10:00pm 25 Jul
Shooting (Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open) Final - Day 1 Venue: Barry Buddon Shooting Centre
Placed 8 of 17
10:05pm 25 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (Sprint - Men) Quarter-final 2 Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Heat 2
Result: 1 Performance: 1 Q Placed 3 of 28
10:09pm 25 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (Sprint - Men) Quarter-final 3 Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Heat 3
Result: 1 Performance: 1 Q Placed 1 of 28
10:11pm 25 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Breaststroke - Men) Heats Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Heat 4, Lane 5
Result: 1 Performance: 1:00.75 Placed 5 of 34
10:13pm 25 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (Sprint - Men) Quarter-final 4 Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Heat 4
Result: 2 Performance: 2 Placed 6 of 28
10:17pm 25 Jul RESULT
Judo (81kg - Men) Preliminary Round of 16 Venue: Scottish Exhibition Conference Centre (Hall 3)
Heat 7, Lane 1
Result: Win Performance: 101-0 Placed 7 of 18
10:17pm 25 Jul RESULT
Judo (81kg - Men) Preliminary Round of 16 Venue: Scottish Exhibition Conference Centre (Hall 3)
Heat 1, Lane 1
Result: Loss Performance: 0-100 Placed 9 of 18
10:19pm 25 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (3000m Individual Pursuit - Women) Qualifying Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Result: 5 Performance: 3:34.342 Placed 5 of 19
10:19pm 25 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (3000m Individual Pursuit - Women) Qualifying Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Result: 9 Performance: 3:39.716 Placed 9 of 19
10:19pm 25 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (3000m Individual Pursuit - Women) Qualifying Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Result: 16 Performance: 3:45.334 Placed 16 of 19
10:45pm 25 Jul RESULT
Lawn Bowls (Singles - Women) Sec. B, Rd 3, Match 1 Venue: Kelvingrove Lawn Bowls Centre
Lane 1
Result: Win Performance: 21-8 Placed 1 of 22
10:45pm 25 Jul RESULT
Lawn Bowls (Para-Sport B2/B3 Mixed Pairs) Sec A, Rd 3, Match 1 Venue: Kelvingrove Lawn Bowls Centre
Result: Win Performance: 20-10 Placed 4 of 8
10:53pm 25 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Freestyle Para Sport S8 - Women) Heats Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Heat 1, Lane 6
Result: 5 Performance: 1:21.50 Placed 5 of 6
10:57pm 25 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men) Heats Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Result: 3 Performance: 3:20.94 Placed 7 of 13 JACKSON, E; KENT, S; MAIN, C; DUNLOP-BARRETT, D
10:59pm 25 Jul RESULT
Judo (70kg - Women) Quarter-finals Venue: Scottish Exhibition Conference Centre (Hall 3)
Heat 3, Lane 1
Result: Win Performance: 101-0 Placed 2 of 10
11:13pm 25 Jul RESULT
Judo (73kg - Men) Quarter-finals Venue: Scottish Exhibition Conference Centre (Hall 3)
Heat 2, Lane 2
Result: Win Performance: 100-0s3 Placed 2 of 25
11:27pm 25 Jul RESULT
Judo (81kg - Men) Quarter-finals Venue: Scottish Exhibition Conference Centre (Hall 3)
Heat 4, Lane 1
Result: Loss Performance: 0s1-0 Placed 7 of 18
11:30pm 25 Jul RESULT
Squash (Singles - Women) Round of 16 Venue: Scotstoun Sports Campus - Squash
Heat 3, Lane 1
Result: Win Performance: 3-1 Placed 3 of 39 11-3, 11-8, 8-11, 11-5
11:30pm 25 Jul RESULT
Squash (Singles - Women) Round of 16 Venue: Scotstoun Sports Campus - Squash
Heat 1, Lane 2
Result: Loss Performance: 0-3 Placed 9 of 39 7-11, 6-11, 5-11
11:30pm 25 Jul RESULT
Squash (Singles - Men) Round of 16 Venue: Scotstoun Sports Campus - Squash
Heat 5, Lane 1
Result: Win Performance: 3-0 Placed 5 of 67 11-4, 11-6, 11-4
11:30pm 25 Jul RESULT
Squash (Singles - Men) Round of 16 Venue: Scotstoun Sports Campus - Squash
Heat 8, Lane 1
Result: Loss Performance: 0-3 Placed 9 of 67 5-11, 5-11, 5-11
11:41pm 25 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (4000m Individual Pursuit - Men) Qualifying Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Result: 4 Performance: 4:22.511 Q Placed 3 of 18
11:41pm 25 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (4000m Individual Pursuit - Men) Qualifying Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Result: 7 Performance: 4:26.909 Placed 7 of 18
11:41pm 25 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (4000m Individual Pursuit - Men) Qualifying Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Result: 8 Performance: 4:26.930 Placed 8 of 18
11:50pm 25 Jul RESULT
Table Tennis (Team - Men) Group 7 Match 1 Venue: Scotstoun Sports Campus - Table Tennis
Result: Win Performance: 3-0 Placed 5 of 28 3-0, 3-0, 3-0
12:02am 26 Jul RESULT
Judo (73kg - Men) Semi-finals / Bronze Medal Venue: Scottish Exhibition Conference Centre (Hall 3)
Heat 1, Lane 2
Result: Win Performance: 110-0s1 Placed 2 of 25
12:10am 26 Jul RESULT
Boxing (69kg - Men) Round of 32 Venue: Scottish Exhibition Conference Centre (Hall 4A)
Heat 7
Result: Win Performance: 2-1 Placed 5 of 31
12:16am 26 Jul RESULT
Judo (70kg - Women) Semi-finals / Bronze Medal Venue: Scottish Exhibition Conference Centre (Hall 3)
Heat 2, Lane 1
Result: Win Performance: 0-0s2 Placed 2 of 10
12:23am 26 Jul RESULT
Judo (81kg - Men) Repechage Venue: Scottish Exhibition Conference Centre (Hall 3)
Heat 2, Lane 2
Result: Loss Performance: 0s1-100 Placed 7 of 18
12:45am 26 Jul RESULT
Boxing (over 91kg - Men) Round of 16 Venue: Scottish Exhibition Conference Centre (Hall 4A)
Heat 7
Result: Loss Performance: 0-3 Placed 9 of 14
2:30am 26 Jul RESULT
Weightlifting (53kg - Women) Group A Venue: Clyde Auditorium
Result: 5 Performance: 174 Placed 5 of 12
2:45am 26 Jul RESULT
Lawn Bowls (Triples - Men) Section C, Rd 4, Match 1 Venue: Kelvingrove Lawn Bowls Centre
Result: Win Performance: 20-16 Placed 5 of 22
3:00am 26 Jul RESULT
Table Tennis (Team - Women) First Round Venue: Scotstoun Sports Campus - Table Tennis
Result: Win Performance: 3-0 Placed 5 of 22 3-0, 3-2, 3-0
3:05am 26 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (Sprint - Men) Semi-final 2 Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Heat 2
Result: 2 Performance: 2 Placed 3 of 28
3:05am 26 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (Sprint - Men) Semi-final 2 Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Heat 2
Result: 1 Performance: 1 Q Placed 1 of 28
4:08am 26 Jul MEDAL RESULT
Cycling - Track (Sprint - Men) Finals - Bronze Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Heat 1
3 Result: 3 Performance: 3 Placed 3 of 28
4:12am 26 Jul MEDAL RESULT
Cycling - Track (Sprint - Men) Finals - Gold Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
1 Result: 1 Performance: 1 Placed 1 of 28
4:24am 26 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (Sprint - Men) 5th-8th Places Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Result: 6 Performance: 6 Placed 6 of 28
4:38am 26 Jul MEDAL RESULT
Cycling - Track (4000m Individual Pursuit - Men) Finals - Bronze Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Heat 2
3 Result: 3 Performance: 4:23.559 Placed 3 of 18
5:00am 26 Jul
Squash (Singles - Women) Plate Round of 16 Venue: Scotstoun Sports Campus - Squash
Heat 18, Lane 1
Performance: WO Placed 26 of 39
5:30am 26 Jul RESULT
Table Tennis (Team - Men) First Round Venue: Scotstoun Sports Campus - Table Tennis
Result: Win Performance: 3-0 Placed 5 of 28 3-1, 3-0, 3-0
5:35am 26 Jul MEDAL RESULT
Judo (73kg - Men) Final - Gold Medal Venue: Scottish Exhibition Conference Centre (Hall 3)
Lane 1
2 Result: Loss Performance: 0s2-10s2 Placed 2 of 25
5:45am 26 Jul RESULT
Lawn Bowls (Pairs - Men) Section A, Rd 4, Match 2 Venue: Kelvingrove Lawn Bowls Centre
Result: Win Performance: 25-10 Placed 6 of 20
5:45am 26 Jul RESULT
Lawn Bowls (Singles - Women) Sec. B, Rd 4, Match 1 Venue: Kelvingrove Lawn Bowls Centre
Lane 1
Result: Win Performance: 21-17 Placed 1 of 22
5:45am 26 Jul RESULT
Lawn Bowls (Para-Sport B2/B3 Mixed Pairs) Semi-finals Venue: Kelvingrove Lawn Bowls Centre
Result: Loss Performance: 5-23 Placed 4 of 8
5:56am 26 Jul MEDAL RESULT
Judo (70kg - Women) Final - Gold Medal Venue: Scottish Exhibition Conference Centre (Hall 3)
Lane 2
2 Result: Loss Performance: 0-100 Placed 2 of 10
6:00am 26 Jul RESULT
Badminton (Team Event - Mixed) Group Play Stage - Group C-03 Venue: Emirates Arena
Result: Loss Performance: 0-5 Placed 9 of 23 0-2, 0-2, 0-2, 0-2, 0-2
6:00am 26 Jul RESULT
Hockey (Hockey - Women) Preliminary WA Match W05 Venue: Glasgow National Hockey Centre
Result: Win Performance: 14-0 Placed 3 of 10 HT: 7-0, FT: 14-0
6:25am 26 Jul RESULT
Boxing (81kg - Men) Round of 32 Venue: Scottish Exhibition Conference Centre (Hall 4A)
Heat 15
Result: Win Performance: 2-1 Placed 1 of 19
6:27am 26 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Freestyle - Men) Final Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Result: 7 Performance: 1:48.11 Placed 7 of 37
6:30am 26 Jul RESULT
Weightlifting (62kg - Men) Group A Venue: Clyde Auditorium
Result: 12 Performance: 246 Placed 12 of 20
7:05am 26 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Breaststroke - Men) Semi-finals Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Heat 2, Lane 5
Result: 2 Performance: 59.98 Placed 5 of 34
7:36am 26 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Freestyle Para Sport S8 - Women) Final Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Result: 5 Performance: 1:19.36 Placed 5 of 6
8:03am 26 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Backstroke - Men) Final Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Lane 2
Result: 6 Performance: 54.40 Placed 6 of 33
8:25am 26 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men) Final Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Result: 7 Performance: 3:19.88 Placed 7 of 13 STANLEY, M; MAIN, C; KENT, S; JACKSON, E
7:45pm 26 Jul RESULT
Shooting (10m Air Pistol - Men) Qualification Venue: Barry Buddon Shooting Centre
Result: 18 Performance: 559 Placed 18 of 30
7:45pm 26 Jul RESULT
Lawn Bowls (Triples - Men) Section C, Rd 5, Match 1 Venue: Kelvingrove Lawn Bowls Centre
Result: Win Performance: 22-9 Placed 5 of 22
7:45pm 26 Jul RESULT
Lawn Bowls (Singles - Women) Sec. B, Rd 5, Match 1 Venue: Kelvingrove Lawn Bowls Centre
Lane 1
Result: Win Performance: 21-16 Placed 1 of 22
8:00pm 26 Jul RESULT
Hockey (Hockey - Men) Preliminary MB Match M06 Venue: Glasgow National Hockey Centre
Result: Win Performance: 8-0 Placed 4 of 10 HT: 4-0, FT: 8-0
8:30pm 26 Jul RESULT
Table Tennis (Team - Women) Quarter-finals Venue: Scotstoun Sports Campus - Table Tennis
Result: Loss Performance: 0-3 Placed 5 of 22 1-3, 1-3, 0-3
8:45pm 26 Jul RESULT
Shooting (Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open) Final - Day 2 Venue: Barry Buddon Shooting Centre
Result: 8 Performance: 583-44v Placed 8 of 17
9:32pm 26 Jul RESULT
Rugby - Sevens (Rugby Sevens - Men) Prelim -Pool A Match 1 Venue: Ibrox Stadium
Result: Win Performance: 39-0 Placed 2 of 16 HT: 17-0, FT: 39-0
9:45pm 26 Jul RESULT
Shooting (10m Air Rifle - Women) Qualification Venue: Barry Buddon Shooting Centre
Result: 20 Performance: 403.8 Placed 20 of 26
10:01pm 26 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (Sprint - Women) Qualifying Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Result: 4 Performance: 11.336 Q Placed 6 of 13
10:03pm 26 Jul RESULT
Judo (90kg - Men) Quarter-finals Venue: Scottish Exhibition Conference Centre (Hall 3)
Heat 1, Lane 1
Result: Win Performance: 100-0s2 Placed 5 of 15
10:17pm 26 Jul RESULT
Judo (100kg - Men) Quarter-finals Venue: Scottish Exhibition Conference Centre (Hall 3)
Heat 3, Lane 1
Result: Win Performance: 1s3-0s1 Placed 3 of 13
10:17pm 26 Jul RESULT
Judo (100kg - Men) Quarter-finals Venue: Scottish Exhibition Conference Centre (Hall 3)
Heat 1, Lane 1
Result: Win Performance: 102-0s3 Placed 3 of 13
10:19pm 26 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (50m Butterfly - Women) Heats Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Heat 4, Lane 3
Result: 3 Performance: 26.92 Placed 11 of 47
10:30pm 26 Jul RESULT
Netball (Netball - Women) Pool A Match 6 Venue: Scottish Exhibition Conference Centre (Hall 4B)
Result: Win Performance: 71-14 Placed 2 of 12 Q1: 16-2, Q2: 36-9, Q3: 54-11, Q4: 71-14
10:31pm 26 Jul RESULT
Judo (over 100kg - Men) Quarter-finals Venue: Scottish Exhibition Conference Centre (Hall 3)
Heat 3, Lane 1
Result: Win Performance: 101-0 Placed 5 of 10
10:45pm 26 Jul RESULT
Lawn Bowls (Pairs - Men) Section A, Rd 5, Match 1 Venue: Kelvingrove Lawn Bowls Centre
Result: Loss Performance: 11-19 Placed 6 of 20
10:45pm 26 Jul RESULT
Lawn Bowls (Fours - Women) Section C, Rd 3, Match 1 Venue: Kelvingrove Lawn Bowls Centre
Result: Win Performance: 13-6 Placed 3 of 17
10:45pm 26 Jul RESULT
Lawn Bowls (Para-Sport B2/B3 Mixed Pairs) Bronze Medal Match Venue: Kelvingrove Lawn Bowls Centre
Result: Loss Performance: 11-14 Placed 4 of 8
10:51pm 26 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (Sprint - Women) Quarter-final 4 Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Heat 4
Result: 2 Performance: 2 Placed 6 of 13
10:59pm 26 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women) Heats Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Result: 2 Performance: 8:02.28 Placed 4 of 9 LUCIE-SMITH, S; ROBINSON, E; HIND, T; LEE, S
11:00pm 26 Jul RESULT
Table Tennis (Team - Men) Quarter-finals Venue: Scotstoun Sports Campus - Table Tennis
Result: Loss Performance: 0-3 Placed 5 of 28 0-3, 0-3, 1-3
11:06pm 26 Jul RESULT
Judo (90kg - Men) Semi-finals / Bronze Medal Venue: Scottish Exhibition Conference Centre (Hall 3)
Heat 1, Lane 1
Result: Loss Performance: 0s1-100s2 Placed 5 of 15
11:07pm 26 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (Points Race - Men) Qualifying Round Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Result: 3 Performance: 20 Q Placed 9 of 34
11:07pm 26 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (Points Race - Men) Qualifying Round Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Heat 1
Result: 1 Performance: 28 Q Placed 1 of 34
11:07pm 26 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (Points Race - Men) Qualifying Round Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Heat 2
Result: 4 Performance: 23 Q Placed 3 of 34
11:20pm 26 Jul RESULT
Judo (100kg - Men) Semi-finals / Bronze Medal Venue: Scottish Exhibition Conference Centre (Hall 3)
Heat 2, Lane 1
Result: Loss Performance: 0s3-0s2 Placed 3 of 13
11:20pm 26 Jul RESULT
Judo (100kg - Men) Semi-finals / Bronze Medal Venue: Scottish Exhibition Conference Centre (Hall 3)
Heat 1, Lane 1
Result: Loss Performance: 0s1-110 Placed 3 of 13
11:30pm 26 Jul RESULT
Triathlon (Team Relay - Mixed) Final Venue: Strathclyde Country Park
Result: 5 Performance: 1:14:42.00 Placed 5 of 9
11:30pm 26 Jul RESULT
Squash (Singles - Women) Quarter-finals Venue: Scotstoun Sports Campus - Squash
Heat 2, Lane 1
Result: Win Performance: 3-0 Placed 3 of 39 11-6, 11-4, 11-6
11:34pm 26 Jul RESULT
Judo (over 100kg - Men) Semi-finals / Bronze Medal Venue: Scottish Exhibition Conference Centre (Hall 3)
Heat 2, Lane 1
Result: Loss Performance: 0-100s1 Placed 5 of 10
12:00am 27 Jul RESULT
Boxing (60kg - Men) Round of 32 Venue: Scottish Exhibition Conference Centre (Hall 4A)
Heat 3
Result: Win Performance: 3-0 Placed 5 of 25
12:45am 27 Jul RESULT
Boxing (64kg - Men) Round of 32 Venue: Scottish Exhibition Conference Centre (Hall 4A)
Heat 15
Result: Win Performance: 2-0 Placed 5 of 29
12:56am 27 Jul RESULT
Rugby - Sevens (Rugby Sevens - Men) Prelim -Pool A Match 3 Venue: Ibrox Stadium
Result: Win Performance: 17-14 Placed 2 of 16 HT: 17-0, FT: 17-14
1:00am 27 Jul RESULT
Squash (Singles - Men) Quarter-finals Venue: Scotstoun Sports Campus - Squash
Heat 3, Lane 1
Result: Loss Performance: 2-3 Placed 5 of 67 11-8, 11-7, 6-11, 8-11, 6-11
1:05am 27 Jul RESULT
Boxing (75kg - Men) Round of 32 Venue: Scottish Exhibition Conference Centre (Hall 4A)
Heat 6
Result: Win Performance: 3-0 Placed 9 of 29
3:21am 27 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (Scratch Race - Women) Finals Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Result: 12 Performance: 12 Placed 12 of 23
3:21am 27 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (Scratch Race - Women) Finals Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Result: 9 Performance: 9 Placed 9 of 23
3:21am 27 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (Scratch Race - Women) Finals Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Result: 20 Performance: 20 Placed 20 of 23
3:45am 27 Jul RESULT
Lawn Bowls (Pairs - Men) Quarter-finals Venue: Kelvingrove Lawn Bowls Centre
NZL vs SCO Heat 1, Lane 2
Result: Loss Performance: 9-25 Placed 6 of 20
3:45am 27 Jul RESULT
Lawn Bowls (Triples - Men) Quarter-finals Venue: Kelvingrove Lawn Bowls Centre
Result: Loss Performance: 17-19 Placed 5 of 22
3:45am 27 Jul RESULT
Lawn Bowls (Fours - Women) Quarter-finals Venue: Kelvingrove Lawn Bowls Centre
Result: Win Performance: 16-5 Placed 3 of 17
3:45am 27 Jul RESULT
Lawn Bowls (Singles - Women) Quarter-finals Venue: Kelvingrove Lawn Bowls Centre
Heat 2, Lane 1
Result: Win Performance: 21-17 Placed 1 of 22
3:49am 27 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (Sprint - Women) 5th-8th Places Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Result: 6 Performance: 6 Placed 6 of 13
4:22am 27 Jul MEDAL RESULT
Cycling - Track (1km Time Trial - Men) Men's 1000m Time Trial Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
2 Result: 2 Performance: 1:01.060 Placed 2 of 16
4:22am 27 Jul MEDAL RESULT
Cycling - Track (1km Time Trial - Men) Men's 1000m Time Trial Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
3 Result: 3 Performance: 1:01.162 Placed 3 of 16
5:00am 27 Jul RESULT
Judo (90kg - Men) Bronze Medal Contests Venue: Scottish Exhibition Conference Centre (Hall 3)
Heat 2, Lane 2
Result: Loss Performance: 0s1-100s2 Placed 5 of 15
5:26am 27 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (Points Race - Men) Finals Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Result: 9 Performance: 14 Placed 9 of 34
5:26am 27 Jul MEDAL RESULT
Cycling - Track (Points Race - Men) Finals Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
1 Result: 1 Performance: 98 Placed 1 of 34
5:26am 27 Jul MEDAL RESULT
Cycling - Track (Points Race - Men) Finals Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
3 Result: 3 Performance: 82 Placed 3 of 34
5:42am 27 Jul MEDAL RESULT
Judo (100kg - Men) Bronze Medal Contests Venue: Scottish Exhibition Conference Centre (Hall 3)
Heat 1, Lane 2
3 Result: Win Performance: 100s1-0s2 Placed 3 of 13
5:42am 27 Jul MEDAL RESULT
Judo (100kg - Men) Bronze Medal Contests Venue: Scottish Exhibition Conference Centre (Hall 3)
Heat 2, Lane 2
3 Result: Win Performance: 0s1-0s3 Placed 3 of 13
6:24am 27 Jul RESULT
Judo (over 100kg - Men) Bronze Medal Contests Venue: Scottish Exhibition Conference Centre (Hall 3)
Heat 1, Lane 2
Result: Loss Performance: 0s2-100s1 Placed 5 of 10
6:30am 27 Jul RESULT
Weightlifting (69kg - Men) Group A Venue: Clyde Auditorium
Lane 7
Result: 6 Performance: 288 Placed 6 of 19
6:30am 27 Jul RESULT
Weightlifting (69kg - Men) Group A Venue: Clyde Auditorium
Lane 2
Result: 10 Performance: 272 Placed 10 of 19
7:05am 27 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (50m Butterfly - Women) Semi-finals Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Heat 1, Lane 2
Result: 5 Performance: 27.00 Placed 11 of 47
7:20am 27 Jul RESULT
Rugby - Sevens (Rugby Sevens - Men) Prelim -Pool A Match 5 Venue: Ibrox Stadium
Result: Win Performance: 59-0 Placed 2 of 16 HT: 35-0, FT: 59-0
7:50am 27 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Breaststroke - Men) Final Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Lane 6
Result: 5 Performance: 1:00.64 Placed 5 of 34
8:06am 27 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women) Final Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Result: 4 Performance: 7:57.47 Placed 4 of 9 BOYLE, L; LUCIE-SMITH, S; LEE, S; ROBINSON, E
7:45pm 27 Jul RESULT
Lawn Bowls (Fours - Women) Semi-finals Venue: Kelvingrove Lawn Bowls Centre
Result: Loss Performance: 11-13 Placed 3 of 17
7:45pm 27 Jul RESULT
Lawn Bowls (Singles - Women) Semi-finals Venue: Kelvingrove Lawn Bowls Centre
Heat 2, Lane 1
Result: Win Performance: 21-8 Placed 1 of 22
8:45pm 27 Jul RESULT
Shooting (Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open) Final Venue: Barry Buddon Shooting Centre
Result: 18 Performance: 383 Placed 18 of 34
8:45pm 27 Jul RESULT
Shooting (Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open) Final Venue: Barry Buddon Shooting Centre
Result: 20 Performance: 378 Placed 20 of 34
8:45pm 27 Jul RESULT
Shooting (Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open) Final - Day 1 Venue: Barry Buddon Shooting Centre
Result: 19 Performance: 102 Placed 18 of 34
8:45pm 27 Jul RESULT
Shooting (Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open) Final - Day 1 Venue: Barry Buddon Shooting Centre
Result: 27 Performance: 99 Placed 20 of 34
9:43pm 27 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (50m Breaststroke - Men) Heats Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Heat 3, Lane 4
Result: 1 Performance: 27.45 Placed 5 of 37
9:55pm 27 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Freestyle - Women) Heats Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Heat 5, Lane 6
Result: 4 Performance: 55.71 Placed 12 of 45
10:13pm 27 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Breaststroke Para Sport SB9 - Women ) Heats Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Heat 1, Lane 4
Result: 1 Performance: 1:19.71 Placed 1 of 7
10:13pm 27 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Breaststroke Para Sport SB9 - Women ) Heats Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Heat 1, Lane 1
Result: 7 Performance: 1:33.15 Placed 7 of 7
11:06pm 27 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (800m Freestyle - Women) Heats Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Heat 2, Lane 4
Result: 1 Performance: 8:24.85 Placed 2 of 17
11:06pm 27 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (800m Freestyle - Women) Heats Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Heat 2, Lane 7
Result: 4 Performance: 8:41.02 Placed 10 of 17
11:06pm 27 Jul RESULT
Rugby - Sevens (Rugby Sevens - Men) Medal Quarter-finals Venue: Ibrox Stadium
Result: Win Performance: 19-7 Placed 2 of 16 HT: 12-0, FT: 19-7
11:30pm 27 Jul RESULT
Lawn Bowls (Fours - Men) Section A, Rd 1, Match 2 Venue: Kelvingrove Lawn Bowls Centre
Result: Win Performance: 26-9 Placed 12 of 20
11:30pm 27 Jul MEDAL RESULT
Lawn Bowls (Fours - Women) Bronze Medal Match Venue: Kelvingrove Lawn Bowls Centre
3 Result: Win Performance: 21-15 Placed 3 of 17
11:39pm 27 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men) Heats Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Result: 2 Performance: 7:19.69 Placed 5 of 10 KENT, S; JACKSON, E; DUNLOP-BARRETT, D; DONALDSON, M
12:57am 28 Jul RESULT
Boxing (60kg - Men) Round of 16 Venue: Scottish Exhibition Conference Centre (Hall 4A)
Heat 2
Result: Win Performance: 3-0 Placed 5 of 25
1:00am 28 Jul RESULT
Squash (Singles - Women) Semi-finals Venue: Scotstoun Sports Campus - Squash
Heat 1, Lane 2
Result: Loss Performance: 0-3 Placed 3 of 39 6-11, 8-11, 5-11
1:20am 28 Jul RESULT
Boxing (91kg - Men) Round of 16 Venue: Scottish Exhibition Conference Centre (Hall 4A)
Heat 7
Result: Win Performance: - Placed 2 of 13
2:01am 28 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (Scratch Race - Men) Qualifying Round Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Result: 11 Performance: 11 Placed 1 of 36
2:01am 28 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (Scratch Race - Men) Qualifying Round Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Heat 1
Result: 12 Performance: 12 Placed 8 of 36
2:01am 28 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (Scratch Race - Men) Qualifying Round Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Heat 2
Result: 1 Performance: 11:47 Placed 12 of 36
2:02am 28 Jul RESULT
Boxing (64kg - Men) Round of 16 Venue: Scottish Exhibition Conference Centre (Hall 4A)
Heat 8
Result: Win Performance: - Placed 5 of 29
2:30am 28 Jul RESULT
Weightlifting (63kg - Women) Group A Venue: Clyde Auditorium
Result: 11 Performance: 170 Placed 11 of 15
2:33am 28 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (Keirin - Men) First Round Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Heat 4
Result: 2 Performance: 2 Q Placed 6 of 27
2:33am 28 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (Keirin - Men) First Round Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Heat 3
Result: 1 Performance: 10.577 Q Placed 2 of 27
2:33am 28 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (Keirin - Men) First Round Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Result: 3 Performance: 3 R Placed 17 of 27
2:40am 28 Jul RESULT
Athletics (Shot Put - Men) Qualifying Rounds Venue: Hampden Park
Heat 2, Lane 10
Result: 4 Performance: 19.54 Placed 11 of 20
2:40am 28 Jul RESULT
Athletics (Shot Put - Men) Qualifying Rounds Venue: Hampden Park
Heat 1, Lane 3
Result: 1 Performance: 21.24 Q Placed 2 of 20
3:00am 28 Jul RESULT
Hockey (Hockey - Women) Preliminary WA Match W10 Venue: Glasgow National Hockey Centre
Result: Win Performance: 3-0 Placed 3 of 10 HT: 1-0, FT: 3-0
3:06am 28 Jul RESULT
Boxing (81kg - Men) Round of 16 Venue: Scottish Exhibition Conference Centre (Hall 4A)
Heat 8
Result: Win Performance: 3-0 Placed 1 of 19
3:28am 28 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (Keirin - Men) First Round Repechage Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Result: 3 Performance: 3 Placed 17 of 27
3:35am 28 Jul RESULT
Athletics (Hammer Throw - Women) Qualifying Rounds Venue: Hampden Park
Heat 1, Lane 10
Result: 2 Performance: 67.96 Q Placed 2 of 17
4:06am 28 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (Points Race - Women) Finals Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Result: 5 Performance: 28 Placed 5 of 22
4:06am 28 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (Points Race - Women) Finals Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Result: 8 Performance: 25 Placed 8 of 22
4:06am 28 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (Points Race - Women) Finals Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Result: 14 Performance: 1 Placed 14 of 22
4:30am 28 Jul MEDAL RESULT
Lawn Bowls (Singles - Women) Gold Medal Match Venue: Kelvingrove Lawn Bowls Centre
Lane 2
1 Result: Win Performance: 21-15 Placed 1 of 22
4:30am 28 Jul RESULT
Lawn Bowls (Singles - Men) Section C, Rd 1, Match 1 Venue: Kelvingrove Lawn Bowls Centre
Lane 1
Result: Win Performance: 21-10 Placed 4 of 23
4:40am 28 Jul RESULT
Athletics (5000m - Men) Final Venue: Hampden Park
Lane 13
Result: 10 Performance: 13:34.46 Placed 10 of 24
4:40am 28 Jul MEDAL RESULT
Athletics (5000m - Men) Final Venue: Hampden Park
Lane 15
3 Result: 3 Performance: 13:16.52 Placed 3 of 24
4:40am 28 Jul RESULT
Athletics (5000m - Men) Final Venue: Hampden Park
Lane 19
Result: 9 Performance: 13:29.69 Placed 9 of 24
4:46am 28 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (Keirin - Men) Semi-Final 2 Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Heat 2
Result: 2 Performance: 2 Q Placed 6 of 27
4:46am 28 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (Keirin - Men) Semi-Final 2 Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Heat 2
Result: 1 Performance: 10.426 Q Placed 2 of 27
5:18am 28 Jul MEDAL RESULT
Cycling - Track (Scratch Race - Men) Finals Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
1 Result: 1 Performance: 22:43 Placed 1 of 36
5:18am 28 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (Scratch Race - Men) Finals Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Result: 8 Performance: 8 Placed 8 of 36
5:18am 28 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (Scratch Race - Men) Finals Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Result: 12 Performance: 12 Placed 12 of 36
5:44am 28 Jul RESULT
Rugby - Sevens (Rugby Sevens - Men) Medal Semi-finals Venue: Ibrox Stadium
Result: Win Performance: 19-7 Placed 2 of 16 HT: 7-7, FT: 19-7
6:00am 28 Jul RESULT
Netball (Netball - Women) Pool A Match 9 Venue: Scottish Exhibition Conference Centre (Hall 4B)
Result: Win Performance: 78-29 Placed 2 of 12 Q1: 19-8, Q2: 40-15, Q3: 57-21, Q4: 78-29
6:01am 28 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (Keirin - Men) Finals 1-6 Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Heat 1
Result: 6 Performance: 6 Placed 6 of 27
6:01am 28 Jul MEDAL RESULT
Cycling - Track (Keirin - Men) Finals 1-6 Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Heat 1
2 Result: 2 Performance: 2 Placed 2 of 27
6:30am 28 Jul RESULT
Weightlifting (77kg - Men) Group A Venue: Clyde Auditorium
Result: 6 Performance: 300 Placed 6 of 30
6:31am 28 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Freestyle - Women) Semi-finals Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Heat 1, Lane 6
Result: 5 Performance: 56.09 Placed 12 of 45
6:42am 28 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (50m Breaststroke - Men) Semi-finals Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Heat 1, Lane 5
Result: 3 Performance: 27.43 Placed 5 of 37
7:02am 28 Jul MEDAL RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Breaststroke Para Sport SB9 - Women ) Final Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Lane 4
1 Result: 1 Performance: 1:19.36 Placed 1 of 7
7:02am 28 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Breaststroke Para Sport SB9 - Women ) Final Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Result: 7 Performance: 1:33.21 Placed 7 of 7
8:20am 28 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men) Final Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Result: 5 Performance: 7:14.63 Placed 5 of 10 STANLEY, M; DONALDSON, M; JACKSON, E; DUNLOP-BARRETT, D
8:37am 28 Jul MEDAL RESULT
Rugby - Sevens (Rugby Sevens - Men) Gold Medal Match Venue: Ibrox Stadium
2 Result: Loss Performance: 12-17 Placed 2 of 16 HT: 7-7, FT: 12-17
11:00am 28 Jul RESULT
Gymnastics - Artistic (Floor - Men) Qualification Venue: The SSE Hydro
Result: 9 Performance: 14.366 Q Placed 3 of 49
11:00am 28 Jul RESULT
Gymnastics - Artistic (Floor - Men) Qualification Venue: The SSE Hydro
Result: 28 Performance: 13.258 Placed 28 of 49
11:00am 28 Jul RESULT
Gymnastics - Artistic (Floor - Men) Qualification Venue: The SSE Hydro
Result: 45 Performance: 11.933 Placed 45 of 49
11:00am 28 Jul RESULT
Gymnastics - Artistic (Floor - Men) Qualification Venue: The SSE Hydro
Result: 43 Performance: 12.100 Placed 43 of 49
7:30pm 28 Jul RESULT
Shooting (50m Free Pistol - Men) Qualification Venue: Barry Buddon Shooting Centre
Result: 17 Performance: 505 Placed 17 of 24
7:45pm 28 Jul RESULT
Lawn Bowls (Pairs - Women) Section B, Rd 1, Match 1 Venue: Kelvingrove Lawn Bowls Centre
NZL vs KEN Lane 1
Result: Win Performance: 21-14 Placed 6 of 19
7:45pm 28 Jul RESULT
Lawn Bowls (Para-Sport B6/B7/B8 Open Triples) Sec. A, R1, Match 2 Venue: Kelvingrove Lawn Bowls Centre
Result: Win Performance: 11-8 Placed 2 of 7
8:00pm 28 Jul RESULT
Shooting (Trap - Women) Qualification Venue: Barry Buddon Shooting Centre
Result: 4 Performance: 67 Placed 4 of 17
8:30pm 28 Jul RESULT
Shooting (Trap - Men) Qualification - Day 1 Venue: Barry Buddon Shooting Centre
Result: 12 Performance: 44 Placed 15 of 36
8:45pm 28 Jul RESULT
Shooting (Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open) Final - Day 2 Venue: Barry Buddon Shooting Centre
Result: 17 Performance: 251 Placed 18 of 34
8:45pm 28 Jul RESULT
Shooting (Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open) Final - Day 2 Venue: Barry Buddon Shooting Centre
Result: 24 Performance: 247 Placed 20 of 34
9:07pm 28 Jul RESULT
Athletics (Decathlon - Men) 100m Venue: Hampden Park
Heat 3, Lane 4
Result: 4 Performance: 11.18
9:07pm 28 Jul RESULT
Athletics (Decathlon - Men) 100m Venue: Hampden Park
Heat 2, Lane 5
Result: 6 Performance: 11.59
9:33pm 28 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (800m Freestyle - Women) Heats - Swim-Off Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Heat 1, Lane 5
Result: 1 Performance: 8:41.94 Placed 10 of 17
9:43pm 28 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Backstroke - Men) Heats Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Heat 1, Lane 3
Result: 2 Performance: 1:57.86 Placed 4 of 17
9:45pm 28 Jul RESULT
Shooting (50m Rifle Prone - Men) Qualification Venue: Barry Buddon Shooting Centre
Result: 6 Performance: 619.3 Q Placed 6 of 40
9:45pm 28 Jul RESULT
Shooting (50m Rifle Prone - Men) Qualification Venue: Barry Buddon Shooting Centre
Result: 13 Performance: 615.4 Placed 13 of 40
10:00pm 28 Jul RESULT
Athletics (Decathlon - Men) Long Jump Venue: Hampden Park
Heat 2, Lane 5
Result: 2 Performance: 7.22
10:00pm 28 Jul RESULT
Athletics (Decathlon - Men) Long Jump Venue: Hampden Park
Heat 2, Lane 9
Result: 8 Performance: 6.26
10:35pm 28 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Butterfly - Women) Heats Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Heat 3, Lane 2
Result: 4 Performance: 2:13.63 Placed 11 of 24
11:20pm 28 Jul RESULT
Athletics (1500m - Women) Round 1 Venue: Hampden Park
Heat 1, Lane 4
Result: 2 Performance: 4:05.08 Q Placed 5 of 16
11:20pm 28 Jul RESULT
Athletics (1500m - Women) Round 1 Venue: Hampden Park
Heat 2, Lane 8
Result: 7 Performance: 4:14.86 Placed 14 of 16
11:25pm 28 Jul RESULT
Athletics (Decathlon - Men) Shot Put Venue: Hampden Park
Heat 2, Lane 4
Result: 3 Performance: 13.96
11:25pm 28 Jul RESULT
Athletics (Decathlon - Men) Shot Put Venue: Hampden Park
Heat 2, Lane 3
Result: 2 Performance: 14.35
11:45pm 28 Jul RESULT
Lawn Bowls (Triples - Women) Sec. B, Rd 1, Match 1 Venue: Kelvingrove Lawn Bowls Centre
Result: Win Performance: 21-7 Placed 5 of 17
12:00am 29 Jul MEDAL RESULT
Squash (Singles - Women) Bronze Medal Match Venue: Scotstoun Sports Campus - Squash
Lane 1
3 Result: Win Performance: 3-0 Placed 3 of 39 11-7, 11-7, 11-5
12:28am 29 Jul RESULT
Gymnastics - Artistic (Team Competition - Men) Final Venue: The SSE Hydro
Result: 6 Performance: 238.651 Placed 6 of 11
12:28am 29 Jul RESULT
Gymnastics - Artistic (Team Competition - Women)