7:45pm 24 Jul RESULT
Lawn Bowls (Triples - Men) Section C, Rd 1, Match 1 Venue: Kelvingrove Lawn Bowls Centre
Result: Win Performance: 16-13 Placed 5 of 22
8:00pm 24 Jul RESULT
Badminton (Team Event - Mixed) Group Play Stage - Group C-02 Venue: Emirates Arena
Result: Win Performance: 5-0 Placed 9 of 23 2-0, 2-0, 2-0, 2-0, 2-0
8:30pm 24 Jul RESULT
Table Tennis (Team - Women) Group 5 Match 5 Venue: Scotstoun Sports Campus - Table Tennis
Result: Win Performance: 3-0 Placed 5 of 22 3-0, 3-0, 3-0
9:00pm 24 Jul
Weightlifting (56kg - Men) Group B Venue: Clyde Auditorium
Lane 5
Performance: 206 Placed 7 of 15
9:47pm 24 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (400m Freestyle - Men) Heats Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Heat 4, Lane 7
Result: 6 Performance: 3:53.35 Placed 12 of 28
9:47pm 24 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (400m Freestyle - Men) Heats Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Heat 4, Lane 2
Result: 5 Performance: 3:52.81 Placed 11 of 28
10:00pm 24 Jul RESULT
Triathlon (Individual - Women) Final Venue: Strathclyde Country Park
Lane 2
Result: 4 Performance: 1:59:25 Placed 4 of 24
10:00pm 24 Jul RESULT
Triathlon (Individual - Women) Final Venue: Strathclyde Country Park
Lane 9
Result: 10 Performance: 2:03:52 Placed 10 of 24
10:00pm 24 Jul RESULT
Triathlon (Individual - Women) Final Venue: Strathclyde Country Park
Lane 14
Result: 12 Performance: 2:06:20 Placed 12 of 24
10:00pm 24 Jul RESULT
Squash (Singles - Men) Round of 64 Venue: Scotstoun Sports Campus - Squash
Heat 18, Lane 2
Result: Win Performance: 3-0 Placed 5 of 67 11-0, 11-4, 11-1
10:00pm 24 Jul RESULT
Squash (Singles - Men) Round of 64 Venue: Scotstoun Sports Campus - Squash
Heat 30, Lane 2
Result: Win Performance: 3-0 Placed 9 of 67 11-0, 11-6, 11-3
10:00pm 24 Jul RESULT
Squash (Singles - Men) Round of 64 Venue: Scotstoun Sports Campus - Squash
Heat 23, Lane 2
Result: Win Performance: 3-0 Placed 66 of 67 11-0, 11-5, 11-7
10:01pm 24 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (Sprint - Men) Qualifying Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Lane 26
Result: 2 Performance: 9.818 Q Placed 3 of 28
10:01pm 24 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (Sprint - Men) Qualifying Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Lane 23
Result: 3 Performance: 9.933 Q Placed 1 of 28
10:01pm 24 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (Sprint - Men) Qualifying Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Lane 25
Result: 5 Performance: 10.055 Q Placed 6 of 28
10:12pm 24 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Freestyle - Women) Heats Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Heat 3, Lane 3
Result: 2 Performance: 1:56.82 Placed 4 of 28
10:12pm 24 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Freestyle - Women) Heats Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Heat 2, Lane 2
Result: 6 Performance: 2:01.78 Placed 16 of 28
10:12pm 24 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Freestyle - Women) Heats Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Heat 3, Lane 6
Result: 4 Performance: 1:59.63 Placed 13 of 28
10:38pm 24 Jul RESULT
Judo (under 48kg - Women) Quarter-finals Venue: Scottish Exhibition Conference Centre (Hall 3)
Heat 3, Lane 1
Result: Loss Performance: 0s1-10s2 Placed 7 of 9
10:45pm 24 Jul RESULT
Lawn Bowls (Pairs - Men) Section A, Rd 1, Match 2 Venue: Kelvingrove Lawn Bowls Centre
Result: Win Performance: 14-11 Placed 6 of 20
10:45pm 24 Jul RESULT
Lawn Bowls (Para-Sport B2/B3 Mixed Pairs) Sec A, Rd 1, Match 2 Venue: Kelvingrove Lawn Bowls Centre
Result: Win Performance: 11-8 Placed 4 of 8
11:02pm 24 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Butterfly - Women) Heats Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Heat 3, Lane 2
Result: 4 Performance: 1:00.29 Placed 12 of 31
11:09pm 24 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (4000m Team Pursuit - Men) Qualifying Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Result: 3 Performance: 4:00.501 Q Placed 3 of 6
11:14pm 24 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Backstroke - Men) Heats Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Heat 5, Lane 3
Result: 3 Performance: 54.40 Placed 6 of 33
11:20pm 24 Jul RESULT
Judo (57kg - Women) Quarter-finals Venue: Scottish Exhibition Conference Centre (Hall 3)
Heat 1, Lane 1
Result: Loss Performance: 0s3-1s1 Placed 3 of 11
11:30pm 24 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Breaststroke - Men) Heats Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Heat 2, Lane 3
Result: 3 Performance: 2:12.16 Placed 9 of 21
11:45pm 24 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women) Heats Venue: Tollcross International Swimming Centre
Result: 2 Performance: 3:45.32 Placed 4 of 11 QUILTER, L; HIND, T; LEE, S; QUIRKE, E
11:48pm 24 Jul RESULT
Judo (under 48kg - Women) Repechage Venue: Scottish Exhibition Conference Centre (Hall 3)
Heat 2, Lane 1
Result: Loss Performance: 0s1-111 Placed 7 of 9
11:50pm 24 Jul RESULT
Table Tennis (Team - Men) Group 7 Match 5 Venue: Scotstoun Sports Campus - Table Tennis
Result: Win Performance: 3-0 Placed 5 of 28 3-0, 3-0, 3-0
12:03am 25 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (Sprint - Men) First Round Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Heat 2
Result: 1 Performance: 10.606 Q Placed 3 of 28
12:03am 25 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (Sprint - Men) First Round Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Heat 3
Result: 1 Performance: 10.308 Q Placed 1 of 28
12:03am 25 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (Sprint - Men) First Round Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Heat 5
Result: 1 Performance: 10.621 Q Placed 6 of 28
12:30am 25 Jul RESULT
Judo (57kg - Women) Repechage Venue: Scottish Exhibition Conference Centre (Hall 3)
Heat 1, Lane 1
Result: Win Performance: 0s1-0s3 Placed 3 of 11
2:00am 25 Jul
Triathlon (Individual - Men) Final Venue: Strathclyde Country Park
Lane 20
Performance: DNF
2:00am 25 Jul RESULT
Triathlon (Individual - Men) Final Venue: Strathclyde Country Park
Lane 5
Result: 13 Performance: 1:53:01 Placed 13 of 45
2:00am 25 Jul RESULT
Triathlon (Individual - Men) Final Venue: Strathclyde Country Park
Lane 12
Result: 10 Performance: 1:51:58 Placed 10 of 45
2:45am 25 Jul RESULT
Lawn Bowls (Triples - Men) Section C, Rd 2, Match 1 Venue: Kelvingrove Lawn Bowls Centre
Result: Win Performance: 29-6 Placed 5 of 22
3:00am 25 Jul RESULT
Table Tennis (Team - Women) Group 5 Match 3 Venue: Scotstoun Sports Campus - Table Tennis
Result: Win Performance: 3-2 Placed 5 of 22 3-1, 3-0, 2-3, 0-3, 3-0
3:01am 25 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Track (Team Sprint - Men) Qualifying Venue: Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Result: 1 Performance: 43.254 Q Placed 1 of 9
3:30am 25 Jul RESULT
Squash (Singles - Women) Round of 32 Venue: Scotstoun Sports Campus - Squash
Heat 5, Lane 1
Result: Win Performance: 3-0 Placed 3 of 39 11-2, 11-3, 11-2