Home
Menu
News
Games
Athletes
Sports
Education
About the NZOC
PHOTO/VIDEO LIBRARY
SHOP
PHOTO/VIDEO LIBRARY
SHOP
Australian Youth Olympic Festival
Schedule & Results
6
9
15
Home
Games
Sydney Youth Festival 2007
Schedule & Results
Sydney Youth Festival 2007 Home
News
Athletes
Sports
Schedule & Results
Share
Tweet
All
days
17
Jan
18
Jan
19
Jan
20
Jan
21
Jan
22
Jan
All Sports
Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Canoe/Kayak - Slalom
Equestrian - Jumping
Fencing
Golf
Gymnastics - Artistic
Gymnastics - Trampoline
Hockey
Rowing
Sailing
Swimming
Table Tennis
Triathlon
Weightlifting
Wrestling - Freestyle
Wrestling - Greco-Roman
All Athletes
Emily Ang
Rhys Applegarth
Shane Archbold
Chris Atkinson
Rachel Basevi
Brent Bastin
Daniel Bell
Clair Benson
Ryan Besseling
Scott Bicknell
Jessie Blundell
Alyssa Blyde
Dallas Bowden
Benjamin Bowles
Rebecca Boyes
Daniel Brooks
Myles Browne-Cole
Peter Burling
Shaun Burnett
Mark Butler
Lisa Carrington
Shu-Hua Chang
Clare Chapple
Luke Charlesworth
Phillippa Charlesworth
Stephanie Cheng
Jason Christie
Sequoia Cooper
Carsten Corazza
Katie Curd
Richard Curtis
Eddie Dawkins
Abby Dawson
Kevin Dennerly-Minturn
Ashraf Dhoray
Rachael Dodwell
James Doyle
Dylan Dunlop-Barrett
David Eade
Lauren Ellis
Carl Evans
Morgan Figgins
Camille French
Holly Gibbs
Hamish Gibson
Amanda Green
Kimberley Green
Kritteka Gregory
Ella Gunson
Eric Gurden
Ethan Haggo
Tracey Hale
Charlotte Harrison
Penny Hayes
Stephanie Hazard
Sophie Healey
Cameron Hems
Shaun Higgins
Jeremy Hill
Georgia Hind
Lizzie Holmes
Malcolm Holmes
Nicola Howes
Jenny Hung
Thomas Ingram
Courtney Jacks
Karl Jager
Natalie Jakobs
Kim Javier
Georgia Johnson
Hannah Jones
Jessica Jonggowisastro
Cathy Jordan
Louise Jull
Gareth Kean
Te Rina Keenan
Andrea Koenen
Chad Konik
Misha Koudinov
Elizabeth Lamb
Oliver Leydon-Davis
Jaimee Lovett
Kelly MacDonald
Karlie Maloney
Tennessee Mansford
Grace Marriner-Duncan
Jamie Marwick
Charlotte Matthews
Antonia McAuley
Gemma McCaw
Teegan Metcalfe
Stacey Michelsen
Alana Millington
Adam Milne
Briana Mitchell
Kelsey Moffat
Jemma Morland
Melissa Murrihy
Kate Newitt
Sophie Newsham
Charlie Ngatai
Bryden Nicholas
Ricky Nicholl
Royce Nola
Mary O'Connor
Samuel O'Connor
Cameron O'Neill
Shane Patience
Kelsi Patterson
Jared Pehi
Elizabeth Perry
Angie Petty
Cathryn Pollock
Susannah Pyatt
Jessica Rawnsley
Mariah Ririnui
Andrew Robinson
Matthew Robinson
Cameron Rooney
Natalie Rooney
Rhonda Rowsell
Ashley Rupapera
Odette Sceats
Russell Scoones
Finian Scott
Jessica Scott
Vaughn Scott
Madeline Seaman
Verity Sharland
Jessica Shaw
Kimberley Shea
Sophie Shu
Myron Simpson
Starn Simpson
Ainslee Skinner
Brandon Spencer
Sam Steele
Ethan Stewart
Emily Stocker
John Storey
Bethany Struthers
Phillipa Swain
Mark Taylor
Richard Tennant
Emily Thomas
Keri Tongalea
Bradley Tuhi
Kierran Tuhi
Blair Tuke
Mark Turner
Jade Uru
Jaedena Ward
Leeza-Jane Ward
Glenn Weitenberg
Brook Welch
Ryan Welch
Daniel Wells
Madeson West
Jordan Wharerau
Lymarah Wharerau
Sarah Williams
James Williamson
Mathieu Wilson
Julia Wright
Samuel Wright
Phillip Xiao
Tom Yule
Sinisa Zagorac
Steven Zeng
Times local in Sydney Youth Festival
Times local in New Zealand
11:00
am
17 Jan
Badminton (Team Event - Mixed)
Round 1 - Pool B
Venue: Sydney Olympic Park Sports Centre
NZL
vs Oceania
Jamie Marwick
Emily Ang
Oliver Leydon-Davis
Mary O'Connor
Kritteka Gregory
Luke Charlesworth
Result: Win
Performance: 4-1
Placed 1 of 6
1:00
pm
17 Jan
Hockey (Hockey - Women)
Round 1
Venue: Sydney Olympic Park Hockey Centre
NZL
vs Australia
Rhonda Rowsell
Jemma Morland
Lizzie Holmes
Karlie Maloney
Amanda Green
Ella Gunson
Gemma McCaw
Lymarah Wharerau
Verity Sharland
Stacey Michelsen
Alana Millington
Kimberley Green
Nicola Howes
Cathryn Pollock
Charlotte Harrison
Elizabeth Perry
Result: Loss
Performance: 2-4
Placed 3 of 5
Goalscorers - Stacey Michelsen, Penalty Corner, 3rd minute; Elizabeth Perry, Field Goal, 30th minute
10:00
am
18 Jan
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-1 - 500m - Women)
Heats
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Jaimee Lovett
Heat 1
, Lane 6
Result: 6th
Performance: 2:12.91
Placed 16 of 17
10:00
am
18 Jan
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-2 - 500m - Women)
Heats
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
NZL
Jaimee Lovett
Lisa Carrington
Heat 1
, Lane 2
Result: 4th
Performance: 1:57.46
Placed 5 of 14
10:00
am
18 Jan
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-1 - 500m - Men)
Semifinals
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Russell Scoones
Heat 2
, Lane 6
Result: 7
Performance: 1:53.06
Placed 15 of 23
10:00
am
18 Jan
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-2 - 500m - Women)
Semifinals
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
NZL
Jaimee Lovett
Lisa Carrington
Heat 1
, Lane 5
Result: 1
Performance: 1:52.44
Placed 5 of 14
10:00
am
18 Jan
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-1 - 500m - Women)
Heats
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Lisa Carrington
Heat 1
, Lane 1
Result: 2nd
Performance: 2:03.65
Placed 7 of 17
10:00
am
18 Jan
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-1 - 500m - Women)
Heats
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Alyssa Blyde
Heat 2
, Lane 6
Result: 8th
Performance: 2:15.50
10:00
am
18 Jan
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-4 - 500m - Women)
Semifinals
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
NZL
Tennessee Mansford
Charlotte Matthews
Alyssa Blyde
Rachael Dodwell
Placed 5 of 7
POTENTIAL
10:00
am
18 Jan
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-2 - 500m - Men)
Semifinals
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
NZL
Ryan Welch
Scott Bicknell
POTENTIAL
10:00
am
18 Jan
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-1 - 500m - Men)
Semifinals
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Scott Bicknell
Heat 2
, Lane 3
Result: 6
Performance: 1:49.47
10:00
am
18 Jan
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-1 - 500m - Women)
Semifinals
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Jaimee Lovett
Heat 1
, Lane 9
Result: 9th
Performance: 2:12.56
Placed 16 of 17
10:00
am
18 Jan
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-1 - 500m - Men)
Semifinals
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Richard Curtis
Heat 2
, Lane 7
Result: 7
Performance: 1:56.38
Placed 19 of 23
10:00
am
18 Jan
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-1 - 500m - Men)
Semifinals
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Tom Yule
Heat 2
, Lane 9
Result: 4
Performance: 1:48.73
Placed 14 of 23
10:00
am
18 Jan
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-1 - 500m - Men)
Heats
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Russell Scoones
Heat 1
, Lane 6
Result: 3rd
Performance: 1:52.73
Placed 15 of 23
10:00
am
18 Jan
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-1 - 500m - Men)
Heats
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Richard Curtis
Heat 1
, Lane 3
Result: 5th
Performance: 1:55.61
Placed 19 of 23
10:00
am
18 Jan
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-2 - 500m - Women)
Heats
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
NZL
Charlotte Matthews
Alyssa Blyde
Heat 2
, Lane 4
Result: 6th
Performance: 2:03.55
Placed 10 of 14
10:00
am
18 Jan
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-2 - 500m - Men)
Heats
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
NZL
Brook Welch
Richard Curtis
Heat 1
, Lane 4
Result: 6th
Performance: 1:47.75
Placed 13 of 14
10:00
am
18 Jan
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-4 - 500m - Women)
Final
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
NZL
Tennessee Mansford
Charlotte Matthews
Alyssa Blyde
Rachael Dodwell
Heat 1
, Lane 3
Result: 5
Performance: 1:50.10
Placed 5 of 7
10:00
am
18 Jan
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-1 - 500m - Men)
Heats
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Tom Yule
Heat 3
, Lane 7
Result: 7
Performance: no time
Placed 14 of 23
Show more
Back to top