Sydney Youth Festival 2007 Results

7 10 17
11:00am 17 Jan RESULT
Badminton (Team Event - Mixed) Round 1 - Pool B Venue: Sydney Olympic Park Sports Centre
Result: Win Performance: 4-1 Placed 1 of 6
1:00pm 17 Jan RESULT
Hockey (Hockey - Women) Round 1 Venue: Sydney Olympic Park Hockey Centre
Result: Loss Performance: 2-4 Placed 3 of 5 Goalscorers - Stacey Michelsen, Penalty Corner, 3rd minute; Elizabeth Perry, Field Goal, 30th minute
10:00am 18 Jan RESULT
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-1 - 500m - Men) Heats Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Heat 2, Lane 5
Result: 4th Performance: 1:49.62
10:00am 18 Jan RESULT
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-1 - 500m - Men) Heats Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Heat 1, Lane 3
Result: 5th Performance: 1:55.61 Placed 19 of 23
10:00am 18 Jan RESULT
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-1 - 500m - Men) Heats Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Heat 1, Lane 6
Result: 3rd Performance: 1:52.73 Placed 15 of 23
10:00am 18 Jan RESULT
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-1 - 500m - Men) Heats Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Heat 3, Lane 7
Result: 7 Performance: no time Placed 14 of 23
10:00am 18 Jan RESULT
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-1 - 500m - Men) Semifinals Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Heat 2, Lane 3
Result: 6 Performance: 1:49.47
10:00am 18 Jan RESULT
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-1 - 500m - Men) Semifinals Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Heat 2, Lane 7
Result: 7 Performance: 1:56.38 Placed 19 of 23
10:00am 18 Jan RESULT
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-1 - 500m - Men) Semifinals Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Heat 2, Lane 6
Result: 7 Performance: 1:53.06 Placed 15 of 23
10:00am 18 Jan RESULT
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-1 - 500m - Men) Semifinals Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Heat 2, Lane 9
Result: 4 Performance: 1:48.73 Placed 14 of 23
10:00am 18 Jan RESULT
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-2 - 500m - Men) Heats Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
NZL Heat 1, Lane 4
Result: 6th Performance: 1:47.75 Placed 13 of 14
10:00am 18 Jan
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-2 - 500m - Men) Semifinals Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
POTENTIAL
10:00am 18 Jan RESULT
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-2 - 500m - Men) Semifinals Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
NZL Heat 1, Lane 2
Result: 8th Performance: 1:49.51 Placed 13 of 14
10:00am 18 Jan RESULT
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-1 - 500m - Women) Heats Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Heat 2, Lane 6
Result: 8th Performance: 2:15.50
10:00am 18 Jan RESULT
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-1 - 500m - Women) Heats Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Heat 1, Lane 1
Result: 2nd Performance: 2:03.65 Placed 7 of 17
10:00am 18 Jan RESULT
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-1 - 500m - Women) Heats Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Heat 1, Lane 6
Result: 6th Performance: 2:12.91 Placed 16 of 17
10:00am 18 Jan
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-1 - 500m - Women) Semifinals Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
POTENTIAL
10:00am 18 Jan
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-1 - 500m - Women) Semifinals Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Placed 7 of 17 POTENTIAL
10:00am 18 Jan RESULT
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-1 - 500m - Women) Semifinals Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Heat 1, Lane 9
Result: 9th Performance: 2:12.56 Placed 16 of 17
10:00am 18 Jan RESULT
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-2 - 500m - Women) Heats Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Result: 6th Performance: 2:03.55 Placed 10 of 14
10:00am 18 Jan RESULT
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-2 - 500m - Women) Heats Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Result: 4th Performance: 1:57.46 Placed 5 of 14
10:00am 18 Jan
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-2 - 500m - Women) Heats Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Performance: scr
10:00am 18 Jan
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-2 - 500m - Women) Semifinals Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Placed 10 of 14 POTENTIAL
10:00am 18 Jan RESULT
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-2 - 500m - Women) Semifinals Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Result: 1 Performance: 1:52.44 Placed 5 of 14
10:00am 18 Jan
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-4 - 500m - Women) Semifinals Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Placed 5 of 7 POTENTIAL
10:00am 18 Jan RESULT
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-4 - 500m - Women) Final Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Result: 5 Performance: 1:50.10 Placed 5 of 7
11:00am 18 Jan RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Backstroke - Men) Heat Venue: Sydney Olympic Park Aquatic Centre
Result: 3rd Performance: 59.32 Placed 1 of 17
11:00am 18 Jan RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Backstroke - Men) Heat Venue: Sydney Olympic Park Aquatic Centre
Result: 9th Performance: 1:00,81
11:00am 18 Jan RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Backstroke - Men) Heat Venue: Sydney Olympic Park Aquatic Centre
Result: 11th Performance: 1:01.33 Placed 10 of 17
11:00am 18 Jan RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Butterfly - Men) Heat Venue: Sydney Olympic Park Aquatic Centre
Result: 8th Performance: 2:09.86 Placed 8 of 22
11:00am 18 Jan RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Freestyle - Men) Heat Venue: Sydney Olympic Park Aquatic Centre
Result: 7th Performance: 1:57.29 Placed 4 of 30
11:00am 18 Jan RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Freestyle - Men) Heat Venue: Sydney Olympic Park Aquatic Centre
Result: 9th Performance: 1:58.44 Placed 22 of 30
11:00am 18 Jan RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Freestyle - Men) Heat Venue: Sydney Olympic Park Aquatic Centre
Result: 22nd Performance: 2:01.73 Placed 22 of 30
11:00am 18 Jan RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Freestyle - Men) Heat Venue: Sydney Olympic Park Aquatic Centre
Result: 17th Performance: 1:59.81 Placed 17 of 30
11:00am 18 Jan RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Backstroke - Women) Heat Venue: Sydney Olympic Park Aquatic Centre
Result: 4th Performance: 1:05.55 Placed 4 of 18
11:00am 18 Jan RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Backstroke - Women) Heat Venue: Sydney Olympic Park Aquatic Centre
Result: 7th Performance: 1:05.89 Placed 7 of 18
11:00am 18 Jan RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Backstroke - Women) Heat Venue: Sydney Olympic Park Aquatic Centre
Result: 12th Performance: 1:07.41 Placed 12 of 18
11:00am 18 Jan RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Backstroke - Women) Heat Venue: Sydney Olympic Park Aquatic Centre
Result: 8th Performance: 1:06.42 Placed 9 of 18
11:00am 18 Jan RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Butterfly - Women) Heat Venue: Sydney Olympic Park Aquatic Centre
Result: 9th Performance: 2:29.27 Placed 7 of 11
11:00am 18 Jan RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Butterfly - Women) Heat Venue: Sydney Olympic Park Aquatic Centre
Result: 8th Performance: 2:25.56 Placed 5 of 11