Melbourne 2006

6 12 13

Latest news

Schedule & results

Full schedule
3:00am 17 Mar RESULT
Badminton (Team Event - Mixed) Pool Games Venue: Melbourne Exhibition Centre
Result: win Performance: 5-0 Placed 4 of 18 Singles (w): R BELLINGHAM v I KERIMAH (21-6, 21-6) win to NZL;
Singles (m): J MOODY v D OPONDO (21-14, 21-11) win to NZL; Doubles (w): N GORDON/L SHIRLEY v I KERIMAH/A NGANGA (21-8, 21-6) win to NZL; Doubles (m): G BELLINGHAM/C COOPER v D OPONDO/F GITUKU (21-4, 21-3) win to NZL;
Doubles (mixed): SHIRLEY DA / RUNESTEN P. S (21-3, 21-5 )
3:30am 17 Mar RESULT
Table Tennis (Team - Men) Pool Games Venue: Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Centre
Result: win Performance: 3-0 Placed 10 of 27 (singles) P JACKSON v R TAUCOORY (8-11, 11-5, 13-11, 11-4) win to NZL 3-1
(singles) S LAUGESEN v R BHURTUN (11-5, 11-5, 11-6) win to NZL 3-0
(singles) B CHEN v HAU W (11-8, 11-5, 11-4) win to NZL 3-0
4:00am 17 Mar RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Butterfly - Men) Heats Venue: Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Centre
Heat 2, Lane 4
Result: 1st Performance: 1.59.87 Placed 1 Qualified for final
4:00am 17 Mar RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Butterfly - Men) Heats Venue: Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Centre
Heat 3, Lane 3
Result: 2nd Performance: 2:00.70 Qualified for final
4:00am 17 Mar RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Freestyle - Women) Heats Venue: Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Centre
Heat 3, Lane 2
Result: 3rd Performance: 2:01.11 Placed 8 of 23 Qualified for final
4:00am 17 Mar RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Freestyle - Women) Heats Venue: Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Centre
Heat 2, Lane 3
Result: 3rd Performance: 2:01.69 Placed 10 of 23
4:00am 17 Mar RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Freestyle - Women) Heats Venue: Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Centre
Heat 3, Lane 3
Result: 5th Performance: 2:02.60 Placed 12 of 23
4:00am 17 Mar RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Individual Medley - Women) Heats Venue: Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Centre
Heat 3, Lane 5
Result: 2nd Performance: 2.16.93 Placed 5 of 17 Qualified for final
4:00am 17 Mar RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (50m Backstroke - Men) Heats Venue: Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Centre
Heat 3, Lane 3
Result: 2nd Performance: 26.29 Placed 8 of 26 Qualified for semifinal

Social updates