11:30pm 21 Jul
Football (Football - Women) Group G - Game 1 v Australia Venue: Tokyo Stadium
8:00pm 22 Jul
Football (Football - Men) Group B - Game 1 v Republic of Korea Venue: Ibaraki Kashima Stadium
11:40am 23 Jul
Rowing (Single Scull - Men) Heats Venue: Sea Forest Waterway
Heat 2, Lane 1
Result: 2nd Performance: 7:04.45 Q Placed 13 of 32
1:20pm 23 Jul
Rowing (Single Scull - Women) Heats Venue: Sea Forest Waterway
Heat 6, Lane 5
Result: 1st Performance: 7:35.22 Q Placed 1 of 32
1:40pm 23 Jul
Rowing (Double Scull - Men) Heats Venue: Sea Forest Waterway
NZL Heat 2, Lane 3
Result: 3rd Performance: 6:12.05 Q Placed 8 of 13
2:00pm 23 Jul
Rowing (Double Scull - Women) Heats Venue: Sea Forest Waterway
NZL Heat 1, Lane 3
Result: 1st Performance: 6:53.62 Q Placed 2 of 13
2:50pm 23 Jul
Rowing (Quadruple Scull - Women) Heats Venue: Sea Forest Waterway
NZL Heat 1, Lane 3
Result: 4th Performance: 6:25.23 Placed 8 of 10
12:40pm 24 Jul
Rowing (Coxless Pair - Women) Heats Venue: Sea Forest Waterway
NZL Heat 3, Lane 2
Result: 1st Performance: 7:19.08 Q Placed 1 of 13
1:00pm 24 Jul
Gymnastics - Artistic (Individual All-Around - Men) Men's Qualification Subdiv 1 Venue: Ariake Gymnastics Centre
Result: 52nd Performance: 78.064 Placed 52 of 62 Floor 13.433
Pommel Horse 12.466
Rings 12.600
Vault 13.766
Parallel Bars 14.433
Horizontal Bar 11.366
1:00pm 24 Jul
Hockey (Hockey - Men) Pool A - Game 1 v India Venue: Oi Hockey Stadium
1:00pm 24 Jul
Rowing (Coxless Pair - Men) Heats Venue: Sea Forest Waterway
NZL Heat 2, Lane 1
Result: 3rd Performance: 6:56.53 Q Placed 12 of 13
2:00pm 24 Jul
Cycling - Road (Road Race - Men) Road Race Venue: Fuji International Speedway
Result: DNF
2:00pm 24 Jul
Cycling - Road (Road Race - Men) Road Race Venue: Fuji International Speedway
Result: 26th Performance: 6:11:46 Placed 26 of 130
3:10pm 24 Jul
Rowing (Eight - Men) Heats Venue: Sea Forest Waterway
3:20pm 24 Jul
Rowing (Eight - Women) Heats Venue: Sea Forest Waterway
5:12pm 24 Jul
Boxing (81kg - Men) Heavy (81-91kg) Round of 32 Venue: Kokugikan Arena
Result: - Placed 3 of 17
10:00pm 24 Jul
Swimming (400m Individual Medley - Men) Heats Venue: Tokyo Aquatics Centre
Heat 3, Lane 3
Result: 1st Performance: 4:09.49 Q Placed 7 of 29
10:48pm 24 Jul
Swimming (400m Freestyle - Men) Heats Venue: Tokyo Aquatics Centre
Heat 3, Lane 2
Result: 6th Performance: 3:49.85 Placed 23 of 36
11:30pm 24 Jul
Football (Football - Women) Group G - Game 2 v USA Venue: Saitama Stadium
10:40am 25 Jul
Surfing (Shortboard - Men) Round 1 - Heat 2 Venue: Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach
Result: 3rd Performance: 9.97 Placed 9 of 20 Wave 1: 5.00
Wave 2: 4.97
12:00pm 25 Jul
Shooting (Skeet - Women) Qualification - Day 1 Venue: Asaka Shooting Range
Result: 28th Performance: 57pts Placed 27 of 29 Sqd:5, Pos:2
1:30pm 25 Jul
Swimming (400m Individual Medley - Men) Final Venue: Tokyo Aquatics Centre
Lane 5
Result: 7th Performance: 4:11.22 Placed 7 of 29
1:50pm 25 Jul
Rowing (Quadruple Scull - Women) Repechages Venue: Sea Forest Waterway
NZL Lane 5
Result: 3rd Performance: 6:39.91 Placed 8 of 10
2:00pm 25 Jul
Tennis (Doubles - Men) First Round Venue: Ariake Tennis Park
NZL vs BLR
Result: Win Performance: 6-3, 7-6 Placed 3 of 32
2:30pm 25 Jul
Rowing (Single Scull - Women) Quarterfinals Venue: Sea Forest Waterway
Heat 4, Lane 3
Result: 1st Performance: 7:54.96 Q Placed 1 of 32
3:10pm 25 Jul
Rowing (Single Scull - Men) Quarterfinals Venue: Sea Forest Waterway
Heat 4, Lane 3
Result: 4th Performance: 7:18.48 Placed 13 of 32
3:15pm 25 Jul
Hockey (Hockey - Women) Pool B - Game 1 v Argentina Venue: Oi Hockey Stadium
3:20pm 25 Jul
Rowing (Double Scull - Women) Semifinals Venue: Sea Forest Waterway
NZL Heat 1, Lane 4
Result: 2nd Performance: 7:09.05 Placed 2 of 13
3:34pm 25 Jul
Taekwondo (68kg - Men) Round of 16 Venue: Makuhari Messe Hall A
Result: Loss Performance: 8-53 Placed 7 of 19
3:40pm 25 Jul
Rowing (Double Scull - Men) Semifinals Venue: Sea Forest Waterway
NZL Heat 1, Lane 5
Result: 4th Performance: 6:26.08 Placed 8 of 13
4:00pm 25 Jul
Surfing (Shortboard - Women) Round 1 - Heat 5 Venue: Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach
Result: 2nd Performance: 9.70 Q Placed 9 of 20 Wave 1: 5.17
Wave 2: 4.53
4:40pm 25 Jul
Surfing (Shortboard - Men) Round 2 - Heat 1 Venue: Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach
Heat 1
Result: 3rd Performance: 11.34 Q Placed 9 of 20 Wave 1: 5.87
Wave 2: 5.47
5:30pm 25 Jul
Sailing (Laser - Men) Race 1 Venue: Enoshima Yacht Harbour
Result: 19th Performance: 19pts Placed 10 of 35
5:40pm 25 Jul
Canoe/Kayak - Slalom (K-1 - Women) Heat - 1st Run Venue: Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre
Result: 10th Performance: 110.22 Placed 6 of 27
7:50pm 25 Jul
Canoe/Kayak - Slalom (K-1 - Women) Heat - 2nd Run Venue: Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre
Result: 3rd Performance: 101.72 Q Placed 6 of 27
8:00pm 25 Jul
Football (Football - Men) Group B - Game 2 v Honduras Venue: Ibaraki Kashima Stadium
10:04pm 25 Jul
Swimming (100m Backstroke - Women) Heats Venue: Tokyo Aquatics Centre
Heat 2, Lane 4
Result: 3rd Performance: 1:02.65 Placed 33 of 41
10:28pm 25 Jul
Taekwondo (68kg - Men) Repechage Venue: Makuhari Messe Hall A
Result: Loss Performance: 8-23 Placed 7 of 19
11:24pm 25 Jul
Swimming (400m Freestyle - Women) Heats Venue: Tokyo Aquatics Centre
Heat 4, Lane 8
Result: 2nd Performance: 4:02.28 Q Placed 8 of 26
11:45pm 25 Jul
Hockey (Hockey - Men) Pool A - Game 2 v Spain Venue: Oi Hockey Stadium
NZL vs Spain
Result: Win Performance: 4-3 Placed 9 of 12 GOALS:
Stephen Jenness '14
Blair Tarrant '27
Kane Russell '48
Jake Smith '57