Home
Menu
News
Games
Athletes
Sports
Education
About the NZOC
PHOTO/VIDEO LIBRARY
SHOP
PHOTO/VIDEO LIBRARY
SHOP
Australian Youth Olympic Festival
Schedule & Results
2
8
12
Home
Games
Sydney 2013
Schedule & Results
Sydney 2013 Home
News
Athletes
Sports
Schedule & Results
Share
Tweet
All
days
16
Jan
17
Jan
18
Jan
19
Jan
20
Jan
21
Jan
All Sports
Badminton
Basketball
Canoe/Kayak - Slalom
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint
Cycling - Track
Golf
Gymnastics - Artistic
Gymnastics - Rhythmic
Gymnastics - Trampoline
Rowing
Shooting
Weightlifting
All Athletes
Liam Aitcheson
Troy Arendse
Shahin Ariyazand
Bradlee Ashby
Caroline Baddock
Jessica Bailey
Joe Bailey
Pene Bishop-Paenga
Cameron Blair
Matt Bloxham
Tessa Boagni
Merinda Bramley
Daniel Bridgwater
Denhym Brooke
Max Brown
Lauren Bruce
Stewart Bruerton
Liam Buchanan
Finn Butcher
Liam Carr
Jack Cavanagh
Te Rongopai Clay-Mackay
Rebecca Cole
Nicole Connolly
Nick Coxon
Rose Crooks
Danielle Currie
Tarryn Davey
Michael Dawson
Alyse Derby
Matthew Dunham
Emma Dyke
Carter Edgecombe
Reegan Edwards
Henry Ellingham
Kyleab Ellis
Chad Elliston
Brett Farrell
Mauga Feagaiga-Fagasa
Mackenzie Figgitt
Aimee Fisher
Jarrod Fitzgerald
Ella Fotu
Kristen Froude
Charlie Gamble
Callum Gilbert
Pareraukura Gilmartin-Kara
Abby Goldie
Annaliese Graham
Jessica Grant
Holly Greenslade
Audrey Gregan
Lita Guo
Jefferson Haldane
Kirstyn Hay
Melanie Hesseling
Austen Heuvel
Anna Higgins
Zoe Hobbs
Lani Hohepa
Talia Horgan
Laura Hoskin
Clementine Hutchison
Kurtis Imrie
Rowan Jackman
Lucy Jacobs
Tom Jenkins
Lucy Johnson
Abbie Johnston
Lucy Jonas
Quinn Karwowski
Wenyung Keh
Braden Kell
Alexa Kennedy
Jackie Kiddle
Megan Kikuchi
Monique King
Tyla Kingi
Joshua Ledger
Rory Leonard
Natasha Lloyd
Arianna Lord
Jonathon Lord
Hanna Malloch
Georgia Marris
Sean Masters
Jacob Matson
Troy McAlister
Lauren McAndrew
Tommy McDowell
Courtney McGregor
Kaitlyn McLeod
Ruth Minturn
Jacob Morgon
Aimee Moss
Charlotte Moss
Kadin Neho
Mikayla Nielsen
Marcus Norbury
Aiden Nossiter
Sheldon Noyce
Jorden O'Connell-Inns
Laura Overton
Layne Parkes
Sean Pearce
Raymond Penny
Sam Perry
Rayna Phillips
Compton Pikari
Elliot Pike
Eve Pinfold
Kate Plimmer
Max Polianski
Joe Pomelile
Reuben Porter
Andrew Potter
Matiu Pouri-Lane
Samuel Prendergast
Jeremy Presbury
Jacob Priddey
Zachary Quickenden
Jordan Rackham
Melita Raravula
Mason Reed
Amy Robinson
Lucy Rutten
Elise Salt
James Sandilands
Callum Saunders
Kelly Scammell
Dylan Schmidt
George Schroder
Dylan Soedjasa
Grace Sommerville
Lizzie Stevenson
Bailey Stewart
Liam Stone
Chance Sullivan
Charlotte Sullivan
Jethro Taylor
Ted Taylor
Kim Thompson
Samiuela Ulufonua
Brooke Urquhart
Amy van Bysterveldt
Louis van Velthooven
Ben Walsh
Rhian Ward
Samuel Ward
Julian Weir
Emma Weith
Zac Williams
Millie Williamson
Erica Winton
Jason Yoo
Jonathan Zouch
Times local in Sydney
Times local in New Zealand
10:00
am
16 Jan
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-1 - 1000m - Men)
Heat 1
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Aiden Nossiter
Placed 7 of 20
POTENTIAL
10:00
am
16 Jan
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-1 - 1000m - Men)
Heat 1
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Zachary Quickenden
Placed 3 of 20
POTENTIAL
10:00
am
16 Jan
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-1 - 1000m - Men)
Heat 1
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Henry Ellingham
Placed 10 of 20
POTENTIAL
10:00
am
16 Jan
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-1 - 1000m - Men)
Heat 1
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Placed 9 of 20
POTENTIAL
10:00
am
16 Jan
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-1 - 1000m - Men)
Heat 1
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Jarrod Fitzgerald
Placed 6 of 20
POTENTIAL
10:07
am
16 Jan
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-1 - 1000m - Men)
Heat 2
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Jarrod Fitzgerald
Placed 6 of 20
POTENTIAL
10:07
am
16 Jan
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-1 - 1000m - Men)
Heat 2
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Zachary Quickenden
Placed 3 of 20
POTENTIAL
10:07
am
16 Jan
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-1 - 1000m - Men)
Heat 2
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Aiden Nossiter
Placed 7 of 20
POTENTIAL
10:07
am
16 Jan
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-1 - 1000m - Men)
Heat 2
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Placed 9 of 20
POTENTIAL
10:07
am
16 Jan
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-1 - 1000m - Men)
Heat 2
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Henry Ellingham
Placed 10 of 20
POTENTIAL
10:28
am
16 Jan
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-2 - 500m - Women)
Heat 1
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
NZL
Lucy Johnson
Placed 2 of 15
POTENTIAL
10:28
am
16 Jan
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-2 - 500m - Women)
Heat 1
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
NZL
Danielle Currie
Kim Thompson
Placed 7 of 15
POTENTIAL
10:28
am
16 Jan
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-2 - 500m - Women)
Heat 1
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
NZL
Rebecca Cole
Eve Pinfold
Placed 9 of 15
POTENTIAL
10:33
am
16 Jan
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-2 - 500m - Women)
Heat 2
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
NZL
Danielle Currie
Kim Thompson
Placed 7 of 15
POTENTIAL
10:33
am
16 Jan
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-2 - 500m - Women)
Heat 2
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
NZL
Rebecca Cole
Eve Pinfold
Placed 9 of 15
POTENTIAL
10:33
am
16 Jan
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-2 - 500m - Women)
Heat 2
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
NZL
Lucy Johnson
Placed 2 of 15
POTENTIAL
11:00
am
16 Jan
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-2 - 1000m - Men)
Heat 1
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
NZL
Aiden Nossiter
Placed 6 of 9
POTENTIAL
11:00
am
16 Jan
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-2 - 1000m - Men)
Heat 1
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
NZL
Jarrod Fitzgerald
Zachary Quickenden
Placed 2 of 9
POTENTIAL
11:07
am
16 Jan
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-2 - 1000m - Men)
Heat 2
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
NZL
Jarrod Fitzgerald
Zachary Quickenden
Placed 2 of 9
POTENTIAL
11:07
am
16 Jan
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-2 - 1000m - Men)
Heat 2
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
NZL
Aiden Nossiter
Placed 6 of 9
POTENTIAL
Show more
Back to top