Home
Menu
News
Games
Athletes
Sports
Education
About the NZOC
PHOTO/VIDEO LIBRARY
SHOP
PHOTO/VIDEO LIBRARY
SHOP
Olympic Summer Games
Results
4
9
5
Home
Games
Rio 2016
Results
Rio 2016 Home
News
Athletes
Sports
Results
Selection
Print full team
The Journey
Share
Tweet
All
days
4
Aug
5
Aug
6
Aug
7
Aug
8
Aug
9
Aug
10
Aug
11
Aug
12
Aug
13
Aug
14
Aug
15
Aug
16
Aug
17
Aug
18
Aug
19
Aug
20
Aug
21
Aug
22
Aug
All Sports
Athletics
Canoe/Kayak - Slalom
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint
Cycling - BMX
Cycling - Mountain Bike
Cycling - Road
Cycling - Track
Diving
Equestrian - Dressage
Equestrian - Eventing
Football
Golf
Gymnastics - Artistic
Gymnastics - Trampoline
Hockey
Judo
Rowing
Rugby - Sevens
Sailing
Shooting
Swimming
Taekwondo
Tennis
Triathlon
Weightlifting
Wrestling - Greco-Roman
All Athletes
Valerie Adams
Kayla Ahki
Jo Aleh
Ryan Archibald
Bradlee Ashby
Shakira Baker
Alana Barber
George Bennett
Kelsey Bevan
Alistair Bond
Hamish Bond
Katie Bowen
Lauren Boyle
Mike Brake
Kelly Brazier
George Bridgewater
Julie Brougham
Gayle Broughton
Rushlee Buchanan
Pieter Bulling
Peter Burling
Lisa Carrington
Samantha Charlton
Simon Child
Sophie Cocks
James Coughlan
Scott Curry
Marcus Daniell
Eddie Dawkins
Mike Dawson
Sam Dickson
Tony Dodds
Mahe Drysdale
Katie Duncan
Emma Dyke
Julia Edward
Lauren Ellis
Abby Erceg
Stuart Farquhar
Aimee Fisher
Nathan Flannery
DJ Forbes
Ryan Fox
Helena Gasson
Aaron Gate
Samuel Gaze
Jacko Gill
Regan Gough
Isaac Grainger
Anna Green
Sarah Gregorius
Nikki Hamblin
Andrea Hansen
Natasha Hansen
Chris Harris
Charlotte Harrison
Betsy Hassett
Brooke Hayde
Pippa Hayward
Amber Hearn
Blair Hilton
Sarah Hirini
James Hunter
Matthew Hutchins
Kayla Imrie
Hugo Inglis
Akira Ioane
Rieko Ioane
Stephen Jenness
Clarke Johnstone
Gemma Jones
Luuka Jones
Stephen Jones
Trent Jones
Josh Junior
Gillies Kaka
Rose Keddell
Alex Kennedy
Dylan Kennett
Andrea Kilday
Tyla King
Shaun Kirkham
Lydia Ko
Misha Koudinov
Tracey Lambrechs
James Lassche
Danny Lee
Annalie Longo
Jaimee Lovett
Eve Macfarlane
Sophie MacKenzie
Genevieve Macky
Corey Main
Alex Maloney
Devon Manchester
Robbie Manson
Darcina Manuel
Huriana Manuel
Julian Matthews
Shea McAleese
Eliza McCartney
Gemma McCaw
Marty McDowell
Courtney McGregor
Anita McLaren
Molly Meech
Sam Meech
Olivia Merry
Stacey Michelsen
Tim Mikkelson
Craig Miller
Ethan Mitchell
Sione Molia
Meikayla Moore
Eric Murray
Tom Murray
Erin Nayler
Shay Neal
Jaime Nielsen
Lewis Ormond
Jonathan Paget
Arun Panchia
Richie Patterson
Kirsten Pearce
Ria Percival
Jasmine Pereira
Angie Petty
Hayden Phillips
Liv Podmore
Polly Powrie
Kayla Pratt
Grace Prendergast
Jonelle Price
Tim Price
Augustine Pulu
Kane Radford
Caitlin Regal
Quentin Rew
Ali Riley
Brook Robertson
Zane Robertson
Emma Robinson
Rebecca Rolls
Natalie Rooney
Hayden Roulston
Lizzie Roussel
Kane Russell
Sally Rutherford
Nicky Samuels
Jason Saunders
Dylan Schmidt
Rebecca Scown
Theresa Setefano
Bradley Shaw
Racquel Sheath
Caleb Shepherd
Ryan Sissons
Kelsey Smith
Paul Snow-Hansen
Glenn Snyders
Matthew Stanley
Zoe Stevenson
John Storey
Rebekah Stott
Blair Tarrant
Peter Taylor
Ryan Taylor
Terina Te Tamaki
Ruby Tew
Liz Thompson
Chloe Tipple
Mark Todd
Ruby Tui
Blair Tuke
Francie Turner
Emma Twigg
Jade Uru
Michael Venus
Linda Villumsen
Tom Walsh
Regan Ware
Joe Webber
Petrea Webster
Sam Webster
Rosie White
Kayla Whitelock
Hannah Wilkinson
Dan Willcox
Georgia Williams
Kerri Williams
Niall Williams
Sonny Bill Williams
Zac Williams
Nick Willis
Nick Wilson
Portia Woodman-Wickliffe
Nic Woods
Joe Wright
Kirsty Yallop
Times local in Rio
Times local in New Zealand
Filter by medals:
Gold
Silver
Bronze
10:00
am
4 Aug
Football (Football - Women)
Women's First Round Group G
Venue: Mineira~o
NZL
vs USA
Jasmine Pereira
Meikayla Moore
Rebekah Stott
Rebecca Rolls
Sarah Gregorius
Katie Bowen
Erin Nayler
Hannah Wilkinson
Betsy Hassett
Amber Hearn
Kirsty Yallop
Rosie White
Ali Riley
Ria Percival
Annalie Longo
Katie Duncan
Anna Green
Abby Erceg
Result: Loss
Performance: 0-2
Placed 9 of 12
(Bowen, Duncan, Erceg, Gregorius, Hassett, Hearn,
Longo, Nayler, Percival, Pereira, Riley, Stott,
Wilkinson, Yallop)
11:30
pm
6 Aug
Rowing (Single Scull - Men)
Men's Single Sculls Heats
Venue: Lagoa Stadium
Mahe Drysdale
Heat 2
, Lane 4
Result: 1
Performance: 7:04:45 Q
Placed 1 of 32
12:30
am
7 Aug
Cycling - Road (Road Race - Men)
Men's Road Race
Venue: Fort Copacabana
George Bennett
Result: 33
Performance: 6:21:54
Placed 33 of 144
12:30
am
7 Aug
Rowing (Single Scull - Women)
Women's Single Sculls Heats
Venue: Lagoa Stadium
Emma Twigg
Heat 6
, Lane 1
Result: 1
Performance: 8:17:02 Q
Placed 4 of 32
12:30
am
7 Aug
Cycling - Road (Road Race - Men)
Men's Road Race
Venue: Fort Copacabana
Zac Williams
Result: DNF
1:00
am
7 Aug
Equestrian - Eventing (Individual - Open)
Eventing Individual Dressage Day 1
Venue: Olympic Equestrian Centre
Jonathan Paget
Heat DNS
Result: DNS
POTENTIAL
1:00
am
7 Aug
Equestrian - Eventing (Individual - Open)
Eventing Individual Dressage Day 1
Venue: Olympic Equestrian Centre
Tim Price
Result: 13
Performance: 47.00pts
Placed 13 of 65
1:00
am
7 Aug
Equestrian - Eventing (Individual - Open)
Eventing Individual Dressage Day 1
Venue: Olympic Equestrian Centre
Mark Todd
Result: 7
Performance: 44.00pts
Placed 7 of 65
1:30
am
7 Aug
Rowing (Pair - Men)
Men's Pair Heats (Bond, Murray)
Venue: Lagoa Stadium
NZL
Hamish Bond
Eric Murray
Heat 3
, Lane 3
Result: 1
Performance: 6:41:75 Q
Placed 1 of 13
2:00
am
7 Aug
Rowing (Double Scull - Women)
Double Sculls Heats (MacFarlane, Stevenson)
Venue: Lagoa Stadium
NZL
Zoe Stevenson
Eve Macfarlane
Heat 3
, Lane 4
Result: 1
Performance: 7:14:31 Q
Placed 12 of 13
2:30
am
7 Aug
Rugby - Sevens (Rugby Sevens - Women)
Women's Pool B - Game 1
Venue: Deodoro Stadium
NZL
vs Kenya
Shakira Baker
Terina Te Tamaki
Tyla King
Theresa Setefano
Sarah Hirini
Niall Williams
Huriana Manuel
Kelly Brazier
Portia Woodman-Wickliffe
Kayla Ahki
Gayle Broughton
Ruby Tui
Result: Win
Performance: 52-0
Placed 2 of 12
2:30
am
7 Aug
Rowing (Double Scull - Men)
Double Sculls Heats (Harris, Manson)
Venue: Lagoa Stadium
NZL
Chris Harris
Robbie Manson
Heat 1
, Lane 3
Result: 1
Performance: 6:40:36 Q
Placed 11 of 12
3:00
am
7 Aug
Rowing (Lightweight Four - Men)
Lightweight Men's Four Heats
Venue: Lagoa Stadium
NZL
James Hunter
Alistair Bond
James Lassche
Peter Taylor
Heat 3
, Lane 2
Result: 1
Performance: 6:03:34 Q
Placed 5 of 13
3:30
am
7 Aug
Rowing (Quadruple Scull - Men)
Men's Quadruple Sculls Heats
Venue: Lagoa Stadium
NZL
Nathan Flannery
Jade Uru
John Storey
George Bridgewater
Heat 1
, Lane 5
Result: 4
Performance: 5:59:13
Placed 10 of 10
4:28
am
7 Aug
Swimming (100m Butterfly - Women)
Women's 100m Butterfly - Heats
Venue: Olympic Aquatics Stadium
Helena Gasson
Heat 3
, Lane 6
Result: 8
Performance: 59:82
Placed 33 of 45
4:30
am
7 Aug
Hockey (Hockey - Men)
Men's Pool Match 1
Venue: Olympic Hockey Centre
NZL
vs Australia
Hayden Phillips
Nic Woods
James Coughlan
Kane Russell
Devon Manchester
Blair Tarrant
Arun Panchia
Hugo Inglis
Nick Wilson
Shay Neal
Stephen Jenness
Blair Hilton
Bradley Shaw
Shea McAleese
Simon Child
Ryan Archibald
Result: Loss
Performance: 1-2
Placed 7 of 12
4:48
am
7 Aug
Swimming (400m Freestyle - Men)
Men's 400m Freestyle - Heats
Venue: Olympic Aquatics Stadium
Matthew Hutchins
Heat 4
, Lane 2
Result: 2
Performance: 3:48:25
Placed 19 of 50
5:30
am
7 Aug
Gymnastics - Artistic (Team Final & Ind Qualification - Men)
Subdivision 2 - Parallel Bars
Venue: Rio Olympic Arena
Misha Koudinov
Result: 40
Performance: 14.700pts
Placed 45 of 50
5:40
am
7 Aug
Swimming (100m Breaststroke - Men)
Men's 100m Breaststroke - Heats
Venue: Olympic Aquatics Stadium
Glenn Snyders
Heat 4
, Lane 7
Result: 6=
Performance: 1:00.26 Q
Placed 15 of 46
5:55
am
7 Aug
Gymnastics - Artistic (Team Final & Ind Qualification - Men)
Subdivision 2 - Horizontal Bar
Venue: Rio Olympic Arena
Misha Koudinov
Result: 67
Performance: 12.833pts
Placed 45 of 50
Show more
Back to top