2:00pm 17 Aug
Beach Volleyball (Beach Volleyball - Men) Preliminaries - K2 vs K4 Venue: Nanjing Youth Olympic Sports Park Beach Volleyball
NZL vs CGO
Result: Win Performance: 2-0 (21-8, 22-20) Placed 17 of 36
2:30pm 17 Aug
Table Tennis (Singles - Women) Group C Round 1 - T1 Venue: Wutaishan Gymnasium
Result: Loss Performance: 1-3 (6-11, 4-11, 11-7, 5-11) Placed 25 of 32
3:10pm 17 Aug
Rowing (Single Scull - Men) Heat 4 Venue: Xuanwu Lake Rowing-Canoeing Venue
Result: 4 Performance: 3:31.66 Placed 9 of 24
3:20pm 17 Aug
Rowing (Coxless Pair - Women) Preliminary Venue: Xuanwu Lake Rowing-Canoeing Venue
NZL
Result: 4 Performance: 3:51.46 Placed 9 of 12
8:30pm 17 Aug
Table Tennis (Singles - Women) Group C Round 2 - T1 Venue: Wutaishan Gymnasium
Result: Loss Performance: 0-3 (4-11, 4-11, 4-11) Placed 25 of 32
2:30pm 18 Aug
Table Tennis (Singles - Women) Group C Round 3 - T1 Venue: Wutaishan Gymnasium
Result: Loss Performance: 0-3 (4-11, 7-11, 4-11) Placed 25 of 32
2:50pm 18 Aug
Rowing (Single Scull - Men) Repechage 2 Venue: Xuanwu Lake Rowing-Canoeing Venue
Heat 2, Lane 4
Result: 2 Performance: 3:23.90 Placed 9 of 24
3:00pm 18 Aug
Sailing (1-person Dinghy - Men) Race 01 Venue: Jinniu Lake Sailing Venue
Result: 7 Performance: 7 Placed 10 of 30
3:00pm 18 Aug
Sailing (1-person Dinghy - Men) Race 02 Venue: Jinniu Lake Sailing Venue
Result: 16 Performance: 16 Placed 10 of 30
3:00pm 18 Aug
Gymnastics - Artistic (Individual All-Around - Women) Qualification Venue: Jinniu Lake Sailing Venue
Result: 19 Performance: 48.350 Placed 19 of 40
3:20pm 18 Aug
Rowing (Coxless Pair - Women) Heat 1 Venue: Xuanwu Lake Rowing-Canoeing Venue
NZL Heat 1, Lane 1
Result: 6 Performance: 3:45.72 Placed 9 of 12
4:30pm 18 Aug
Fencing (Epee Individual - Men) Qualifications Venue: Nanjing International Expo Centre Hall E
Result: 6 Performance: 6 Placed 9 of 13
7:00pm 18 Aug
Fencing (Epee Individual - Men) Round of 16 Venue: Nanjing International Expo Centre Hall E
Result: 9 Performance: 9 Placed 9 of 13
8:30pm 18 Aug
Table Tennis (Singles - Women) Consolation 1/8 Final 5 Venue: Wutaishan Gymnasium
Result: Loss Performance: 0-3 (7-11, 7-11, 4-11) Placed 25 of 32
10:00pm 18 Aug
Table Tennis (Singles - Women) 1/8 Final 1 Venue: Wutaishan Gymnasium
Placed 25 of 32 POTENTIAL
10:00pm 18 Aug
Table Tennis (Singles - Women) 1/8 Final 2 Venue: Wutaishan Gymnasium
Placed 25 of 32 POTENTIAL
10:00pm 18 Aug
Table Tennis (Singles - Women) 1/8 Final 3 Venue: Wutaishan Gymnasium
Placed 25 of 32 POTENTIAL
10:00pm 18 Aug
Table Tennis (Singles - Women) 1/8 Final 4 Venue: Wutaishan Gymnasium
Placed 25 of 32 POTENTIAL
10:20pm 18 Aug
Basketball (3 on 3 - Men) Preliminaries Group B - Team 5 vs Team 6 Venue: Wutaishan Basketball Venue
NZL vs GUA
Result: Win Performance: 18-13 Placed 11 of 20
10:45pm 18 Aug
Table Tennis (Singles - Women) 1/8 Final 5 Venue: Wutaishan Gymnasium
Placed 25 of 32 POTENTIAL
10:45pm 18 Aug
Table Tennis (Singles - Women) 1/8 Final 6 Venue: Wutaishan Gymnasium
Placed 25 of 32 POTENTIAL
10:45pm 18 Aug
Table Tennis (Singles - Women) 1/8 Final 7 Venue: Wutaishan Gymnasium
Placed 25 of 32 POTENTIAL