Home
Menu
News
Games
Athletes
Sports
Education
About the NZOC
PHOTO/VIDEO LIBRARY
SHOP
PHOTO/VIDEO LIBRARY
SHOP
Olympic Winter Youth Games
Schedule & Results
Home
Games
Innsbruck 2012
Schedule & Results
Innsbruck 2012 Home
News
Athletes
Sports
Schedule & Results
Share
Tweet
All
days
13
Jan
14
Jan
15
Jan
16
Jan
17
Jan
18
Jan
19
Jan
20
Jan
21
Jan
22
Jan
23
Jan
All Sports
Alpine Skiing
Biathlon
Curling
Freestyle Skiing
Luge
Skating - Figure
Snowboard
All Athletes
Eleanor Adviento
Samuel Andrews
Hamish Bagley
Callum Burns
Libby-Jean Hay
Kelsi Heath
Tim Herbert
Matheson Hill
Piera Hudson
Harry Izard-Price
Samantha Poots
Luke Steele
Olivia Thomson
Beau-James Wells
David Weyer
Times local in Innsbruck
Times local in New Zealand
9:25
pm
14 Jan
Snowboard (Halfpipe - Men)
Qualification
Venue: Kuhtai
Hamish Bagley
Result: 5th
Placed 10 of 27
10:30
pm
14 Jan
Alpine Skiing (Super G - Women)
Venue: Patscherkofel
Piera Hudson
Result: 17th
Performance: 1:08.06
Placed 17 of 45
12:30
am
15 Jan
Curling (Curling - Mixed Team)
Mixed Team Blue Group SUI-NZL
Venue: Exhibition Centre
NZL
David Weyer
Kelsi Heath
Eleanor Adviento
Luke Steele
Result: L
Performance: 6-2
Placed 13 of 16
12:30
am
15 Jan
Alpine Skiing (Super G - Men)
Venue: Patscherkofel
Harry Izard-Price
Result: 31st
Performance: 1:09.52
Placed 31 of 55
1:10
am
15 Jan
Freestyle Skiing (Halfpipe - Men)
Qualification
Venue: Kuhtai
Result: 1st
Performance: 82.50
Placed 4 of 13
2:25
am
15 Jan
Freestyle Skiing (Halfpipe - Women)
Qualification
Venue: Kuhtai
Samantha Poots
Result: 7th
Performance: 52.00
Placed 7 of 10
7:30
am
15 Jan
Curling (Curling - Mixed Team)
Mixed Team Blue Group NZL-USA
Venue: Exhibition Centre
NZL
David Weyer
Kelsi Heath
Eleanor Adviento
Luke Steele
Result: L
Performance: 2-10
Placed 13 of 16
9:30
pm
15 Jan
Snowboard (Halfpipe - Men)
Semi Final
Venue: Kuhtai
Hamish Bagley
Result: 5th
Performance: 68.5
Placed 10 of 27
10:15
pm
15 Jan
Alpine Skiing (Combined - Women)
Super G
Venue: Patscherkofel
Piera Hudson
Result: 16th
Performance: 1.07.52
Placed 16 of 42
11:15
pm
15 Jan
Alpine Skiing (Combined - Men)
Super G
Venue: Patscherkofel
Harry Izard-Price
Result: 22nd
Performance: 1.07.66
Placed 22 of 54
12:30
am
16 Jan
Curling (Curling - Mixed Team)
Mixed Team Blue Group NZL-CHN
Venue: Exhibition Centre
NZL
David Weyer
Kelsi Heath
Eleanor Adviento
Luke Steele
Result: W
Performance: 7-6
Placed 13 of 16
1:15
am
16 Jan
Biathlon (6km Sprint - Women)
Venue: Seefeld
Olivia Thomson
Result: 45
Performance: 23.41.4
Placed 45 of 48
1:40
am
16 Jan
Snowboard (Halfpipe - Men)
Final
Venue: Kuhtai
Hamish Bagley
Result: 10th
Performance: 57.25
Placed 10 of 27
1:40
am
16 Jan
Freestyle Skiing (Halfpipe - Men)
Final
Venue: Kuhtai
Result: 4th
Performance: 85.5
Placed 4 of 13
1:45
am
16 Jan
Alpine Skiing (Combined - Women)
Slalom
Venue: Patscherkofel
Piera Hudson
Performance: 40.28
Placed 16 of 42
2:00
am
16 Jan
Luge (Singles - Men)
Final
Venue: Igls
Matheson Hill
Result: 25
Performance: 1.24.034
Placed 25 of 25
3:05
am
16 Jan
Alpine Skiing (Combined - Men)
Slalom
Venue: Patscherkofel
Harry Izard-Price
Performance: 40.62
Placed 22 of 54
7:30
am
16 Jan
Curling (Curling - Mixed Team)
Mixed Team Blue Group NZL-EST
Venue: Exhibition Centre
NZL
David Weyer
Kelsi Heath
Eleanor Adviento
Luke Steele
Result: W
Performance: 7-6
Placed 13 of 16
12:30
am
17 Jan
Curling (Curling - Mixed Team)
Mixed Team Blue Group NZL-NOR
Venue: Exhibition Centre
NZL
David Weyer
Kelsi Heath
Eleanor Adviento
Luke Steele
Result: L
Performance: 6-7
Placed 13 of 16
12:45
am
17 Jan
Biathlon (7.5km Pursuit - Women)
Venue: Seefeld
Olivia Thomson
Result: 45
Performance: +15.59.8
Placed 45 of 47
Show more
Back to top