Filter by medals:

7:30pm 29 Jul
Lawn Bowls (Singles - Women) Section A - Round 1 - Match 1 Venue: Victoria Park
Heat 1
Result: Win Performance: 21-17 Placed 7 of 18
7:30pm 29 Jul
Lawn Bowls (Triples - Men) Section A - Round 1 - Match 2 Venue: Victoria Park
NZL vs IND Heat 2
Result: Win Performance: 23-6 Placed 10 of 16
7:30pm 29 Jul
Lawn Bowls (Para-Sport B6/B7/B8 Pairs - Men) Section A - Round 1 - Match 3 Venue: Victoria Park
NZL vs AUS Delgado / Flavel Heat 3
Result: Loss Performance: 7-17 Placed 4 of 6
8:00pm 29 Jul
Gymnastics - Artistic (Individual All-Around - Men) Qualification Venue: Arena Birmingham
Result: 14 Performance: 76.100 Q Placed 9 of 25 FX: 12.400
PH: 13.400
SR: 12.700
VT: 13.850
PB: 11.150
HB: 12.600
8:00pm 29 Jul
Gymnastics - Artistic (Pommel Horse - Men) Qualification Venue: Arena Birmingham
Heat 3
Result: 6 Performance: 13.400 Q Placed 4 of 41
8:00pm 29 Jul
Gymnastics - Artistic (Pommel Horse - Men) Qualification Venue: Arena Birmingham
Heat 3
Result: 9 Performance: 13.200 R1 Placed 9 of 41
8:00pm 29 Jul
Gymnastics - Artistic (Rings - Men) Qualification Venue: Arena Birmingham
Heat 3
Result: 14 Performance: 13.200 R3 Placed 8 of 37
8:00pm 29 Jul
Gymnastics - Artistic (Vault - Men) Qualification Venue: Arena Birmingham
Heat 3
Result: 8 Performance: 13.500 Q Placed 5 of 18
8:00pm 29 Jul
Gymnastics - Artistic (Team Competition - Men) Final Venue: Arena Birmingham
NZL
Result: 7 Performance: 231.600 Placed 7 of 11 FX: 37.650
PH: 38.150
SR: 39.050
VT: 41.600
PB: 38.750
HB: 36.400
8:00pm 29 Jul
Hockey (Hockey - Women) Pool B - Match 1 Venue: Univ. HOC & SQU Ctr.
NZL vs KEN
Result: Win Performance: 16-0 Placed 4 of 10 First Quarter: 3 - 0
Second Quarter: 9 - 0
Third Quarter: 12 - 0
Fourth Quarter: 16 - 0
Total: 16 - 0
8:00pm 29 Jul
Gymnastics - Artistic (Individual All-Around - Men) Qualification Venue: Arena Birmingham
Result: 13 Performance: 76.750 Q Placed 20 of 25 FX: 12.750
PH: 11.550
SR: 13.150
VT: 13.900
PB: 13.750
HB: 11.650
8:00pm 29 Jul
Gymnastics - Artistic (Floor - Men) Qualification Venue: Arena Birmingham
Heat 3
Result: 20 Performance: 12.400 Placed 21 of 42
8:00pm 29 Jul
Gymnastics - Artistic (Floor - Men) Qualification Venue: Arena Birmingham
Heat 3
Result: 19 Performance: 12.500 Placed 19 of 42
8:00pm 29 Jul
Gymnastics - Artistic (Floor - Men) Qualification Venue: Arena Birmingham
Heat 3
Result: 22 Performance: 12.350 Placed 22 of 42
8:00pm 29 Jul
Gymnastics - Artistic (Floor - Men) Qualification Venue: Arena Birmingham
Heat 3
Result: 14 Performance: 12.750 Placed 14 of 42
8:00pm 29 Jul
Gymnastics - Artistic (Pommel Horse - Men) Qualification Venue: Arena Birmingham
Heat 3
Result: 39 Performance: 8.200 Placed 39 of 41
8:00pm 29 Jul
Gymnastics - Artistic (Pommel Horse - Men) Qualification Venue: Arena Birmingham
Heat 3
Result: 27 Performance: 11.550 Placed 27 of 41
8:00pm 29 Jul
Gymnastics - Artistic (Rings - Men) Qualification Venue: Arena Birmingham
Heat 3
Result: 23 Performance: 12.700 Placed 23 of 37
8:00pm 29 Jul
Gymnastics - Artistic (Rings - Men) Qualification Venue: Arena Birmingham
Heat 3
Result: 25 Performance: 12.350 Placed 25 of 37
8:00pm 29 Jul
Gymnastics - Artistic (Rings - Men) Qualification Venue: Arena Birmingham
Heat 3
Result: 15 Performance: 13.150 Placed 15 of 37
8:00pm 29 Jul
Gymnastics - Artistic (Parallel Bars - Men) Qualification Venue: Arena Birmingham
Heat 3
Result: 36 Performance: 11.150 Placed 35 of 39
8:00pm 29 Jul
Gymnastics - Artistic (Parallel Bars - Men) Qualification Venue: Arena Birmingham
Heat 3
Result: 30 Performance: 12.450 Placed 30 of 39
8:00pm 29 Jul
Gymnastics - Artistic (Parallel Bars - Men) Qualification Venue: Arena Birmingham
Heat 3
Result: 14 Performance: 13.750 Placed 14 of 39
8:00pm 29 Jul
Gymnastics - Artistic (Parallel Bars - Men) Qualification Venue: Arena Birmingham
Heat 3
Result: 29 Performance: 12.550 Placed 29 of 39
8:00pm 29 Jul
Gymnastics - Artistic (Horizontal Bar - Men) Qualification Venue: Arena Birmingham
Heat 3
Result: 20 Performance: 12.600 Placed 20 of 36
8:00pm 29 Jul
Gymnastics - Artistic (Horizontal Bar - Men) Qualification Venue: Arena Birmingham
Heat 3
Result: 24 Performance: 12.150 Placed 24 of 36
8:00pm 29 Jul
Gymnastics - Artistic (Horizontal Bar - Men) Qualification Venue: Arena Birmingham
Heat 3
Result: 28 Performance: 11.650 Placed 28 of 36
8:00pm 29 Jul
Gymnastics - Artistic (Horizontal Bar - Men) Qualification Venue: Arena Birmingham
Heat 3
Result: 33 Performance: 10.600 Placed 33 of 36
9:06pm 29 Jul
Rugby - Sevens (Rugby Sevens - Women) Pool A - Match 2 Venue: Coventry Stadium
9:14pm 29 Jul
Cycling - Track (4000m Team Pursuit - Women) Qualifying Venue: Lee Valley VeloPark
NZL
Result: 2 Performance: 4:18.434 QG Placed 2 of 5 Gap: +3.829
9:47pm 29 Jul
Swimming (400m Individual Medley - Women) Heats Venue: Sandwell Aquatics Centre
Heat 2, Lane 6
Result: 3 Performance: 4:43.87 Q Placed 7 of 10 Gap: 1.23
9:55pm 29 Jul
Cycling - Track (4000m Team Pursuit - Men) Qualifying Venue: Lee Valley VeloPark
NZL
Result: 1 Performance: 3:49.821 QG Placed 1 of 6
10:01pm 29 Jul
Swimming (200m Freestyle - Women) Heats Venue: Sandwell Aquatics Centre
Heat 3, Lane 5
Result: 2 Performance: 1:58.18 Q Placed 5 of 30 Gap: 1.53
10:01pm 29 Jul
Triathlon (Individual - Men) Final Venue: Sutton Park
Result: 7 Performance: 51:35 Placed 7 of 46 Gap: +1:01
10:01pm 29 Jul
Triathlon (Individual - Men) Final Venue: Sutton Park
Result: 8 Performance: 51:45 Placed 8 of 46 Gap: +1:11
10:01pm 29 Jul
Triathlon (Individual - Men) Final Venue: Sutton Park
2 Result: 2 Performance: 50:47 Placed 2 of 46 Gap: +0:13
10:01pm 29 Jul
Swimming (200m Freestyle - Women) Heats Venue: Sandwell Aquatics Centre
Heat 3, Lane 6
Result: 4 Performance: 2:00.27 R Placed 10 of 30 Gap: 3.62
10:12pm 29 Jul
Rugby - Sevens (Rugby Sevens - Men) Pool A - Match 1 Venue: Coventry Stadium
10:17pm 29 Jul
Swimming (100m Freestyle Para-Sport S9 - Women) Heats Venue: Sandwell Aquatics Centre
Heat 1, Lane 6
Result: 4 Performance: 1:15.97 Q Placed 8 of 9 Gap: 11.69
Sport class: S8
10:17pm 29 Jul
Swimming (100m Freestyle Para-Sport S9 - Women) Heats Venue: Sandwell Aquatics Centre
Heat 2, Lane 4
Result: 1 Performance: 1:03.38 Q Placed 1 of 9 Sport class: S9