New Zealand Team Schedule

Fifteen New Zealand Olympians are competing in 5 disciplines at Sochi 2014. For the full Sochi schedule, please visit Sochi.ru.
  •   NZ competing.
  •   Medal event, NZ competing.
  •   Events scheduled.
  •  
  • Thu
    06
  • Fri
    07
  • Sat
    08
  • Sun
    09
  • Mon
    10
  • Tue
    11
  • Wed
    12
  • Thu
    13
  • Fri
    14
  • Sat
    15
  • Sun
    16
  • Mon
    17
  • Tue
    18
  • Wed
    19
  • Thu
    20
  • Fri
    21
  • Sat
    22
  • Sun
    23
  • Mon
    24
  • Alpine Skiing
  • Biathlon
  • Bobsleigh
  • Cross Country Skiing
  • Curling
  • Freestyle Skiing
  • Ice Hockey
  • Luge
  • Nordic Combined
  • Skating - Figure
  • Skating - Short Track
  • Skating - Speed
  • Skeleton
  • Ski Jumping
  • Snowboard
  • 06 February 2014
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 14:00 23:00 Snowboard Slopestyle - Women: Qualification Stefi Luxton, Shelly Gotlieb, Possum Torr, Christy Prior
  • 07 February 2014
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 08 February 2014
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 15:30 00:30 Skating - Speed 5000m - Men: Finals Shane Dobbin
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 09 February 2014
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 15:30 00:30 Skating - Speed 5000m - Men: Finals Shane Dobbin
  •  
  •  
  • 10:30 19:30 Snowboard Slopestyle - Women: Semifinals Stefi Luxton, Shelly Gotlieb, Possum Torr, Christy Prior
  • 10 February 2014
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 11 February 2014
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 10:00 19:00 Freestyle Skiing Slopestyle - Women: Qualification Anna Willcox
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 12 February 2014
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 14:00 23:00 Snowboard Halfpipe - Women: Qualification Rebecca Sinclair
  • 13 February 2014
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 10:15 19:15 Freestyle Skiing Slopestyle - Men: Qualification Beau-James Wells, Jossi Wells 13:30 22:30 Freestyle Skiing Slopestyle - Men: Final Jossi Wells
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 11:30 20:30 Skeleton Individual - Women: Heat 1 Katharine Eustace 12:40 21:40 Skeleton Individual - Women: Heat 2 Katharine Eustace 13:30 22:30 Skeleton Individual - Women: Heat 1 & Heat 2 Combined Katharine Eustace
  •  
  •  
  • 14 February 2014
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 16:30 01:30 Skeleton Individual - Men: Heat 1 Ben Sandford 18:00 03:00 Skeleton Individual - Men: Heat 2 Ben Sandford 19:40 04:40 Skeleton Individual - Women: Heat 3 Katharine Eustace 20:50 05:50 Skeleton Individual - Women: Heat 4 Katharine Eustace 18:30 03:30 Skeleton Individual - Men: Heat 1 & Heat 2 combined Ben Sandford 20:00 05:00 Skeleton Individual - Women: Heats 1, 2 & 3 combined Katharine Eustace 21:30 06:30 Skeleton Individual - Women: Heats 1,2,3 & 4 combined Katharine Eustace
  •  
  •  
  • 15 February 2014
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 16:30 01:30 Skeleton Individual - Men: Heat 1 Ben Sandford 18:00 03:00 Skeleton Individual - Men: Heat 2 Ben Sandford 19:40 04:40 Skeleton Individual - Women: Heat 3 Katharine Eustace 20:50 05:50 Skeleton Individual - Women: Heat 4 Katharine Eustace 18:45 03:45 Skeleton Individual - Men: Heat 3 Ben Sandford 20:15 05:15 Skeleton Individual - Men: Heat 4 Ben Sandford 18:30 03:30 Skeleton Individual - Men: Heat 1 & Heat 2 combined Ben Sandford 20:00 05:00 Skeleton Individual - Women: Heats 1, 2 & 3 combined Katharine Eustace 21:30 06:30 Skeleton Individual - Women: Heats 1,2,3 & 4 combined Katharine Eustace 19:30 04:30 Skeleton Individual - Men: Heats 1,2 & 3 combined Ben Sandford 21:00 06:00 Skeleton Individual - Men: Heats 1,2,3 & 4 combined (Final) Ben Sandford
  •  
  •  
  • 16 February 2014
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 18:45 03:45 Skeleton Individual - Men: Heat 3 Ben Sandford 20:15 05:15 Skeleton Individual - Men: Heat 4 Ben Sandford 19:30 04:30 Skeleton Individual - Men: Heats 1,2 & 3 combined Ben Sandford 21:00 06:00 Skeleton Individual - Men: Heats 1,2,3 & 4 combined (Final) Ben Sandford
  •  
  •  
  • 17 February 2014
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 18 February 2014
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 17:45 02:45 Freestyle Skiing Halfpipe - Men: Qualification Beau-James Wells, Lyndon Sheehan, Jossi Wells 21:30 06:30 Freestyle Skiing Halfpipe - Men: Final Beau-James Wells, Lyndon Sheehan, Jossi Wells
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 17:00 02:00 Skating - Speed 10000m - Men: Finals Shane Dobbin
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 19 February 2014
  • 11:00 20:00 Alpine Skiing Giant Slalom - Men: Run 1 Adam Barwood 14:30 23:30 Alpine Skiing Giant Slalom - Men: Run 2 (Final) Adam Barwood 16:00 01:00 Alpine Skiing Giant Slalom - Men: Run 1 & Run 2 Combined Adam Barwood
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 17:45 02:45 Freestyle Skiing Halfpipe - Men: Qualification Beau-James Wells, Lyndon Sheehan, Jossi Wells 21:30 06:30 Freestyle Skiing Halfpipe - Men: Final Beau-James Wells, Lyndon Sheehan, Jossi Wells
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 17:00 02:00 Skating - Speed 10000m - Men: Finals Shane Dobbin
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 20 February 2014
  • 16:00 01:00 Alpine Skiing Giant Slalom - Men: Run 1 & Run 2 Combined Adam Barwood
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 18:30 03:30 Freestyle Skiing Halfpipe - Women: Qualifying Janina Kuzma 21:30 06:30 Freestyle Skiing Halfpipe - Women: Final Janina Kuzma
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 21 February 2014
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 18:30 03:30 Freestyle Skiing Halfpipe - Women: Qualifying Janina Kuzma 21:30 06:30 Freestyle Skiing Halfpipe - Women: Final Janina Kuzma
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 22 February 2014
  • 16:45 01:45 Alpine Skiing Slalom - Men: Run 1 Adam Barwood 20:15 05:15 Alpine Skiing Slalom - Men: Run 2 Adam Barwood 21:30 06:30 Alpine Skiing Slalom - Men: Run 1 & Run 2 Combined (Final) Adam Barwood
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 23 February 2014
  • 16:45 01:45 Alpine Skiing Slalom - Men: Run 1 Adam Barwood 20:15 05:15 Alpine Skiing Slalom - Men: Run 2 Adam Barwood 21:30 06:30 Alpine Skiing Slalom - Men: Run 1 & Run 2 Combined (Final) Adam Barwood
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 24 February 2014
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •