Results table, day 2 Commonwealth Youth Games

TOTAL MEDAL COUNT 19th July                                                       

 20 07 Olympic medals Bahamas2x

 

19th July - Day Two

Athletes

Performance

Result

Cycling - Road Time Trial Women

Jenna Merrick

14.29

4

Cycling - Road Time Trial Women

Abigail Morton

13.45

 Silver

Beach Volleyball Mens Pool Play NZL v JAM

T.Gillespie / K.Joe

2-0

Win QF qualified

Cycling - Road Time Trial Men

Dylan Simpson

13.09

21

Swimming - 100m Backstroke Men Premlin.

Finn Kennard-Campbell

56.47

1

Swimming - 50m Butterfly Women Premlin.

Madie Falconer

28.28

6

Swimming - 50m Butterfly Women Premlin.

Gina Galloway

28.09

5

Swimming - 50m Butterfly Men Premlin.

Finn Kennard-Campbell

25.76

11

Swimming - 200m Freestyle Women Premlin.

Chelsey Edwards

2.04.94

10

Swimming - 200m Freestyle Women Premlin.

Laticia Transom

2.03.41

2

Swimming - 200m Freestyle Men Premlin.

Lewis Clareburt

1.52.35

3

Swimming - 200m Freestyle Men Premlin.

Zac Reid

1.53.13

8

Swimming - 100m Backstroke Women Premlin.

Gina Galloway

1.03.12

2

Swimming - 200m Breaststroke Women Premlin.

Mya Rasmussen

2.34.04

1

Swimming - 200m Breaststroke Women Premlin.

Ciara Smith

2.34.43

2

Beach Volleyball Womens Pool Play TTO v NZL

E.Akkerman / J.Milton

2-0

Win QF qualified

Beach Volleyball Mens Pool Play JAM v NZL

T.Gillespie / K.Joe

2-0

Win QF qualified

Boxing - 51kg Women Round 1

Shylah Waikai

 

Win

Boxing - 69kg Men Round 1

Jayden Downs

 

Loss

Swimming - 50m Butterfly Women Finals

Madie Falconer

28.16

8th

Swimming - 50m Butterfly Women Finals

Gina Galloway

27.77

6th

Boxing - 64kg Men Round 1

Rakai Kirkwood

 

Loss

Boxing - 75kg Men Round 1

Kyle Chen

 

Win

Swimming - 200m Freestyle Womens Finals

Laticia Transom

2.01.56

Gold

Swimming - 200m Freestyle Men Finals

Lewis Clareburt

1.49.89

Gold

Swimming - 100m Backstroke Women Finals

Gina Galloway

1.02.68

Bronze

Swimming - 100m Backstroke Men Finals

Finn Kennard-Campbell

56.85

Bronze

Swimming - 200m Breaststroke Women Finals

Mya Rasmussen

2.31.49

Silver

Swimming - 200m Breaststroke Women Finals

Ciara Smith

2.33.33

4th

Swimming - 1500m Freestyle Men Finals

Zac Reid

15.40.11

Gold

 

Bahamas 2017 Commonwealth Youth Games
Tweet Share