New Zealand Team Schedule

50 young New Zealand athletes are competing at the Nanjing 2014 Youth Olympic Games. For the full Nanjing 2014 schedule, please visit nanjing2014.org.
  •   NZ competing.
  •   Medal event, NZ competing.
  •   Potential event.
  •   Events scheduled.
  •  
  • Thu
    14
  • Fri
    15
  • Sat
    16
  • Sun
    17
  • Mon
    18
  • Tue
    19
  • Wed
    20
  • Thu
    21
  • Fri
    22
  • Sat
    23
  • Sun
    24
  • Mon
    25
  • Tue
    26
  • Wed
    27
  • Thu
    28
  • Archery
  • Athletics
  • Badminton
  • Basketball
  • Beach Volleyball
  • Boxing
  • Canoe/Kayak - Flatwater
  • Canoe/Kayak - Slalom
  • Cycling - BMX/MTB/Road Combined
  • Diving
  • Equestrian - Jumping
  • Fencing
  • Football
  • Golf
  • Gymnastics - Artistic
  • Gymnastics - Rhythmic
  • Gymnastics - Trampoline
  • Handball
  • Hockey
  • Judo
  • Modern Pentathlon
  • Rowing
  • Rugby - Sevens
  • Sailing
  • Shooting
  • Swimming
  • Table Tennis
  • Taekwondo
  • Tennis
  • Triathlon
  • Weightlifting
  • Wrestling - Freestyle
  • Wrestling - Greco-Roman
  • 14 August 2014
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 15 August 2014
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 16 August 2014
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 17 August 2014
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 10:00 14:00 Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball - Men: Preliminaries - K2 vs K4 Nate Moore, Kahurangi Robinson (vs) CGO
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 18:00 22:00 Hockey 5-a-Side - Men: Preliminaries - Group B David Brydon, Aidan Sariyaka, Fynn Edwards, Robbie Capizzi, Dylan James Thomas, Mac Wilcox, Richmond Lum, Dominic Newman, Hayden Phillips (vs) ZAM
  •  
  •  
  • 11:10 15:10 Rowing Single Scull - Men: Heat 4 Jack O'Leary 11:20 15:20 Rowing Coxless Pair - Women: Preliminary Jackie Gowler, Renee Olley
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 10:00 14:00 Swimming 100m Backstroke - Women: Heats Bobbi Gichard, Gabrielle Fa'amausili Heat: 3 Lane: 2 10:00 14:00 Swimming 100m Breaststroke - Men: Heats Jacob Garrod Heat: 2 Lane: 4 10:00 14:00 Swimming 400m Freestyle - Men: Heats Michael Mincham Heat: 3 Lane: 7 18:00 22:00 Swimming - (Potential event) 400m Freestyle - Men: Final Michael Mincham 18:30 22:30 Swimming - (Potential event) 100m Backstroke - Women: Semifinal 1 Bobbi Gichard, Gabrielle Fa'amausili 18:34 22:34 Swimming 100m Backstroke - Women: Semifinal 2 Bobbi Gichard, Gabrielle Fa'amausili Lane: 6 18:38 22:38 Swimming - (Potential event) 100m Breaststroke - Men: Semifinal 1 Jacob Garrod 18:42 22:42 Swimming - (Potential event) 100m Breaststroke - Men: Semifinal 2 Jacob Garrod 18:51 22:51 Swimming 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Mixed : Final Michael Mincham, Bobbi Gichard, Gabrielle Fa'amausili, Jacob Garrod
  • 10:30 14:30 Table Tennis Singles - Women: Group C Round 1 - T1 Sophia Dong (vs) BEL 16:30 20:30 Table Tennis Singles - Women: Group C Round 2 - T1 Sophia Dong (vs) HUN
  •  
  •  
  • 09:00 13:00 Triathlon Individual - Women: Final Elizabeth Stannard
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 18 August 2014
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 18:20 22:20 Basketball 3 on 3 - Men: Preliminaries Group B - Team 5 vs Team 6 Isaac Davidson, Ray Penny, Sam Timmins, Izayah Mauriohooho Le'afa (vs) GUA 20:40 00:40 Basketball 3 on 3 - Men: Preliminaries Group B - Team 7 vs Team 5 Isaac Davidson, Ray Penny, Sam Timmins, Izayah Mauriohooho Le'afa (vs) VEN
  • 19:00 23:00 Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball - Men: Preliminaries - N1 vs N5 Nate Moore, Kahurangi Robinson (vs) LTU
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 12:30 16:30 Fencing Epee Individual - Men: Qualifications Sheldon Ogilvie 15:00 19:00 Fencing Epee Individual - Men: Round of 16 Sheldon Ogilvie
  •  
  •  
  • 11:00 15:00 Gymnastics - Artistic Individual All-Around - Women: Qualification Millie Williamson
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 18:00 22:00 Hockey 5-a-Side - Women: Preliminaries - Group B Amy Robinson, Bridget Kiddle, Isla Bint, Su Arn Kwek, Catherine Tinning, Frances Davies, Casey-Mae Waddell, Ella Hyatt Brown, Tayla White (vs) ZAM 20:30 00:30 Hockey 5-a-Side - Men: Preliminaries - Group B David Brydon, Aidan Sariyaka, Fynn Edwards, Robbie Capizzi, Dylan James Thomas, Mac Wilcox, Richmond Lum, Dominic Newman, Hayden Phillips (vs) MEX
  •  
  •  
  • 10:50 14:50 Rowing Single Scull - Men: Repechage 2 Jack O'Leary Heat: 2 Lane: 4 11:20 15:20 Rowing Coxless Pair - Women: Heat 1 Jackie Gowler, Renee Olley Heat: 1 Lane: 1
  •  
  • 11:00 15:00 Sailing 1-person Dinghy - Men: Race 01 Alastair Gifford 11:00 15:00 Sailing 1-person Dinghy - Men: Race 02 Alastair Gifford 11:00 15:00 Sailing RS:X Windsurfer - Men: Race 01 Finn Croft 11:00 15:00 Sailing RS:X Windsurfer - Men: Race 02 Finn Croft 11:00 15:00 Sailing RS:X Windsurfer - Women: Race 01 Coral Headey 11:00 15:00 Sailing RS:X Windsurfer - Women: Race 02 Coral Headey 13:00 17:00 Sailing RS:X Windsurfer - Men: Race 03 Finn Croft 13:00 17:00 Sailing RS:X Windsurfer - Women: Race 03 Coral Headey
  •  
  • 10:00 14:00 Swimming 100m Freestyle - Women: Heats Gabrielle Fa'amausili Heat: 2 Lane: 7 10:00 14:00 Swimming 200m Freestyle - Men: Heats Michael Mincham Heat: 2 Lane: 7 10:00 14:00 Swimming 200m Individual Medley - Men: Heats Heat: 3 Lane: 1 19:06 23:06 Swimming 100m Backstroke - Women: Final Bobbi Gichard
  • 10:30 14:30 Table Tennis Singles - Women: Group C Round 3 - T1 Sophia Dong (vs) JPN 16:30 20:30 Table Tennis Singles - Women: Consolation 1/8 Final 5 Sophia Dong (vs) CZE 18:00 22:00 Table Tennis - (Potential event) Singles - Women: 1/8 Final 1 Sophia Dong 18:00 22:00 Table Tennis - (Potential event) Singles - Women: 1/8 Final 2 Sophia Dong 18:00 22:00 Table Tennis - (Potential event) Singles - Women: 1/8 Final 3 Sophia Dong 18:00 22:00 Table Tennis - (Potential event) Singles - Women: 1/8 Final 4 Sophia Dong 18:45 22:45 Table Tennis - (Potential event) Singles - Women: 1/8 Final 5 Sophia Dong 18:45 22:45 Table Tennis - (Potential event) Singles - Women: 1/8 Final 6 Sophia Dong 18:45 22:45 Table Tennis - (Potential event) Singles - Women: 1/8 Final 7 Sophia Dong 18:45 22:45 Table Tennis - (Potential event) Singles - Women: 1/8 Final 8 Sophia Dong
  •  
  •  
  • 09:00 13:00 Triathlon Individual - Men: Final Daniel Hoy
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 19 August 2014
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 20:40 00:40 Basketball 3 on 3 - Men: Preliminaries Group B - Team 7 vs Team 5 Isaac Davidson, Ray Penny, Sam Timmins, Izayah Mauriohooho Le'afa (vs) VEN 18:40 22:40 Basketball 3 on 3 - Men: Preliminaries Group B - Team 5 vs Team 8 Isaac Davidson, Ray Penny, Sam Timmins, Izayah Mauriohooho Le'afa (vs) ARG
  • 20:00 00:00 Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball - Men: Preliminaries - N3 vs N6 Nate Moore, Kahurangi Robinson (vs) BRA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 15:30 19:30 Equestrian - Jumping Continental Team Competition: Round 1 Emily Fraser
  •  
  •  
  • 08:30 12:30 Golf Individual - Men: Round 1 Nick Coxon 08:30 12:30 Golf Individual - Women: Round 1 Julianne Alvarez
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 20:30 00:30 Hockey 5-a-Side - Men: Preliminaries - Group B David Brydon, Aidan Sariyaka, Fynn Edwards, Robbie Capizzi, Dylan James Thomas, Mac Wilcox, Richmond Lum, Dominic Newman, Hayden Phillips (vs) MEX 17:30 21:30 Hockey 5-a-Side - Women: Preliminaries - Group B Amy Robinson, Bridget Kiddle, Isla Bint, Su Arn Kwek, Catherine Tinning, Frances Davies, Casey-Mae Waddell, Ella Hyatt Brown, Tayla White (vs) GER
  •  
  •  
  • 11:10 15:10 Rowing Single Scull - Men: Semifinal A/B 2 Jack O'Leary Lane: 1 11:20 15:20 Rowing Coxless Pair - Women: Repechage 1 Jackie Gowler, Renee Olley Lane: 5
  •  
  • 11:00 15:00 Sailing 1-person Dinghy - Men: Race 03 Alastair Gifford 11:00 15:00 Sailing 1-person Dinghy - Men: Race 04 Alastair Gifford
  •  
  • 10:00 14:00 Swimming 200m Backstroke - Women: Heats Bobbi Gichard Heat: 4 Lane: 8 18:12 22:12 Swimming 50m Butterfly - Women: Semifinal 1 Lane: 6 18:36 22:36 Swimming - (Potential event) 200m Backstroke - Women: Final Bobbi Gichard
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 18:00 22:00 Weightlifting 69kg - Men: Final Cameron McTaggart
  •  
  •  
  • 20 August 2014
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 17:00 21:00 Basketball 3 on 3 - Men: Preliminaries Group B - Team 9 vs Team 5 Isaac Davidson, Ray Penny, Sam Timmins, Izayah Mauriohooho Le'afa (vs) TUN 21:00 01:00 Basketball 3 on 3 - Men: Preliminaries Group B - Team 5 vs Team 1 Isaac Davidson, Ray Penny, Sam Timmins, Izayah Mauriohooho Le'afa (vs) AND
  • 20:00 00:00 Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball - Men: Preliminaries - N3 vs N6 Nate Moore, Kahurangi Robinson (vs) BRA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 15:30 19:30 Equestrian - Jumping Continental Team Competition: Round 2 (Final) Emily Fraser
  •  
  •  
  • 08:30 12:30 Golf Individual - Men: Round 2 Nick Coxon 08:30 12:30 Golf Individual - Women: Round 2 Julianne Alvarez
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 16:30 20:30 Hockey 5-a-Side - Men: Preliminaries - Group A David Brydon, Aidan Sariyaka, Fynn Edwards, Robbie Capizzi, Dylan James Thomas, Mac Wilcox, Richmond Lum, Dominic Newman, Hayden Phillips (vs) GER 19:00 23:00 Hockey 5-a-Side - Women: Preliminaries - Group A Amy Robinson, Bridget Kiddle, Isla Bint, Su Arn Kwek, Catherine Tinning, Frances Davies, Casey-Mae Waddell, Ella Hyatt Brown, Tayla White (vs) CHN
  •  
  •  
  • 10:50 14:50 Rowing Single Scull - Men: Final B Jack O'Leary Lane: 4 11:00 15:00 Rowing Coxless Pair - Women: Final B Jackie Gowler, Renee Olley Lane: 5
  •  
  • 11:00 15:00 Sailing 1-person Dinghy - Men: Race 05 Alastair Gifford 11:00 15:00 Sailing 1-person Dinghy - Men: Race 06 Alastair Gifford 11:00 15:00 Sailing RS:X Windsurfer - Men: Race 04 Finn Croft 11:00 15:00 Sailing RS:X Windsurfer - Men: Race 05 Finn Croft 11:00 15:00 Sailing RS:X Windsurfer - Women: Race 04 Coral Headey 11:00 15:00 Sailing RS:X Windsurfer - Women: Race 05 Coral Headey 14:00 18:00 Sailing 1-person Dinghy - Men: Race 07 Alastair Gifford 14:00 18:00 Sailing RS:X Windsurfer - Men: Race 06 Finn Croft
  •  
  • 10:00 14:00 Swimming 200m Breaststroke - Men: Heats Jacob Garrod Heat: 2 Lane: 7 10:00 14:00 Swimming 50m Backstroke - Women: Heats Bobbi Gichard, Gabrielle Fa'amausili Heat: 4 Lane: 3 18:04 22:04 Swimming 50m Backstroke - Women: Semifinal 1 Bobbi Gichard Lane: 6 18:08 22:08 Swimming 50m Backstroke - Women: Semifinal 2 Gabrielle Fa'amausili Lane: 4
  • 17:00 21:00 Table Tennis Team - Mixed: Group C Round 1 - T1 Sophia Dong (vs) HUN
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 21 August 2014
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 21:00 01:00 Basketball 3 on 3 - Men: Preliminaries Group B - Team 5 vs Team 1 Isaac Davidson, Ray Penny, Sam Timmins, Izayah Mauriohooho Le'afa (vs) AND 20:00 00:00 Basketball Dunk Contest - Men: Qualifier 21:00 01:00 Basketball - (Potential event) Dunk Contest - Men: Final
  • 16:00 20:00 Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball - Men: Preliminaries - M2 vs M6 Nate Moore, Kahurangi Robinson (vs) JAM
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 08:30 12:30 Golf Individual - Men: Round 3 (Final) Nick Coxon 08:30 12:30 Golf Individual - Women: Round 3 (Final) Julianne Alvarez
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 17:30 21:30 Hockey 5-a-Side - Women: Preliminaries - Group B Amy Robinson, Bridget Kiddle, Isla Bint, Su Arn Kwek, Catherine Tinning, Frances Davies, Casey-Mae Waddell, Ella Hyatt Brown, Tayla White (vs) URU 19:00 23:00 Hockey 5-a-Side - Men: Preliminaries - Group A David Brydon, Aidan Sariyaka, Fynn Edwards, Robbie Capizzi, Dylan James Thomas, Mac Wilcox, Richmond Lum, Dominic Newman, Hayden Phillips (vs) PAK
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 10:00 14:00 Swimming 100m Butterfly - Women: Heats Bobbi Gichard Heat: 1 Lane: 2 10:00 14:00 Swimming 50m Breaststroke - Men: Heats Jacob Garrod Heat: 2 Lane: 1 10:00 14:00 Swimming 50m Freestyle - Women: Heats Gabrielle Fa'amausili Heat: 6 Lane: 3 10:00 14:00 Swimming - (Potential event) 800m Freestyle - Men: Slow Heats Michael Mincham 18:00 22:00 Swimming 800m Freestyle - Men: Fastest Heat (Final) Michael Mincham Lane: 6 18:11 22:11 Swimming - (Potential event) 100m Butterfly - Women: Semifinal 1 Bobbi Gichard 18:15 22:15 Swimming - (Potential event) 100m Butterfly - Women: Semifinal 2 Bobbi Gichard 18:27 22:27 Swimming - (Potential event) 50m Freestyle - Women: Semifinal 1 Gabrielle Fa'amausili 18:31 22:31 Swimming - (Potential event) 50m Freestyle - Women: Semifinal 2 Gabrielle Fa'amausili 18:46 22:46 Swimming 50m Backstroke - Women: Final Bobbi Gichard, Gabrielle Fa'amausili Lane: 2 18:50 22:50 Swimming - (Potential event) 50m Breaststroke - Men: Semifinal 1 Jacob Garrod 18:54 22:54 Swimming - (Potential event) 50m Breaststroke - Men: Semifinal 2 Jacob Garrod
  • 11:30 15:30 Table Tennis Team - Mixed: Group C Round 2 - T1 Sophia Dong (vs) BEL 17:45 21:45 Table Tennis Team - Mixed: Group C Round 3 - T1 Sophia Dong (vs) HKG
  •  
  •  
  • 09:00 13:00 Triathlon Team Relay Continental - Mixed: Final Elizabeth Stannard, Daniel Hoy
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 22 August 2014
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 20:00 00:00 Basketball Dunk Contest - Men: Qualifier 21:00 01:00 Basketball - (Potential event) Dunk Contest - Men: Final 19:40 23:40 Basketball 3 on 3 - Men: Preliminaries Group B - Team 2 vs Team 5 Isaac Davidson, Ray Penny, Sam Timmins, Izayah Mauriohooho Le'afa (vs) ESP
  • 10:00 14:00 Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball - Men: Preliminaries - K3 vs K4 Nate Moore, Kahurangi Robinson (vs) GER
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 13:30 17:30 Gymnastics - Trampoline Individual - Men: Qualification Dylan Schmidt 14:05 18:05 Gymnastics - Trampoline Individual - Men: Qualification Dylan Schmidt 14:40 18:40 Gymnastics - Trampoline Individual - Men: Final Dylan Schmidt
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 10:00 14:00 Swimming 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Mixed : Heats Michael Mincham, Bobbi Gichard, Gabrielle Fa'amausili, Jacob Garrod Heat: 3 Lane: 7
  • 14:30 18:30 Table Tennis Team - Mixed: Consolation 1/8 Final 8 Sophia Dong (vs) MIX
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 23 August 2014
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 17:20 21:20 Basketball 3 on 3 - Men: Preliminaries Group B - Team 5 vs Team 3 Isaac Davidson, Ray Penny, Sam Timmins, Izayah Mauriohooho Le'afa (vs) BRA 21:40 01:40 Basketball 3 on 3 - Men: Preliminaries Group B - Team 4 vs Team 5 Isaac Davidson, Ray Penny, Sam Timmins, Izayah Mauriohooho Le'afa (vs) ROU
  •  
  •  
  • 09:00 13:00 Canoe/Kayak - Flatwater K-1 - Head to Head - Women: Heats Kensa Randle 15:00 19:00 Canoe/Kayak - Flatwater - (Potential event) K-1 - Head to Head - Women: Repechage Kensa Randle 15:00 19:00 Canoe/Kayak - Flatwater - (Potential event) K-1 - Head to Head - Women: Last 16 Kensa Randle 15:00 19:00 Canoe/Kayak - Flatwater - (Potential event) K-1 - Head to Head - Women: Quarterfinal Kensa Randle
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 15:30 19:30 Equestrian - Jumping Individual - Open: Round 1 Emily Fraser
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 17:30 21:30 Hockey 5-a-Side - Women: Quarterfinal 3 Amy Robinson, Bridget Kiddle, Isla Bint, Su Arn Kwek, Catherine Tinning, Frances Davies, Casey-Mae Waddell, Ella Hyatt Brown, Tayla White (vs) JAP 21:00 01:00 Hockey 5-a-Side - Men: Quarterfinal 4 David Brydon, Aidan Sariyaka, Fynn Edwards, Robbie Capizzi, Dylan James Thomas, Mac Wilcox, Richmond Lum, Dominic Newman, Hayden Phillips (vs) RSA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 24 August 2014
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 21:40 01:40 Basketball 3 on 3 - Men: Preliminaries Group B - Team 4 vs Team 5 Isaac Davidson, Ray Penny, Sam Timmins, Izayah Mauriohooho Le'afa (vs) ROU 19:20 23:20 Basketball 3 on 3 - Men: Preliminaries Group B - Team 5 vs Team 10 Isaac Davidson, Ray Penny, Sam Timmins, Izayah Mauriohooho Le'afa (vs) RUS
  • 08:00 12:00 Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball - Men: Round of 24 Nate Moore, Kahurangi Robinson (vs) THA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 15:30 19:30 Equestrian - Jumping Individual - Open: Round 2 (Final) Emily Fraser
  •  
  •  
  • 08:30 12:30 Golf Team - Mixed: Round 1 Julianne Alvarez, Nick Coxon
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 21:00 01:00 Hockey 5-a-Side - Men: Quarterfinal 4 David Brydon, Aidan Sariyaka, Fynn Edwards, Robbie Capizzi, Dylan James Thomas, Mac Wilcox, Richmond Lum, Dominic Newman, Hayden Phillips (vs) RSA 17:30 21:30 Hockey 5-a-Side - Women: Placement Match Amy Robinson, Bridget Kiddle, Isla Bint, Su Arn Kwek, Catherine Tinning, Frances Davies, Casey-Mae Waddell, Ella Hyatt Brown, Tayla White (vs) RSA
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 11:00 15:00 Sailing 1-person Dinghy - Men: Final Race Alastair Gifford 11:00 15:00 Sailing RS:X Windsurfer - Men: Final Race Finn Croft 11:00 15:00 Sailing RS:X Windsurfer - Women: Final Race Coral Headey
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 25 August 2014
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 18:40 22:40 Basketball 3 on 3 - Men: Last 16 - Group A Position 5 vs Group B Position 4 Isaac Davidson, Ray Penny, Sam Timmins, Izayah Mauriohooho Le'afa (vs) POL 21:30 01:30 Basketball - (Potential event) 3 on 3 - Men: Quarterfinal 4 Isaac Davidson, Ray Penny, Sam Timmins, Izayah Mauriohooho Le'afa
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 08:30 12:30 Golf Team - Mixed: Round 2 Julianne Alvarez, Nick Coxon
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 17:30 21:30 Hockey 5-a-Side - Men: Placement Match David Brydon, Aidan Sariyaka, Fynn Edwards, Robbie Capizzi, Dylan James Thomas, Mac Wilcox, Richmond Lum, Dominic Newman, Hayden Phillips (vs) MEX
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 10:00 14:00 Wrestling - Greco-Roman 58kg - Men: Session 1 - Bout 1 Matthew Downes (vs) IRI 10:00 14:00 Wrestling - Greco-Roman 69kg - Men: Session 1 - Bout 1 Jordan Marshall (vs) USA 11:00 15:00 Wrestling - Greco-Roman 58kg - Men: Session 1 - Bout 2 Matthew Downes (vs) KAZ 11:00 15:00 Wrestling - Greco-Roman 69kg - Men: Session 1 - Bout 2 Jordan Marshall (vs) GER 12:00 16:00 Wrestling - Greco-Roman 58kg - Men: Session 1 - Bout 3 Matthew Downes (vs) RUS 17:00 21:00 Wrestling - Greco-Roman 69kg - Men: Session 2 - Bout 1 Jordan Marshall (vs) PER 17:00 21:00 Wrestling - Greco-Roman 58kg - Men: Session 2 - 7/8 Placement Matthew Downes (vs) DOM 17:00 21:00 Wrestling - Greco-Roman 69kg - Men: Session 2 - 7/8 Placement Jordan Marshall (vs) UZB
  • 26 August 2014
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 21:30 01:30 Basketball - (Potential event) 3 on 3 - Men: Quarterfinal 4 Isaac Davidson, Ray Penny, Sam Timmins, Izayah Mauriohooho Le'afa  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 10:18 14:18 Canoe/Kayak - Slalom K-1 - Obstacle - Women: Heats Kensa Randle 11:27 15:27 Canoe/Kayak - Slalom K-1 - Obstacle - Women: Repechage Kensa Randle 15:00 19:00 Canoe/Kayak - Slalom - (Potential event) K-1 - Obstacle - Women: Quarterfinal Kensa Randle 16:26 20:26 Canoe/Kayak - Slalom K-1 - Obstacle - Women: Last 16 Kensa Randle
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 08:30 12:30 Golf Team - Mixed: Final Julianne Alvarez, Nick Coxon
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 17:30 21:30 Hockey 5-a-Side - Women: Placement Match Amy Robinson, Bridget Kiddle, Isla Bint, Su Arn Kwek, Catherine Tinning, Frances Davies, Casey-Mae Waddell, Ella Hyatt Brown, Tayla White (vs) URU
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 10:00 14:00 Wrestling - Freestyle 46kg - Women: Qualification Pool A - Bout 1 Merinda Bramley (vs) MDA 10:42 14:42 Wrestling - Freestyle 46kg - Women: Qualification Pool A - Bout 2 Merinda Bramley (vs) PRK 17:00 21:00 Wrestling - Freestyle 46kg - Women: Placement 5-6 Merinda Bramley (vs) ALG
  •  
  • 27 August 2014
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 17:30 21:30 Hockey 5-a-Side - Men: Placement Match David Brydon, Aidan Sariyaka, Fynn Edwards, Robbie Capizzi, Dylan James Thomas, Mac Wilcox, Richmond Lum, Dominic Newman, Hayden Phillips (vs) PAK
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 10:24 14:24 Wrestling - Freestyle 63kg - Men: Qualification Pool B - Bout 1 Douglas Lloyd (vs) CAN 10:48 14:48 Wrestling - Freestyle 54kg - Men: Qualification Pool B - Bout 1 Brahm Richards (vs) ARM 11:24 15:24 Wrestling - Freestyle 63kg - Men: Qualification Pool B - Bout 2 Douglas Lloyd (vs) IND 11:42 15:42 Wrestling - Freestyle 54kg - Men: Qualification Pool B - Bout 2 Brahm Richards (vs) VEN 12:30 16:30 Wrestling - Freestyle 54kg - Men: Qualification Pool B - Bout 3 Brahm Richards (vs) KAZ 12:36 16:36 Wrestling - Freestyle 63kg - Men: Qualification Pool B - Bout 3 Douglas Lloyd (vs) VEN 13:18 17:18 Wrestling - Freestyle 54kg - Men: Qualification Pool B - Bout 4 Brahm Richards (vs) RUS 17:00 21:00 Wrestling - Freestyle - (Potential event) 54kg - Men: Semifinal 1 Brahm Richards 17:00 21:00 Wrestling - Freestyle - (Potential event) 54kg - Men: Semifinal 2 Brahm Richards 17:00 21:00 Wrestling - Freestyle - (Potential event) 63kg - Men: Semifinal 2 Douglas Lloyd 17:00 21:00 Wrestling - Freestyle - (Potential event) 54kg - Men: Final Brahm Richards 17:00 21:00 Wrestling - Freestyle - (Potential event) 63kg - Men: Final Douglas Lloyd 17:12 21:12 Wrestling - Freestyle 63kg - Men: Placement 7-8 Douglas Lloyd (vs) PLW
  •  
  • 28 August 2014
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •