Torino 2006 Results

10:00pm 12 Feb RESULT
Skiing Snowboard (Halfpipe - Men) Qualification Run 1 Venue: Bardonecchia
Result: 33rd Performance: 16.3 Placed 25 of 44
11:25pm 12 Feb RESULT
Skiing Snowboard (Halfpipe - Men) Qualification Run 2 Venue: Bardonecchia
Result: 19th Performance: 28.3 Placed 25 of 44
9:00pm 13 Feb RESULT
Curling (Curling - Men) Round Robin - Session 1 - Sheet A Venue: Pierolo Palaghiaccio
Result: Loss Performance: 3-6 Placed 10 of 10
10:00pm 13 Feb RESULT
Skiing Snowboard (Halfpipe - Women) Qualification Run 1 Venue: Bardonecchia
Result: 23rd Performance: 17.1 Placed 16 of 34
10:00pm 13 Feb RESULT
Skiing Snowboard (Halfpipe - Women) Qualification Run 1 Venue: Bardonecchia
Result: 18th Performance: 22.9 Placed 24 of 34
11:00pm 13 Feb RESULT
Skiing Snowboard (Halfpipe - Women) Qualification Run 2 Venue: Bardonecchia
Result: 10th Performance: 32.2 Placed 16 of 34
11:00pm 13 Feb RESULT
Skiing Snowboard (Halfpipe - Women) Qualification Run 2 Venue: Bardonecchia
Result: 18th Performance: 22.4 Placed 24 of 34
7:00am 14 Feb RESULT
Curling (Curling - Men) Round Robin - Session 2 - Sheet C Venue: Pierolo Palaghiaccio
Result: Loss Performance: 5-10 Placed 10 of 10
2:00am 15 Feb RESULT
Curling (Curling - Men) Round Robin - Session 3 - Sheet D Venue: Pierolo Palaghiaccio
Result: Loss Performance: 4-10 Placed 10 of 10
9:00pm 15 Feb RESULT
Curling (Curling - Men) Round Robin - Session 4 - Sheet A Venue: Pierolo Palaghiaccio
Result: Loss Performance: 5-7 Placed 10 of 10
2:00am 17 Feb RESULT
Curling (Curling - Men) Round Robin - Session 6 - Sheet B Venue: Pierolo Palaghiaccio
Result: Loss Performance: 7-9 Placed 10 of 10
5:30am 17 Feb RESULT
Bobsleigh Skeleton (Individual - Women) Heat 1 Venue: Cesana Pariol
Result: 9th Performance: 1:01.06 Placed 12 of 15 Time Diff: +1.42
6:32am 17 Feb RESULT
Bobsleigh Skeleton (Individual - Women) Heat 2 Venue: Cesana Pariol
Result: 12th Performance: 2:03.47 Placed 12 of 15 Time Diff: +3.26
10:00pm 17 Feb RESULT
Skiing Snowboard (Snowboard Cross - Women) Qualification Run 1 Venue: Bardonecchia
Result: 15th Performance: 1:34.45 Placed 20 of 23
11:05pm 17 Feb RESULT
Skiing Snowboard (Snowboard Cross - Women) Qualification Run 2 Venue: Bardonecchia
Result: 20th Performance: 1:39.81 Placed 20 of 23
5:30am 18 Feb RESULT
Bobsleigh Skeleton (Individual - Men) Heat 1 Venue: Cesana Pariol
Result: 11th Performance: 59.16 Placed 10 of 27 Time Diff: + 1.36
7:00am 18 Feb RESULT
Bobsleigh Skeleton (Individual - Men) Heat 2 Venue: Cesana Pariol
Result: 10th Performance: 1:57.76 Placed 10 of 27
7:00am 18 Feb RESULT
Curling (Curling - Men) Round Robin - Session 8 - Sheet D Venue: Pierolo Palaghiaccio
Result: Loss Performance: 5-6 Placed 10 of 10
9:00pm 19 Feb RESULT
Curling (Curling - Men) Round Robin - Session 10 - Sheet A Venue: Pierolo Palaghiaccio
Result: Loss Performance: 6-9 Placed 10 of 10
7:00am 20 Feb RESULT
Curling (Curling - Men) Round Robin - Session 11 - Sheet B Venue: Pierolo Palaghiaccio
Result: Loss Performance: 1-9 Placed 10 of 10
2:00am 21 Feb RESULT
Curling (Curling - Men) Round Robin - Session 12 - Sheet C Venue: Pierolo Palaghiaccio
Result: Loss Performance: 1-10 Placed 10 of 10
9:00pm 21 Feb
Curling (Curling - Men) Tie-breaker - Session 1 Venue: Pierolo Palaghiaccio
Placed 10 of 10 POTENTIAL
2:00am 22 Feb
Curling (Curling - Men) Tie-breaker - Session 2 Venue: Pierolo Palaghiaccio
Placed 10 of 10 POTENTIAL
7:00am 22 Feb
Curling (Curling - Men) Tie-breaker - Session 3 Venue: Pierolo Palaghiaccio
Placed 10 of 10 POTENTIAL
2:45am 23 Feb RESULT
Alpine Skiing (Slalom - Women) 1st Run Venue: Sestriere Colle
Result: 44th Performance: 47.96 Placed 40 of 64 Time diff: +5.58
2:45am 23 Feb RESULT
Alpine Skiing (Slalom - Women) 1st Run Venue: Sestriere Colle
Result: 35th Performance: 45.90 Placed 35 of 64 Time diff: +3.52
5:45am 23 Feb RESULT
Alpine Skiing (Slalom - Women) 2nd Run Venue: Sestriere Colle
Result: 40th Performance: 1:40.57 Placed 40 of 64 Time diff: +11.53
5:45am 23 Feb RESULT
Alpine Skiing (Slalom - Women) 2nd Run Venue: Sestriere Colle
Result: 35th Performance: 1:36.82 Placed 35 of 64 Time diff: +7.78
9:30pm 24 Feb RESULT
Alpine Skiing (Giant Slalom - Women) 1st Run Venue: Sestriere Colle
Result: DNF Performance: DNF
9:30pm 24 Feb RESULT
Alpine Skiing (Giant Slalom - Women) 1st Run Venue: Sestriere Colle
Result: DNF Performance: DNF
5:30am 25 Feb RESULT
Bobsleigh (Four-man - Men) Heat 1 Venue: Cesana Pariol
Result: DNS Performance: DNS
3:00am 26 Feb RESULT
Alpine Skiing (Slalom - Men) 1st Run Venue: Sestriere Colle
Result: 49th Performance: 1:03.30 Placed 31 of 97 Time diff: +9.93
6:30am 26 Feb RESULT
Alpine Skiing (Slalom - Men) 2nd Run Venue: Sestriere Colle
Result: 31st Performance: 1:57.80 Placed 31 of 97