Home
Menu
News
Games
Athletes
Sports
Education
About the NZOC
PHOTO/VIDEO LIBRARY
SHOP
PHOTO/VIDEO LIBRARY
SHOP
Olympic Summer Games
Schedule & Results
Home
Games
Sydney 2000
Schedule & Results
Sydney 2000 Home
News
Athletes
Sports
Schedule & Results
Share
Tweet
All
days
15
Sept
16
Sept
17
Sept
18
Sept
19
Sept
20
Sept
21
Sept
22
Sept
23
Sept
24
Sept
25
Sept
26
Sept
27
Sept
28
Sept
29
Sept
30
Sept
1
Oct
2
Oct
All Sports
Archery
Athletics
Basketball
Boxing
Cycling - Mountain Bike
Cycling - Road
Cycling - Track
Equestrian - Dressage
Equestrian - Eventing
Equestrian - Jumping
Gymnastics - Artistic
Hockey
Judo
Rowing
Sailing
Shooting
Softball
Swimming
Table Tennis
Triathlon
Weightlifting
Wrestling - Freestyle
Wrestling - Greco-Roman
All Athletes
Michael Aish
Rasoul Amani
Gary Anderson
Zavana Aranga
Nigel Avery
Jaye Bailey
Olivia Baker
Mandy Barker
Craig Barrett
Tina Bell-Kake
Teresa Borrell
Gavin Brady
Peter Breakwell
Ben Bright
Scott Brownlee
Chantal Brunner
Brendon Cameron
Pero Cameron
Fiona Carswell
Tim Carswell
Hamish Carter
Helen Clarke
Kylie Clegg
Desmond Coe
Belinda Colling
Megan Compain
Simon Cooke
Tania Corrigan
Rebecca Cotton
Don Cowie
Brendon Crooks
Elizabeth Cummings
Kirstin Daly
Rod Davis
Julian Dean
Kim Dermott
Mark Dickel
Chris Dickson
Chris Donaldson
Jenny Duck
Jonathan Duncan
Toni Dunlop
Sam Dunn
Peter Ebden
Jenny Egnot
Gina Farmer
Sally Farmer
Beatrice Faumuina
Steven Ferguson
Kallista Field
Peter Fox
Jamie Gale
Bruce Goodin
Daniel Gowing
Jacinta Gray
Scott Guyton
Skippy Hamahona
Nathan Handley
Rob Hellstrom
Paul Henare
Greg Henderson
Melinda Henshaw
Robert Hickey
Rhonda Hira
Sandy Hitchcock
Toni Hodgkinson
Michelle Hollands
Glenn Howard
Melanie Hulme
Fiona Iredale
Peter Jackson
Vaughn Jefferis
Chris Jenner
Phillip Jones
Geoffrey Jukes
Barbara Kendall
Dean Kent
Lisa Kersten
Dianne L'Ami
Ralph Lattimore
Anna Lawrence
Ruta Lealamanua
Kashi Leuchs
Chunli Li
Karen Li
Martin Liddle
Sean Marks
Aaron McIntosh
Anne-Marie McRae
Glen Mitchell
Suzie Muirhead
Peter Nicholas
Andrew Nicholson
Helen Norfolk
Paul O'Brien
Julie Ofsoski
Caryn Paewai
Leone Patterson
Moira Pearson
Anthony Peden
Jotham Pellew
Kirk Penney
Rachel Petrie
David Phillips
Peter Pokai
Cindy Potae
Char Pouaka
Susy Pryde
Tony Rampton
Rosalind Reekie-May
Vivienne Rignall
Brad Riley
Laura Robertson
Monique Robins
Dave Schaper
Kiri Shaw
Victor Shaw
Angus Shelford
Matt Sinton
Dan Slater
Tim Slyfield
Alan Smith
Jackie Smith
Glen Sowry
Blyth Tait
Scott Talbot
Diana Te Awa
Brian Thomson
Glen Thomson
Fiona Timu
Mark Todd
Helen Townsend
Kate Trolove
Tania Tupu
Melisa Tupuivao
Sarah Ulmer
Ken Uprichard
Lee Vertongen
Nenad Vucinic
Rob Waddell
Sonia Waddell
Leanne Walker
Craig Watson
Clifton Webb
Gina Weber
Donna Wilkins
Tasha Williams
Evelyn Williamson
Ian Winchester
Brant Woodward
Times local in Sydney
Times local in New Zealand
No events on this day.