Sochi 2014 Results

Full Schedule & results (Timezone: Pacific/Auckland)

11:00pm 6 Feb RESULT
Skiing Snowboard (Slopestyle - Women) Qualification Venue: Rosa Khutor Extreme Park
Result: 11 Performance: 30.75 Placed 15 of 23 Run 1: 18:00
Run 2: 30.75
Qualified for Semi Finals
11:00pm 6 Feb RESULT
Skiing Snowboard (Slopestyle - Women) Qualification Venue: Rosa Khutor Extreme Park
Heat 1
Result: 8 Performance: 59.75 Placed 16 of 23 Run 1: 59.75
Run 2: 34.25
Qualified for Semi Finals
11:00pm 6 Feb RESULT
Skiing Snowboard (Slopestyle - Women) Qualification Venue: Rosa Khutor Extreme Park
Heat 1
Result: 7 Performance: 70.50 Placed 21 of 23 Run 1: 67.50
Run 2: 70.50
Qualified for Semi Finals
11:00pm 6 Feb RESULT
Skiing Snowboard (Slopestyle - Women) Qualification Venue: Rosa Khutor Extreme Park
Heat 1
Result: 6 Performance: 70.75 Placed 18 of 23 Run 1: 70.75
Run 2: 33.75
Qualified for Semi Finals
12:30am 9 Feb RESULT
Skating - Speed (5000m - Men) Finals Venue: Adler Arena Skating Center
Heat 8
Result: 14 Performance: 6:26.90 Placed 14 of 26
7:30pm 9 Feb RESULT
Skiing Snowboard (Slopestyle - Women) Semifinals Venue: Rosa Khutor Extreme Park
Result: 7 Performance: 63.25 Placed 15 of 23 Run 1: 63.25
Run 2: 33.75
7:30pm 9 Feb RESULT
Skiing Snowboard (Slopestyle - Women) Semifinals Venue: Rosa Khutor Extreme Park
Result: 8 Performance: 60.25 Placed 16 of 23 Run 1: 18.25
Run 2: 60.25
7:30pm 9 Feb RESULT
Skiing Snowboard (Slopestyle - Women) Semifinals Venue: Rosa Khutor Extreme Park
Result: 13 Performance: DNS Placed 21 of 23 DNS - Injured in warm up
7:30pm 9 Feb RESULT
Skiing Snowboard (Slopestyle - Women) Semifinals Venue: Rosa Khutor Extreme Park
Result: 10 Performance: 32.50 Placed 18 of 23 Run 1: 27.25
Run 2: 32.25
7:00pm 11 Feb RESULT
Freestyle Skiing (Slopestyle - Women) Qualification Venue: Rosa Khutor Extreme Park
Result: 15 Performance: 62.40 Placed 15 of 22 Run 1: 62.40
Run 2: 34.40
11:00pm 12 Feb RESULT
Skiing Snowboard (Halfpipe - Women) Qualification Venue: Rosa Khutor Extreme Park
Result: 11 Performance: 48.25 Placed 21 of 28 Run 1: 32.25
Run 2: 48.25
7:15pm 13 Feb RESULT
Freestyle Skiing (Slopestyle - Men) Qualification Venue: Rosa Khutor Extreme Park
Result: 10 Performance: 83.49 Placed 11 of 32 Run 1: 82.80
Run 2: 83.40
Qualified for final
7:15pm 13 Feb RESULT
Freestyle Skiing (Slopestyle - Men) Qualification Venue: Rosa Khutor Extreme Park
Result: 21 Performance: 66.60 Placed 21 of 32 Run 1: 36.00
Run 2: 66.60
8:30pm 13 Feb RESULT
Bobsleigh Skeleton (Individual - Women) Heat 1 Venue: Sanki Sliding Center
Result: 14 Performance: 59.52 Placed 11 of 20
9:40pm 13 Feb RESULT
Bobsleigh Skeleton (Individual - Women) Heat 2 Venue: Sanki Sliding Center
Result: 16 Performance: 59.46 Placed 11 of 20
10:30pm 13 Feb RESULT
Bobsleigh Skeleton (Individual - Women) Heat 1 & Heat 2 Combined Venue: Sanki Sliding Center
Result: 14 Performance: 1:58.98 Placed 11 of 20 Heat 1: 59.52
Heat 2: 59.46
10:30pm 13 Feb RESULT
Freestyle Skiing (Slopestyle - Men) Final Venue: Rosa Khutor Extreme Park
Result: 11 Performance: 60.60 Placed 11 of 32 Run 1: 60.60
Run 2: 50.00
1:30am 15 Feb RESULT
Bobsleigh Skeleton (Individual - Men) Heat 1 Venue: Sanki Sliding Center
Result: 22 Performance: 58.00 Placed 20 of 27
3:00am 15 Feb RESULT
Bobsleigh Skeleton (Individual - Men) Heat 2 Venue: Sanki Sliding Center
Result: 20 Performance: 57.75 Placed 20 of 27
3:30am 15 Feb RESULT
Bobsleigh Skeleton (Individual - Men) Heat 1 & Heat 2 combined Venue: Sanki Sliding Center
Result: 20 Performance: 1:55.75 Placed 20 of 27
4:40am 15 Feb RESULT
Bobsleigh Skeleton (Individual - Women) Heat 3 Venue: Sanki Sliding Center
Result: 11 Performance: 58.69 Placed 11 of 20
5:00am 15 Feb RESULT
Bobsleigh Skeleton (Individual - Women) Heats 1, 2 & 3 combined Venue: Sanki Sliding Center
Result: 14 Performance: 2:57.67 Placed 11 of 20
5:50am 15 Feb RESULT
Bobsleigh Skeleton (Individual - Women) Heat 4 Venue: Sanki Sliding Center
Result: 13 Performance: 58.54 Placed 11 of 20
6:30am 15 Feb RESULT
Bobsleigh Skeleton (Individual - Women) Heats 1,2,3 & 4 combined Venue: Sanki Sliding Center
Result: 11 Performance: 3:56.21 Placed 11 of 20 11= with Mellissa Hollingsworth, Canada
3:45am 16 Feb RESULT
Bobsleigh Skeleton (Individual - Men) Heat 3 Venue: Sanki Sliding Center
Result: 18 Performance: 57.79 Placed 20 of 27
4:30am 16 Feb RESULT
Bobsleigh Skeleton (Individual - Men) Heats 1,2 & 3 combined Venue: Sanki Sliding Center
Result: 20 Performance: 2:53.54 Placed 20 of 27 Qualified for Heat 4
5:15am 16 Feb RESULT
Bobsleigh Skeleton (Individual - Men) Heat 4 Venue: Sanki Sliding Center
Result: 18 Performance: 57.67 Placed 20 of 27
6:00am 16 Feb RESULT
Bobsleigh Skeleton (Individual - Men) Heats 1,2,3 & 4 combined Venue: Sanki Sliding Center
Result: 20 Performance: 3:51.21 Placed 20 of 27
2:00am 19 Feb RESULT
Skating - Speed (10000m - Men) Finals Venue: Adler Arena Skating Center
Result: 7 Performance: 13:16.42 Placed 7 of 14
2:45am 19 Feb RESULT
Freestyle Skiing (Halfpipe - Men) Qualification Venue: Rosa Khutor Extreme Park
Result: 5 Performance: 83.00 Placed 4 of 28 Run 1: 83:00
Run 2: 49.40
Qualified for Finals
2:45am 19 Feb RESULT
Freestyle Skiing (Halfpipe - Men) Qualification Venue: Rosa Khutor Extreme Park
Result: 8 Performance: 80.00 Placed 9 of 28 Run 1: 78.20
Run 2: 80.00
Qualified for Final
2:45am 19 Feb RESULT
Freestyle Skiing (Halfpipe - Men) Qualification Venue: Rosa Khutor Extreme Park
Result: 10 Performance: 76.80 Placed 6 of 28 Run 1: 76.80
Run 2: 66.40
Qualified for Finals
6:30am 19 Feb RESULT
Freestyle Skiing (Halfpipe - Men) Final Venue: Rosa Khutor Extreme Park
Result: 4 Performance: 85.60 Placed 4 of 28 Run 1: 85.60
Run 2: 78.40
6:30am 19 Feb RESULT
Freestyle Skiing (Halfpipe - Men) Final Venue: Rosa Khutor Extreme Park
Result: 9 Performance: 72.60 Placed 9 of 28 Run 1: 55.20
Run 2: 72.60
6:30am 19 Feb RESULT
Freestyle Skiing (Halfpipe - Men) Final Venue: Rosa Khutor Extreme Park
Result: 6 Performance: 80.00 Placed 6 of 28 Run 1: 62.00
Run 2: 80.00
8:00pm 19 Feb RESULT
Alpine Skiing (Giant Slalom - Men) Run 1 Venue: Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
Result: 49 Performance: 1:28.51 Placed 44 of 109
11:30pm 19 Feb RESULT
Alpine Skiing (Giant Slalom - Men) Run 2 Venue: Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
Result: 43 Performance: 1:28.89 Placed 44 of 109
1:00am 20 Feb RESULT
Alpine Skiing (Giant Slalom - Men) Run 1 & Run 2 Combined Venue: Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
Result: 44 Performance: 2:57.40 Placed 44 of 109
3:30am 21 Feb RESULT
Freestyle Skiing (Halfpipe - Women) Qualifying Venue: Rosa Khutor Extreme Park
Result: 8 Performance: 75.20 Placed 5 of 23 Run 1: 73.80
Run 2: 75.20
Qualified for Final
6:30am 21 Feb RESULT
Freestyle Skiing (Halfpipe - Women) Final Venue: Rosa Khutor Extreme Park
Result: 5 Performance: 77.00 Placed 5 of 23 Run 1: 77.00
Run 2: 74.80
1:45am 23 Feb RESULT
Alpine Skiing (Slalom - Men) Run 1 Venue: Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
Result: 50 Performance: 54.21 Placed 25 of 117
5:15am 23 Feb RESULT
Alpine Skiing (Slalom - Men) Run 2 Venue: Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
Result: 25 Performance: 1:01.97 Placed 25 of 117
6:30am 23 Feb RESULT
Alpine Skiing (Slalom - Men) Run 1 & Run 2 Combined Venue: Rosa Khutor Alpine Center
Result: 25 Performance: 1:56.18 Placed 25 of 117