1:00pm 15 Aug RESULT
Basketball (3 on 3 - Men) Preliminaries Group A - Match 01 - A2 v A5 Venue: *Scape Youth Space
Result: 19-22 Performance: Loss Placed 14 of 20
1:00pm 15 Aug RESULT
Triathlon (Individual - Women) Final Venue: East Coast Park
Result: 8 Performance: 1:02:34:50 Placed 8 of 32
1:31pm 15 Aug RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (400m Freestyle - Men) Heat Venue: Singapore Sports School
Heat 4, Lane 2
Result: 4 Performance: 3:58:45 Placed 7 of 29
2:12pm 15 Aug RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Backstroke - Women) Heat Venue: Singapore Sports School
Result: 1 Performance: 1:04:94 Placed 14 of 36
2:31pm 15 Aug RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Individual Medley - Women) Heat Venue: Singapore Sports School
Result: 1 Performance: 2:16:96 Placed 5 of 26
2:31pm 15 Aug RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Individual Medley - Women) Heat Venue: Singapore Sports School
Result: 7 Performance: 2:31:22 Placed 22 of 26
2:50pm 15 Aug RESULT
Rowing (Single Scull - Men) Heat 02 Venue: Marina Reservoir
Heat 2, Lane 3
Result: 4 Performance: 3:30:65 Placed 8 of 22 repecharge
3:40pm 15 Aug RESULT
Rowing (Coxless Pair - Women) Heat 03 Venue: Marina Reservoir
Result: 4 Performance: 3:34:85 Placed 7 of 13 repecharge
3:55pm 15 Aug RESULT
Badminton (Singles - Women) Group Matches - WS08 Venue: Singapore Indoor Stadium
Lane 2
Result: 0-2 Performance: 15-21,5-21 Placed 25 of 32
8:25pm 15 Aug RESULT
Badminton (Singles - Men) Group Matches - MS16 Venue: Singapore Indoor Stadium
Lane 3
Result: 0-2 Performance: 13-21,18-21 Placed 25 of 32
10:32pm 15 Aug RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (400m Freestyle - Men) Final Venue: Singapore Sports School
Result: 7 Performance: 3:56:75 Placed 7 of 29
10:55pm 15 Aug RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Backstroke - Women) Semi 1 Venue: Singapore Sports School
Heat 1, Lane 8
Result: 8 Performance: 1:05:11 Placed 14 of 36
11:10pm 15 Aug RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Individual Medley - Women) Final Venue: Singapore Sports School
Lane 3
Result: 5 Performance: 2:17:62 Placed 5 of 26
1:25am 16 Aug RESULT
Badminton (Singles - Women) Group Matches - WS24 Venue: Singapore Indoor Stadium
Lane 2
Result: 0-2 Performance: 9-21,9-25 Placed 25 of 32
1:00pm 16 Aug MEDAL RESULT
Triathlon (Individual - Men) Final Venue: East Coast Park
Lane 7
1 Result: 1 Performance: 54:41:49 Placed 1 of 33
1:47pm 16 Aug RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Freestyle - Women) Venue: Singapore Sports School
Heat 6, Lane 2
Result: 7 Performance: 58:84 Placed 23 of 56
2:10pm 16 Aug RESULT
Badminton (Singles - Men) Group Matches - MS28 Venue: Singapore Indoor Stadium
Lane 1
Result: 0-2 Performance: 12-21;12-21 Placed 25 of 32
2:22pm 16 Aug RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Freestyle - Men) Venue: Singapore Sports School
Heat 3, Lane 3
Result: 1 Performance: 1:51:21 Placed 5 of 46 to finals at 1841 hrs
2:40pm 16 Aug
Rowing (Single Scull - Men) Repechage 01 Venue: Marina Reservoir
Heat 2, Lane 3
Placed 8 of 22
3:10pm 16 Aug RESULT
Rowing (Single Scull - Men) Repechage 04 Venue: Marina Reservoir
Lane 4
Result: 2 Performance: 3:36:95 Placed 8 of 22
3:20pm 16 Aug RESULT
Rowing (Coxless Pair - Women) Repechage Venue: Marina Reservoir
Result: 1 Performance: 3:49:63 Placed 7 of 13
4:00pm 16 Aug RESULT
Wrestling - Freestyle (60kg - Women) Round 1 Venue: International Convention Centre - Suntec Hall 404
Result: 0-3 Performance: Loss Placed 7 of 9
5:20pm 16 Aug RESULT
Wrestling - Freestyle (60kg - Women) Round 2 Venue: International Convention Centre - Suntec Hall 404
Result: 0-3 Performance: Loss Placed 7 of 9
6:40pm 16 Aug RESULT
Wrestling - Freestyle (60kg - Women) Round 3 Venue: International Convention Centre - Suntec Hall 404
Result: 0-3 Performance: Loss Placed 7 of 9
7:30pm 16 Aug RESULT
Wrestling - Freestyle (60kg - Women) Round 4 Venue: International Convention Centre - Suntec Hall 404
Result: 4-0 Performance: Win Placed 7 of 9
8:25pm 16 Aug RESULT
Badminton (Singles - Women) Group Matches - WS40 Venue: Singapore Indoor Stadium
Lane 3
Result: 1-2 Performance: 16-21,21-19,10-21 Placed 25 of 32
8:30pm 16 Aug RESULT
Wrestling - Freestyle (60kg - Women) Round 5 Venue: International Convention Centre - Suntec Hall 404
Result: 8-3 Performance: Win Placed 7 of 9 Final placing of 7th Overall
10:41pm 16 Aug RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Freestyle - Men) Final Venue: Singapore Sports School
Result: 5 Performance: 1:51.59 Placed 5 of 46
12:00am 17 Aug RESULT
Hockey (Hockey - Women) Preliminaries Venue: Sengkang Hockey Stadium
Result: 3-2 Performance: win Placed 3 of 6
1:25am 17 Aug RESULT
Badminton (Singles - Men) Group Matches - MS48 Venue: Singapore Indoor Stadium
Lane 2
Result: 0-2 Performance: 7-21,8-21 Placed 25 of 32
1:00pm 17 Aug RESULT
Basketball (3 on 3 - Men) Preliminaries Group A - Match 33 - A5 v A3 Venue: *Scape Youth Space
Result: 30-26 Performance: win Placed 14 of 20
1:00pm 17 Aug RESULT
Cycling - BMX/MTB/Road Combined (Team Competition - Mixed) - MTB - Women - Final Venue: Tampines Bike Park
Result: 14 Performance: 55:30 Placed 20 of 32
1:20pm 17 Aug RESULT
Athletics (3000m - Women) Round 1 Venue: Bishan Stadium
Result: 11 Performance: 10:07.69 Placed 12 of 20
1:45pm 17 Aug RESULT
Athletics (3000m - Men) Round 1 Venue: Bishan Stadium
Result: 17 Performance: 9:07.60 Placed 17 of 23
1:46pm 17 Aug RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Breaststroke - Women) Venue: Singapore Sports School
Heat 5, Lane 1
Result: 5 Performance: 1:13.38 Placed 14 of 34
2:04pm 17 Aug RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Backstroke - Women) Venue: Singapore Sports School
Heat 4, Lane 8
Result: 6 Performance: 2:20.14 Placed 18 of 32
2:40pm 17 Aug RESULT
Athletics (110m Hurdles - Men) Round 1 Venue: Bishan Stadium
Result: 5 Performance: 14.46 Placed 12 of 17
3:00pm 17 Aug RESULT
Rowing (Single Scull - Men) Semi-final A/B - Race 01 Venue: Marina Reservoir
Lane 1
Result: 4 Performance: 3:35.38 Placed 8 of 22
3:20pm 17 Aug RESULT
Rowing (Coxless Pair - Women) Semi-final A/B - Race 01 Venue: Marina Reservoir
Result: 5 Performance: 3:41:92 Placed 7 of 13
4:00pm 17 Aug RESULT
Cycling - BMX/MTB/Road Combined (Team Competition - Mixed) - MTB - Men - Final Venue: Tampines Bike Park
Result: 23 Performance: 1:08.28 Placed 20 of 32