Rio 2016 Results

4 9 5
10:00am 4 Aug RESULT
Football (Football - Women) Women's First Round Group G Venue: Mineira~o
Result: Loss Performance: 0-2 Placed 9 of 12 (Bowen, Duncan, Erceg, Gregorius, Hassett, Hearn,
Longo, Nayler, Percival, Pereira, Riley, Stott,
Wilkinson, Yallop)
11:30pm 6 Aug RESULT
Rowing (Single Scull - Men) Men's Single Sculls Heats Venue: Lagoa Stadium
Heat 2, Lane 4
Result: 1 Performance: 7:04:45 Q Placed 1 of 32
12:30am 7 Aug RESULT
Rowing (Single Scull - Women) Women's Single Sculls Heats Venue: Lagoa Stadium
Heat 6, Lane 1
Result: 1 Performance: 8:17:02 Q Placed 4 of 32
12:30am 7 Aug RESULT
Cycling - Road (Road Race - Men) Men's Road Race
Result: 33 Performance: 6:21:54 Placed 33 of 144
12:30am 7 Aug RESULT
Cycling - Road (Road Race - Men) Men's Road Race
Result: DNF
1:00am 7 Aug RESULT
Equestrian - Eventing (Individual - Open) Eventing Individual Dressage Day 1 Venue: Olympic Equestrian Centre
Result: 7 Performance: 44.00pts Placed 7 of 65
1:00am 7 Aug RESULT
Equestrian - Eventing (Individual - Open) Eventing Individual Dressage Day 1 Venue: Olympic Equestrian Centre
Result: 13 Performance: 47.00pts
1:00am 7 Aug RESULT
Equestrian - Eventing (Individual - Open) Eventing Individual Dressage Day 1 Venue: Olympic Equestrian Centre
Heat DNS
Result: DNS POTENTIAL
1:30am 7 Aug RESULT
Rowing (Pair - Men) Men's Pair Heats (Bond, Murray) Venue: Lagoa Stadium
NZL Heat 3, Lane 3
Result: 1 Performance: 6:41:75 Q Placed 1 of 13
2:00am 7 Aug RESULT
Rowing (Double Scull - Women) Double Sculls Heats (MacFarlane, Stevenson) Venue: Lagoa Stadium
Result: 1 Performance: 7:14:31 Q Placed 12 of 13
2:30am 7 Aug RESULT
Rugby - Sevens (Rugby Sevens - Women) Women's Pool B - Game 1 Venue: Deodoro Stadium
Result: Win Performance: 52-0 Placed 2 of 12
2:30am 7 Aug RESULT
Rowing (Double Scull - Men) Double Sculls Heats (Harris, Manson) Venue: Lagoa Stadium
NZL Heat 1, Lane 3
Result: 1 Performance: 6:40:36 Q Placed 11 of 12
3:00am 7 Aug RESULT
Rowing (Lightweight Four - Men) Lightweight Men's Four Heats Venue: Lagoa Stadium
Result: 1 Performance: 6:03:34 Q Placed 5 of 13
3:30am 7 Aug RESULT
Rowing (Quadruple Scull - Men) Men's Quadruple Sculls Heats Venue: Lagoa Stadium
Result: 4 Performance: 5:59:13 Placed 10 of 10
4:28am 7 Aug RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Butterfly - Women) Women's 100m Butterfly - Heats Venue: Olympic Aquatics Stadium
Heat 3, Lane 6
Result: 8 Performance: 59:82 Placed 33 of 45
4:30am 7 Aug RESULT
Hockey (Hockey - Men) Men's Pool Match 1 Venue: Olympic Hockey Centre
Result: Loss Performance: 1-2 Placed 7 of 12
4:48am 7 Aug RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (400m Freestyle - Men) Men's 400m Freestyle - Heats Venue: Olympic Aquatics Stadium
Heat 4, Lane 2
Result: 2 Performance: 3:48:25 Placed 19 of 50
5:30am 7 Aug RESULT
Gymnastics - Artistic (Team Final & Ind Qualification - Men) Subdivision 2 - Parallel Bars Venue: Rio Olympic Arena
Result: 40 Performance: 14.700pts Placed 45 of 50
5:40am 7 Aug RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Breaststroke - Men) Men's 100m Breaststroke - Heats Venue: Olympic Aquatics Stadium
Heat 4, Lane 7
Result: 6= Performance: 1:00.26 Q Placed 15 of 46
5:55am 7 Aug RESULT
Gymnastics - Artistic (Team Final & Ind Qualification - Men) Subdivision 2 - Horizontal Bar Venue: Rio Olympic Arena
Result: 67 Performance: 12.833pts Placed 45 of 50
6:20am 7 Aug RESULT
Gymnastics - Artistic (Team Final & Ind Qualification - Men) Subdivision 2 - Floor Exercise Venue: Rio Olympic Arena
Result: 61 Performance: 13.200pts Placed 45 of 50
6:45am 7 Aug RESULT
Gymnastics - Artistic (Team Final & Ind Qualification - Men) Sudivision 2 - Pommel Horse Venue: Rio Olympic Arena
Result: 66 Performance: 12.600pts Placed 45 of 50
7:10am 7 Aug RESULT
Gymnastics - Artistic (Team Final & Ind Qualification - Men) Subdivision 2 - Rings Venue: Rio Olympic Arena
Result: 62 Performance: 13.433pts Placed 45 of 50
7:30am 7 Aug RESULT
Rugby - Sevens (Rugby Sevens - Women) Women's Pool B - Game 2 Venue: Deodoro Stadium
Result: Win Performance: 31-5 Placed 2 of 12
7:35am 7 Aug RESULT
Gymnastics - Artistic (Team Final & Ind Qualification - Men) Subdivision 2 - Vault Venue: Rio Olympic Arena
Result: 16 Performance: 13.799pts Placed 45 of 50 V1: 14.133, V2: 13:466
7:35am 7 Aug RESULT
Gymnastics - Artistic (Team Final & Ind Qualification - Men) Subdivision 2 - All Round Performance Venue: Rio Olympic Arena
Result: 45 Performance: 80.899pts Placed 45 of 50
11:00am 7 Aug RESULT
Football (Football - Women) Women's First Round Group G Venue: Mineira~o
Result: Win Performance: 1-0 Placed 9 of 12 (Bowen, Duncan, Erceg, Gregorius, Hassett, Hearn,
Longo, Moore, Nayler, Percival, Riley, Stott, White,
Wilkinson)
2:08pm 7 Aug RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Breaststroke - Men) Men's 100m Breaststroke Semifinal 1 Venue: Olympic Aquatics Stadium
Lane 8
Result: 7 Performance: 1:0050 Placed 15 of 46
12:00am 8 Aug RESULT
Shooting (Trap - Women) Trap Women's Qualification Venue: Olympic Shooting Centre
Result: 5 Performance: 68pts Q Placed 2 of 21
1:00am 8 Aug RESULT
Equestrian - Eventing (Team - Open) Eventing Team Dressage Venue: Olympic Equestrian Centre
Result: 6 Performance: 137.50pts Placed 4 of 13 (Price, Todd, Johnstone, Price)
1:00am 8 Aug RESULT
Equestrian - Eventing (Individual - Open) Eventing Individual Dressage Day 2 Venue: Olympic Equestrian Centre
Result: 43 Performance: 49.5pts Placed 17 of 65
1:00am 8 Aug RESULT
Equestrian - Eventing (Individual - Open) Eventing Individual Dressage Day 2 Venue: Olympic Equestrian Centre
Result: 23 Performance: 46.5pts Placed 6 of 65
1:00am 8 Aug RESULT
Hockey (Hockey - Women) Women's Pool Match 1 Venue: Olympic Hockey Centre
Result: Win Performance: 4-1 Placed 4 of 12
2:30am 8 Aug RESULT
Rugby - Sevens (Rugby Sevens - Women) Women's Pool B - Game 3 Venue: Deodoro Stadium
Result: Win Performance: 26-7 Placed 2 of 12
3:15am 8 Aug RESULT
Cycling - Road (Road Race - Women) Women's Road Race
Result: 23 Performance: 3:56:34 Placed 23 of 68
4:22am 8 Aug RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Freestyle - Men) Men's 200m Freestyle - Heats Venue: Olympic Aquatics Stadium
Heat 3, Lane 7
Result: 2 Performance: 1:47:37 Placed 20 of 48
4:28am 8 Aug RESULT
Canoe/Kayak - Slalom (K-1 - Men) Kayak (K1) Men Heats 1st Run Venue: Whitewater Stadium
Result: 4 Performance: 88:91 Q Placed 10 of 21
5:19am 8 Aug RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Backstroke - Men) Men's 100m Backstroke - Heats Venue: Olympic Aquatics Stadium
Heat 2, Lane 6
Result: 1 Performance: 53:99 Q Placed 15 of 39
5:39am 8 Aug RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (400m Freestyle - Women) Women's 400m Freestyle - Heats Venue: Olympic Aquatics Stadium
Heat 4, Lane 2
Result: 5 Performance: 4:07:90 Placed 14 of 32
6:00am 8 Aug RESULT
Shooting (Trap - Women) Trap Women's Semi Finals Venue: Olympic Shooting Centre
Result: 2 Performance: 13pts Q Placed 2 of 21 Shoot off:1-0 v C.Cogdell, USA