Results

11-Feb-18   Carlos Garcia Knight    -  Snowboard Men's Slopestyle Final  (Run 1: 78.60, Run 2: 52.98, Run 3: 24.35)              5th place (78.60)

11-Feb-18   Peter Michael               -  Speed Skating Men's 5000m Final                                                                                    4th place (6:14:07)

12-Feb-18   Zoi Sadowski-Synnott  - Snowboard Women's Slopestyle Final (Run1: 26.70, Run2: 48.38)                                  13th place (48.38)

13-Feb-18   Rakai Tait                      - Snowboard Men's Halfpipe Qualification (R1: 36.50, R2: 25.75)                                       26th place (36.50)

13-Feb-18   Peter Michael                -  Speed Skating Men's 1500m Final                                                                                   14th place (1:46:39)

13-Feb-18   Reyon Kay                    -  Speed Skating Men's 1500m Final                                                                                    26th place (1:47:81)

15-Feb-18   Alice Robinson             -  Alpine Women's Giant Slalom Run 1 & 2 (R1: 1.16.66, R2: 1.14.53)                                 35th place (2:31:19)

15-Feb-18   Duncan Campbell        -  Snowboard Men's Cross Final (5th in 1/8 Elimination Final)                                              37th place

16-Feb-18   Alice Robinson             -  Alpine Women's Slalom Run 1                                                                                           DNF

16-Feb-18   Rhys Thornbury            -  Men's Skeleton Heat 4/Final                                                                                             14th place (3:24:72)

16-Feb-18   Adam Barwood            -  Alpine Men's Super-G                                                                                                        43rd place (1:31:10)

16-Feb-18   Willis Feasey                -  Alpine Men's Super-G                                                                                                        37th place (1:28:59)

18-Feb-18  Finn Bilous                     - Freeski Men's Slopestyle Qualification Runs 1 & 2 (R1: 24.80, R2: 85.00)                        13th place (85.00)

18-Feb-18  Jackson Wells                - Freeski Men's Slopestyle Qualification Runs 1 & 2 (R1: 52.80R2: 42.00)                        25th place (52.80)

18-Feb-18  Willis Feasey                  - Alpine Men's Giant Slalom (R1: 1:14:48, R2 : 1:13:80)                                                      36th (2:28:28)

18-Feb-18  Adam Barwood              - Alpine Men's Giant Slalom (R1: 1:13:41, R2 : 1:13:81)                                                      34th (2:27:22)

18-Feb-18  Team Pursuit                  - Speed Skating - Shane Dobbin, Reyon Kay and Peter Michael - Quarter Finals              4th place (3:41:18)

19-Feb-18  Zoi Sadowski-Synnott    - Snowboard Women's Big Air Qualification Runs 1 & 2 (R1: 72.75, R2: 92.00)                 5th place (92.00)

19-Feb-18  Janina Kuzma                 - Freeski Women's Halfpipe Qualification Runs 1 & 2 (R1: 67.80R2: 48.6                        16th place (67.80)

19-Feb-18  Britt Hawes                     - Freeski Women's Halfpipe Qualification Runs 1 & 2 (R1: 52.20, R2: 57.40)                      21st place (57.40)

20-Feb-18  Beau-James Wells         - Freeski Men's Halfpipe Qualification Runs 1 & 2 (R1: 86.20, R2: 88.20)                            5th place (88.20)

20-Feb-18  Nico Porteous                - Freeski Men's Halfpipe Qualification Runs 1 & 2 (R1: 51.20, R2: 72.80)                            11th place (72.80)

20-Feb-18  Byron Wells                    - Freeski Men's Halfpipe Qualification Runs 1 & 2 (R1: 88.60, R2: 42.00)                            4th place (88.60)

20-Feb-18  Miguel Porteous             - Freeski Men's Halfpipe Qualification Runs 1 & 2 (R1: 40.40, R2: 62.60)                            17th place (62.60)

21-Feb-18  Carlos Garcia Knight      - Snowboard Men's Big Air Qualification Runs 1 & 2 (R1: 88.75, R2: 97.50)                       1st Place (97.50)

21-Feb-18  Jamie Prebble                - Freeski Men's Ski Cross Seeding Run                                                                                25th place (1:10:48)

21-Feb-18  Jamie Prebble                - Freeski Men's Ski Cross 1/8th Final                                                                                    3rd place

21-Feb-18  Team Pursuit                  - Speed Skating - Shane Dobbin, Reyon Kay and Peter Michael - Semi Final                     2nd place (3:39:53)

21-Feb-18  Team Pursuit                  - Speed Skating - Shane Dobbin, Reyon Kay and Peter Michael - Final                              4th place (3:43:54)

22-Feb-18  Zoi Sadowski-Synnott    - Snowboard Women's Big Air Final (R1: 65.50, R2: 92.00 R3: No Jump)       BRONZE     3rd place (157.50)   

22-Feb-18  Nico Porteous                - Freeski Men's Halfpipe Final (R1: 82.40, R2: 94.80, R3: 30.00)                      BRONZE     3rd place (94.80)

22-Feb-18  Beau-James Wells         - Freeski Men's Halfpipe Final (R1: 87.40, R2: 52.20, R3: 91.60                                        4th (91.60)  

24-Feb-18  Carlos Garcia Knight      - Snowboard Men's Big Air Final Runs 1, 2 & 3 (R1: JNS, R2: JNS, R3 54.25)                   11th place (54.25)

25-Feb-18   Reyon Kay                     -  Speed Skating Men's Mass Start Semi Final                                                                    12th place (9:17:99)

25-Feb-18   Peter Michael                -  Speed Skating Men's Mass Start Semi Final                                                                    1st (60pts, 7:55:10)

25-Feb-18   Peter Michael                -  Speed Skating Men's Mass Start Final                                                                             15th place (7:49:33)

Schedule

The competition is now complete