Home
Menu
News
Games
Athletes
Sports
Education
About the NZOC
PHOTO/VIDEO LIBRARY
SHOP
PHOTO/VIDEO LIBRARY
SHOP
Olympic Summer Youth Games
Schedule & Results
2
1
3
Home
Games
Nanjing 2014
Schedule & Results
Nanjing 2014 Home
News
Athletes
Sports
Schedule & Results
Share
Tweet
All
days
15
Aug
16
Aug
17
Aug
18
Aug
19
Aug
20
Aug
21
Aug
22
Aug
23
Aug
24
Aug
25
Aug
26
Aug
27
Aug
28
Aug
29
Aug
All Sports
Archery
Athletics
Badminton
Beach Volleyball
Boxing
Cycling - Mountain Bike
Cycling - Road
Cycling - Track
Equestrian - Eventing
Equestrian - Jumping
Judo
Rowing
Sailing
Shooting
Swimming
Table Tennis
Tennis
All Athletes
Julianne Alvarez
Isla Bint
Merinda Bramley
David Brydon
Robbie Capizzi
Nick Coxon
Finn Croft
Isaac Davidson
Frances Davies
Sophia Dong
Matthew Robert Downes
Fynn Edwards
Gabrielle Fa'amausili
Emily Fraser
Jacob Garrod
Bobbi Gichard
Alastair Gifford
Jackie Gowler
Coral Headey
Daniel Hoy
Ella Hyatt Brown
Bridget Kiddle
Su Arn Kwek
Douglas Lloyd
Richmond Lum
Jordan Marshall
Izayah Mauriohooho Le'afa
Cam McTaggart
Michael Mincham
Nathaniel Moore
Dom Newman
Jack O'Leary
Sheldon Ogilvie
Renee Olley
Raymond Penny
Hayden Phillips
Kensa Randle
Brahm Richards
Amy Robinson
Kahurangi Robinson
Aidan Sarikaya
Dylan Schmidt
Elizabeth Stannard
Dylan Thomas
Sam Timmins
Catherine Tinning
Casey-Mae Waddell
Tayla White
Mac Wilcox
Millie Williamson
Times local in Nanjing
Times local in New Zealand
1:00
pm
17 Aug
Triathlon (Individual - Women)
Final
Venue: Xuanwu Lake Triathlon Venue
Elizabeth Stannard
Result: 13
Performance: 1:03:21
Placed 13 of 32
2:00
pm
17 Aug
Swimming (400m Freestyle - Men)
Heats
Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium
Michael Mincham
Heat 3
, Lane 7
Result: 6
Performance: 3:57.33
Placed 17 of 31
2:00
pm
17 Aug
Swimming (100m Backstroke - Women)
Heats
Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium
Bobbi Gichard
Heat 3
, Lane 2
Result: 2
Performance: 1:02.39
Placed 3 of 34
2:00
pm
17 Aug
Beach Volleyball (Beach Volleyball - Men)
Preliminaries - K2 vs K4
Venue: Nanjing Youth Olympic Sports Park Beach Volleyball
NZL
vs CGO
Kahurangi Robinson
Nathaniel Moore
Result: Win
Performance: 2-0 (21-8, 22-20)
Placed 17 of 36
2:00
pm
17 Aug
Swimming (100m Backstroke - Women)
Heats
Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium
Gabrielle Fa'amausili
Heat 5
, Lane 7
Result: 5
Performance: 1:02.41
Placed 11 of 34
2:00
pm
17 Aug
Swimming (100m Breaststroke - Men)
Heats
Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium
Jacob Garrod
Heat 2
, Lane 4
Result: 7
Performance: 1:05.30
Placed 30 of 37
2:30
pm
17 Aug
Table Tennis (Singles - Women)
Group C Round 1 - T1
Venue: Wutaishan Gymnasium
Sophia Dong
vs BEL
Result: Loss
Performance: 1-3 (6-11, 4-11, 11-7, 5-11)
Placed 25 of 32
3:10
pm
17 Aug
Rowing (Single Scull - Men)
Heat 4
Venue: Xuanwu Lake Rowing-Canoeing Venue
Jack O'Leary
Result: 4
Performance: 3:31.66
Placed 9 of 24
3:20
pm
17 Aug
Rowing (Coxless Pair - Women)
Preliminary
Venue: Xuanwu Lake Rowing-Canoeing Venue
NZL
Renee Olley
Jackie Gowler
Result: 4
Performance: 3:51.46
Placed 9 of 12
8:30
pm
17 Aug
Table Tennis (Singles - Women)
Group C Round 2 - T1
Venue: Wutaishan Gymnasium
Sophia Dong
vs HUN
Result: Loss
Performance: 0-3 (4-11, 4-11, 4-11)
Placed 25 of 32
10:00
pm
17 Aug
Swimming (400m Freestyle - Men)
Final
Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium
Michael Mincham
Placed 17 of 31
POTENTIAL
10:30
pm
17 Aug
Swimming (100m Backstroke - Women)
Semifinal 1
Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium
Gabrielle Fa'amausili
Placed 11 of 34
POTENTIAL
10:30
pm
17 Aug
Swimming (100m Backstroke - Women)
Semifinal 1
Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium
Bobbi Gichard
Placed 3 of 34
POTENTIAL
10:34
pm
17 Aug
Swimming (100m Backstroke - Women)
Semifinal 2
Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium
Gabrielle Fa'amausili
Placed 11 of 34
POTENTIAL
10:34
pm
17 Aug
Swimming (100m Backstroke - Women)
Semifinal 2
Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium
Bobbi Gichard
Lane 6
Result: 3
Performance: 1:01.70
Placed 3 of 34
10:38
pm
17 Aug
Swimming (100m Breaststroke - Men)
Semifinal 1
Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium
Jacob Garrod
Placed 30 of 37
POTENTIAL
10:42
pm
17 Aug
Swimming (100m Breaststroke - Men)
Semifinal 2
Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium
Jacob Garrod
Placed 30 of 37
POTENTIAL
10:51
pm
17 Aug
Swimming (4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Mixed )
Final
Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium
NZL
Jacob Garrod
Gabrielle Fa'amausili
Bobbi Gichard
Michael Mincham
Result: 7
Performance: 3:54.38
Placed 18 of 19
1:00
pm
18 Aug
Triathlon (Individual - Men)
Final
Venue: Xuanwu Lake Triathlon Venue
Daniel Hoy
2
Result: 2
Performance: 54:43
Placed 2 of 32
Show more
Back to top