Nanjing 2014 Results

2 1 3

Full Schedule & results (Timezone: Pacific/Auckland)

1:00pm 17 Aug RESULT
Triathlon (Individual - Women) Final Venue: Xuanwu Lake Triathlon Venue
Result: 13 Performance: 1:03:21 Placed 13 of 32
2:00pm 17 Aug RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Breaststroke - Men) Heats Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium
Heat 2, Lane 4
Result: 7 Performance: 1:05.30 Placed 30 of 37
2:00pm 17 Aug RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (400m Freestyle - Men) Heats Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium
Heat 3, Lane 7
Result: 6 Performance: 3:57.33 Placed 17 of 31
2:00pm 17 Aug RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Backstroke - Women) Heats Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium
Heat 3, Lane 2
Result: 2 Performance: 1:02.39 Placed 3 of 34
2:00pm 17 Aug RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Backstroke - Women) Heats Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium
Heat 5, Lane 7
Result: 5 Performance: 1:02.41 Placed 11 of 34
2:00pm 17 Aug RESULT
Beach Volleyball (Beach Volleyball - Men) Preliminaries - K2 vs K4 Venue: Nanjing Youth Olympic Sports Park Beach Volleyball
Result: Win Performance: 2-0 (21-8, 22-20) Placed 17 of 36
2:30pm 17 Aug RESULT
Table Tennis (Singles - Women) Group C Round 1 - T1 Venue: Wutaishan Gymnasium
Result: Loss Performance: 1-3 (6-11, 4-11, 11-7, 5-11) Placed 25 of 32
3:10pm 17 Aug RESULT
Rowing (Single Scull - Men) Heat 4 Venue: Xuanwu Lake Rowing-Canoeing Venue
Result: 4 Performance: 3:31.66 Placed 9 of 24
3:20pm 17 Aug RESULT
Rowing (Coxless Pair - Women) Preliminary Venue: Xuanwu Lake Rowing-Canoeing Venue
Result: 4 Performance: 3:51.46 Placed 9 of 12
8:30pm 17 Aug RESULT
Table Tennis (Singles - Women) Group C Round 2 - T1 Venue: Wutaishan Gymnasium
Result: Loss Performance: 0-3 (4-11, 4-11, 4-11) Placed 25 of 32
10:00pm 17 Aug
Aquatics Swimming (400m Freestyle - Men) Final Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium
Placed 17 of 31 POTENTIAL
10:00pm 17 Aug RESULT
Hockey (5-a-Side - Men) Preliminaries - Group B Venue: Nanjing Youth Olympic Sports Park Hockey Field
Result: Win Performance: 8-2 Placed 6 of 10
10:30pm 17 Aug
Aquatics Swimming (100m Backstroke - Women) Semifinal 1 Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium
Placed 3 of 34 POTENTIAL
10:30pm 17 Aug
Aquatics Swimming (100m Backstroke - Women) Semifinal 1 Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium
Placed 11 of 34 POTENTIAL
10:34pm 17 Aug RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Backstroke - Women) Semifinal 2 Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium
Lane 6
Result: 3 Performance: 1:01.70 Placed 3 of 34
10:34pm 17 Aug
Aquatics Swimming (100m Backstroke - Women) Semifinal 2 Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium
Placed 11 of 34 POTENTIAL
10:38pm 17 Aug
Aquatics Swimming (100m Breaststroke - Men) Semifinal 1 Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium
Placed 30 of 37 POTENTIAL
10:42pm 17 Aug
Aquatics Swimming (100m Breaststroke - Men) Semifinal 2 Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium
Placed 30 of 37 POTENTIAL
10:51pm 17 Aug RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Mixed ) Final Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium
Result: 7 Performance: 3:54.38 Placed 18 of 19
1:00pm 18 Aug MEDAL RESULT
Triathlon (Individual - Men) Final Venue: Xuanwu Lake Triathlon Venue
2 Result: 2 Performance: 54:43 Placed 2 of 32
2:00pm 18 Aug RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Freestyle - Men) Heats Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium
Heat 2, Lane 7
Result: 1 Performance: 1:52.42 Placed 16 of 32
2:00pm 18 Aug RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Freestyle - Women) Heats Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium
Heat 2, Lane 7
Result: 3 Performance: 58.38 Placed 26 of 36
2:30pm 18 Aug RESULT
Table Tennis (Singles - Women) Group C Round 3 - T1 Venue: Wutaishan Gymnasium
Result: Loss Performance: 0-3 (4-11, 7-11, 4-11) Placed 25 of 32
2:50pm 18 Aug RESULT
Rowing (Single Scull - Men) Repechage 2 Venue: Xuanwu Lake Rowing-Canoeing Venue
Heat 2, Lane 4
Result: 2 Performance: 3:23.90 Placed 9 of 24
3:00pm 18 Aug RESULT
Gymnastics - Artistic (Individual All-Around - Women) Qualification Venue: Jinniu Lake Sailing Venue
Result: 19 Performance: 48.350 Placed 19 of 40
3:00pm 18 Aug RESULT
Sailing (RS:X Windsurfer - Men) Race 01 Venue: Jinniu Lake Sailing Venue
Result: 11 Performance: 11 Placed 6 of 20
3:00pm 18 Aug RESULT
Sailing (RS:X Windsurfer - Men) Race 02 Venue: Jinniu Lake Sailing Venue
Result: 6 Performance: 6 Placed 6 of 20
3:00pm 18 Aug RESULT
Sailing (RS:X Windsurfer - Women) Race 01 Venue: Jinniu Lake Sailing Venue
Result: 12 Performance: 12 Placed 16 of 21
3:00pm 18 Aug RESULT
Sailing (RS:X Windsurfer - Women) Race 02 Venue: Jinniu Lake Sailing Venue
Result: 18 Performance: 18 Placed 16 of 21
3:00pm 18 Aug RESULT
Sailing (1-person Dinghy - Men) Race 01 Venue: Jinniu Lake Sailing Venue
Result: 7 Performance: 7 Placed 10 of 30
3:00pm 18 Aug RESULT
Sailing (1-person Dinghy - Men) Race 02 Venue: Jinniu Lake Sailing Venue
Result: 16 Performance: 16 Placed 10 of 30
3:20pm 18 Aug RESULT
Rowing (Coxless Pair - Women) Heat 1 Venue: Xuanwu Lake Rowing-Canoeing Venue
NZL Heat 1, Lane 1
Result: 6 Performance: 3:45.72 Placed 9 of 12
4:30pm 18 Aug RESULT
Fencing (Epee Individual - Men) Qualifications Venue: Nanjing International Expo Centre Hall E
Result: 6 Performance: 6 Placed 9 of 13
5:00pm 18 Aug RESULT
Sailing (RS:X Windsurfer - Men) Race 03 Venue: Jinniu Lake Sailing Venue
Result: 3 Performance: 3 Placed 6 of 20
5:00pm 18 Aug RESULT
Sailing (RS:X Windsurfer - Women) Race 03 Venue: Jinniu Lake Sailing Venue
Result: 8 Performance: 8 Placed 16 of 21
7:00pm 18 Aug RESULT
Fencing (Epee Individual - Men) Round of 16 Venue: Nanjing International Expo Centre Hall E
Result: 9 Performance: 9 Placed 9 of 13
8:30pm 18 Aug RESULT
Table Tennis (Singles - Women) Consolation 1/8 Final 5 Venue: Wutaishan Gymnasium
Result: Loss Performance: 0-3 (7-11, 7-11, 4-11) Placed 25 of 32
10:00pm 18 Aug RESULT
Hockey (5-a-Side - Women) Preliminaries - Group B Venue: Nanjing Youth Olympic Sports Park Hockey Field
Result: win Performance: 10-5 Placed 5 of 10
10:00pm 18 Aug
Table Tennis (Singles - Women) 1/8 Final 1 Venue: Wutaishan Gymnasium
Placed 25 of 32 POTENTIAL
10:00pm 18 Aug
Table Tennis (Singles - Women) 1/8 Final 2 Venue: Wutaishan Gymnasium
Placed 25 of 32 POTENTIAL
10:00pm 18 Aug
Table Tennis (Singles - Women) 1/8 Final 3 Venue: Wutaishan Gymnasium
Placed 25 of 32 POTENTIAL
10:00pm 18 Aug
Table Tennis (Singles - Women) 1/8 Final 4 Venue: Wutaishan Gymnasium
Placed 25 of 32 POTENTIAL
10:20pm 18 Aug RESULT
Basketball (3 on 3 - Men) Preliminaries Group B - Team 5 vs Team 6 Venue: Wutaishan Basketball Venue
Result: Win Performance: 18-13 Placed 11 of 20
10:45pm 18 Aug
Table Tennis (Singles - Women) 1/8 Final 5 Venue: Wutaishan Gymnasium
Placed 25 of 32 POTENTIAL
10:45pm 18 Aug
Table Tennis (Singles - Women) 1/8 Final 6 Venue: Wutaishan Gymnasium
Placed 25 of 32 POTENTIAL
10:45pm 18 Aug
Table Tennis (Singles - Women) 1/8 Final 7 Venue: Wutaishan Gymnasium
Placed 25 of 32 POTENTIAL
10:45pm 18 Aug
Table Tennis (Singles - Women) 1/8 Final 8 Venue: Wutaishan Gymnasium
Placed 25 of 32 POTENTIAL
11:00pm 18 Aug RESULT
Beach Volleyball (Beach Volleyball - Men) Preliminaries - N1 vs N5 Venue: Nanjing Youth Olympic Sports Park Beach Volleyball
Result: Win Performance: 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) Placed 17 of 36
11:06pm 18 Aug MEDAL RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Backstroke - Women) Final Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium
3 Result: 3 Performance: 1:01.25 Placed 3 of 34
12:30am 19 Aug RESULT
Hockey (5-a-Side - Men) Preliminaries - Group B Venue: Nanjing Youth Olympic Sports Park Hockey Field
Result: win Performance: 8-1 Placed 6 of 10
12:40am 19 Aug RESULT
Basketball (3 on 3 - Men) Preliminaries Group B - Team 7 vs Team 5 Venue: Wutaishan Basketball Venue
Result: Win Performance: 16-15 Placed 11 of 20
12:30pm 19 Aug RESULT
Golf (Individual - Men) Round 1 Venue: Zhongshan International Golf Club
Result: 15= Performance: 71 Placed 15 of 32
12:30pm 19 Aug RESULT
Golf (Individual - Women) Round 1 Venue: Zhongshan International Golf Club
Result: 5= Performance: 70 Placed 7 of 29
2:00pm 19 Aug RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Backstroke - Women) Heats Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium
Heat 4, Lane 8
Result: 6 Performance: 2:18.00 Placed 17 of 30
3:00pm 19 Aug RESULT
Sailing (1-person Dinghy - Men) Race 03 Venue: Jinniu Lake Sailing Venue
Result: 4 Performance: 4 Placed 10 of 30
3:00pm 19 Aug RESULT
Sailing (1-person Dinghy - Men) Race 04 Venue: Jinniu Lake Sailing Venue
Result: 16 Performance: 16 Placed 10 of 30
3:10pm 19 Aug RESULT
Rowing (Single Scull - Men) Semifinal A/B 2 Venue: Xuanwu Lake Rowing-Canoeing Venue
Lane 1
Result: 4 Performance: 3:27.23 Placed 9 of 24
3:20pm 19 Aug RESULT
Rowing (Coxless Pair - Women) Repechage 1 Venue: Xuanwu Lake Rowing-Canoeing Venue
Result: 4 Performance: 3:43.34 Placed 9 of 12
7:30pm 19 Aug RESULT
Equestrian - Jumping (Continental Team Competition) Round 1 Venue: Xinzhuang Equestrian Venue
Result: 4= Performance: 4= Placed 5 of 6
9:30pm 19 Aug RESULT
Hockey (5-a-Side - Women) Preliminaries - Group B Venue: Nanjing Youth Olympic Sports Park Hockey Field
Result: Win Performance: 4-1 Placed 5 of 10
10:00pm 19 Aug RESULT
Weightlifting (69kg - Men) Final Venue: Nanjing International Expo Centre Hall F
Result: 10 Performance: 238 Placed 10 of 12
10:36pm 19 Aug
Aquatics Swimming (200m Backstroke - Women) Final Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium
Placed 17 of 30 POTENTIAL
10:40pm 19 Aug RESULT
Basketball (3 on 3 - Men) Preliminaries Group B - Team 5 vs Team 8 Venue: Wutaishan Basketball Venue
Result: Loss Performance: 9-14 Placed 11 of 20
12:00am 20 Aug RESULT
Beach Volleyball (Beach Volleyball - Men) Preliminaries - N3 vs N6 Venue: Nanjing Youth Olympic Sports Park Beach Volleyball
Result: Loss Performance: 0-2 (17-21, 10-21) Placed 17 of 36
12:30pm 20 Aug RESULT
Golf (Individual - Men) Round 2 Venue: Zhongshan International Golf Club
Result: 7= Performance: 71 Placed 15 of 32
12:30pm 20 Aug RESULT
Golf (Individual - Women) Round 2 Venue: Zhongshan International Golf Club
Result: 4= Performance: 73 Placed 7 of 29
2:00pm 20 Aug RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Breaststroke - Men) Heats Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium
Heat 2, Lane 7
Result: 5 Performance: 2:18.00 Placed 15 of 23
2:00pm 20 Aug RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (50m Backstroke - Women) Heats Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium
Heat 4, Lane 3
Result: 4 Performance: 29.50 Placed 6 of 40
2:00pm 20 Aug RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (50m Backstroke - Women) Heats Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium
Heat 5, Lane 4
Result: 1 Performance: 28.71 Placed 3 of 40
2:50pm 20 Aug RESULT
Rowing (Single Scull - Men) Final B Venue: Xuanwu Lake Rowing-Canoeing Venue
Lane 4
Result: 3 Performance: 3:32.29 Placed 9 of 24
3:00pm 20 Aug RESULT
Rowing (Coxless Pair - Women) Final B Venue: Xuanwu Lake Rowing-Canoeing Venue
Result: 3 Performance: 3:53.18 Placed 9 of 12
3:00pm 20 Aug RESULT
Sailing (RS:X Windsurfer - Men) Race 04 Venue: Jinniu Lake Sailing Venue
Result: 2 Performance: 2 Placed 6 of 20
3:00pm 20 Aug RESULT
Sailing (RS:X Windsurfer - Men) Race 05 Venue: Jinniu Lake Sailing Venue
Result: 7 Performance: 7 Placed 6 of 20
3:00pm 20 Aug RESULT
Sailing (RS:X Windsurfer - Women) Race 04 Venue: Jinniu Lake Sailing Venue
Result: 18 Performance: 18 Placed 16 of 21
3:00pm 20 Aug RESULT
Sailing (RS:X Windsurfer - Women) Race 05 Venue: Jinniu Lake Sailing Venue
Result: 12 Performance: 12 Placed 16 of 21
3:00pm 20 Aug RESULT
Sailing (1-person Dinghy - Men) Race 05 Venue: Jinniu Lake Sailing Venue
Result: 5 Performance: 5 Placed 10 of 30
3:00pm 20 Aug RESULT
Sailing (1-person Dinghy - Men) Race 06 Venue: Jinniu Lake Sailing Venue
Result: 9 Performance: 9 Placed 10 of 30
6:00pm 20 Aug RESULT
Sailing (RS:X Windsurfer - Men) Race 06 Venue: Jinniu Lake Sailing Venue
Result: 6 Performance: 6 Placed 6 of 20
6:00pm 20 Aug
Sailing (RS:X Windsurfer - Women) Race 06 Venue: Jinniu Lake Sailing Venue
Placed 16 of 21 POTENTIAL
6:00pm 20 Aug RESULT
Sailing (RS:X Windsurfer - Women) Race 06 Venue: Jinniu Lake Sailing Venue
Result: 18 Performance: 18 Placed 16 of 21
6:00pm 20 Aug RESULT
Sailing (1-person Dinghy - Men) Race 07 Venue: Jinniu Lake Sailing Venue
Result: 4 Performance: 4 Placed 10 of 30
7:30pm 20 Aug RESULT
Equestrian - Jumping (Continental Team Competition) Round 2 Venue: Xinzhuang Equestrian Venue
Result: 5 Performance: 5 Placed 5 of 6
8:30pm 20 Aug RESULT
Hockey (5-a-Side - Men) Preliminaries - Group A Venue: Nanjing Youth Olympic Sports Park Hockey Field
Result: Win Performance: 6-3 Placed 6 of 10
9:00pm 20 Aug RESULT
Basketball (3 on 3 - Men) Preliminaries Group B - Team 9 vs Team 5 Venue: Wutaishan Basketball Venue
Result: Win Performance: 17-15 Placed 11 of 20
9:00pm 20 Aug RESULT
Table Tennis (Team - Mixed) Group C Round 1 - T1 Venue: Wutaishan Gymnasium
NZL vs HUN
Result: Loss Performance: 0-3 Placed 25 of 32
10:04pm 20 Aug RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (50m Backstroke - Women) Semifinal 1 Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium
Lane 6
Result: 3 Performance: 29.09 Placed 6 of 40
10:08pm 20 Aug RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (50m Backstroke - Women) Semifinal 2 Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium
Result: 1 Performance: 28.78 Placed 3 of 40
11:00pm 20 Aug RESULT
Hockey (5-a-Side - Women) Preliminaries - Group A Venue: Nanjing Youth Olympic Sports Park Hockey Field
Result: Loss Performance: 3-8 Placed 5 of 10
1:00am 21 Aug RESULT
Basketball (3 on 3 - Men) Preliminaries Group B - Team 5 vs Team 1 Venue: Wutaishan Basketball Venue
Result: Win Performance: 21-16 Placed 11 of 20
12:30pm 21 Aug RESULT
Golf (Individual - Men) Round 3 Venue: Zhongshan International Golf Club
Result: 15 Performance: 74 Placed 15 of 32
12:30pm 21 Aug RESULT
Golf (Individual - Women) Round 3 Venue: Zhongshan International Golf Club
Result: 7 Performance: 74 Placed 7 of 29
1:00pm 21 Aug MEDAL RESULT
Triathlon (Team Relay Continental - Mixed) Final Venue: Xuanwu Lake Triathlon Venue
3 Result: 3 Performance: 1:23:10 Placed 3 of 16
2:00pm 21 Aug RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Butterfly - Women) Heats Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium
Heat 1, Lane 2
Result: 5 Performance: 1:06.65 Placed 29 of 30
2:00pm 21 Aug RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (50m Freestyle - Women) Heats Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium
Heat 6, Lane 3
Result: 3 Performance: 26.12
2:00pm 21 Aug RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (50m Breaststroke - Men) Heats Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium
Heat 2, Lane 1
Result: 5 Performance: 30.04 Placed 21 of 38
2:00pm 21 Aug
Aquatics Swimming (800m Freestyle - Men) Slow Heats Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium
Placed 13 of 26 POTENTIAL
3:30pm 21 Aug RESULT
Table Tennis (Team - Mixed) Group C Round 2 - T1 Venue: Wutaishan Gymnasium
NZL vs BEL
Result: Loss Performance: 0-3 Placed 25 of 32
8:00pm 21 Aug RESULT
Beach Volleyball (Beach Volleyball - Men) Preliminaries - M2 vs M6 Venue: Nanjing Youth Olympic Sports Park Beach Volleyball
Result: Win Performance: 2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 15-6) Placed 17 of 36
9:30pm 21 Aug RESULT
Hockey (5-a-Side - Women) Preliminaries - Group B Venue: Nanjing Youth Olympic Sports Park Hockey Field
Result: Loss Performance: 3-6 Placed 5 of 10
9:45pm 21 Aug RESULT
Table Tennis (Team - Mixed) Group C Round 3 - T1 Venue: Wutaishan Gymnasium
NZL vs HKG
Result: Loss Performance: 0-3 Placed 25 of 32
10:00pm 21 Aug RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (800m Freestyle - Men) Fastest Heat Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium
Result: 8 Performance: 8:15.47 Placed 13 of 26
10:11pm 21 Aug
Aquatics Swimming (100m Butterfly - Women) Semifinal 1 Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium
Placed 29 of 30 POTENTIAL
10:15pm 21 Aug
Aquatics Swimming (100m Butterfly - Women) Semifinal 2 Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium
Placed 29 of 30 POTENTIAL
10:27pm 21 Aug
Aquatics Swimming (50m Freestyle - Women) Semifinal 1 Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium
POTENTIAL
10:31pm 21 Aug
Aquatics Swimming (50m Freestyle - Women) Semifinal 2 Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium
POTENTIAL
10:46pm 21 Aug RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (50m Backstroke - Women) Final Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium
Lane 2
Result: 6 Performance: 29.02 Placed 6 of 40
10:46pm 21 Aug MEDAL RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (50m Backstroke - Women) Final Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium
3 Result: 3 Performance: 28.69 Placed 3 of 40
10:50pm 21 Aug
Aquatics Swimming (50m Breaststroke - Men) Semifinal 1 Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium
Placed 21 of 38 POTENTIAL
10:54pm 21 Aug
Aquatics Swimming (50m Breaststroke - Men) Semifinal 2 Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium
Placed 21 of 38 POTENTIAL
11:00pm 21 Aug RESULT
Hockey (5-a-Side - Men) Preliminaries - Group A Venue: Nanjing Youth Olympic Sports Park Hockey Field
Result: Draw Performance: 6-6 Placed 6 of 10
2:00pm 22 Aug RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (4 x 100m Medley Relay - Mixed ) Heats Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium
Result: 6 Performance: 4:03.52 Placed 15 of 20
2:00pm 22 Aug RESULT
Beach Volleyball (Beach Volleyball - Men) Preliminaries - K3 vs K4 Venue: Nanjing Youth Olympic Sports Park Beach Volleyball
Result: Loss Performance: 0-2 (13-21, 11-21) Placed 17 of 36
5:30pm 22 Aug RESULT
Gymnastics - Trampoline (Individual - Men) Qualification Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Gymnasium
Result: 4 Performance: 44.525 Placed 1 of 12
6:05pm 22 Aug RESULT
Gymnastics - Trampoline (Individual - Men) Qualification Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Gymnasium
Result: 4 Performance: 53.560 Placed 1 of 12
6:30pm 22 Aug RESULT
Table Tennis (Team - Mixed) Consolation 1/8 Final 8 Venue: Wutaishan Gymnasium
NZL vs MIX
Result: Loss Performance: 0-2 Placed 25 of 32
6:40pm 22 Aug MEDAL RESULT
Gymnastics - Trampoline (Individual - Men) Final Venue: Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Gymnasium
1 Result: 1 Performance: 57.340 Placed 1 of 12
11:40pm 22 Aug RESULT
Basketball (3 on 3 - Men) Preliminaries Group B - Team 2 vs Team 5 Venue: Wutaishan Basketball Venue
Result: Win Performance: 21-14 Placed 11 of 20
1:00pm 23 Aug RESULT
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-1 - Head to Head - Women) Heats Venue: Xuanwu Lake Rowing-Canoeing Venue
Result: DNF Placed 20 of 20
7:00pm 23 Aug
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-1 - Head to Head - Women) Repechage Venue: Xuanwu Lake Rowing-Canoeing Venue
Placed 20 of 20 POTENTIAL
7:00pm 23 Aug
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-1 - Head to Head - Women) Last 16 Venue: Xuanwu Lake Rowing-Canoeing Venue
Placed 20 of 20 POTENTIAL
7:00pm 23 Aug
Canoe/Kayak - Sprint (K-1 - Head to Head - Women) Quarterfinal Venue: Xuanwu Lake Rowing-Canoeing Venue
Placed 20 of 20 POTENTIAL
7:30pm 23 Aug RESULT
Equestrian - Jumping (Individual - Open) Round 1 Venue: Xinzhuang Equestrian Venue
Result: 1= Performance: 1= Placed 1 of 30
9:20pm 23 Aug RESULT
Basketball (3 on 3 - Men) Preliminaries Group B - Team 5 vs Team 3 Venue: Wutaishan Basketball Venue
Result: Loss Performance: 8-9 Placed 11 of 20
9:30pm 23 Aug RESULT
Hockey (5-a-Side - Women) Quarterfinal 3 Venue: Nanjing Youth Olympic Sports Park Hockey Field
Result: Loss Performance: 1-7 Placed 5 of 10
1:00am 24 Aug RESULT
Hockey (5-a-Side - Men) Quarterfinal 4 Venue: Nanjing Youth Olympic Sports Park Hockey Field
Result: Loss Performance: 0-3 Placed 6 of 10
1:40am 24 Aug RESULT
Basketball (3 on 3 - Men) Preliminaries Group B - Team 4 vs Team 5 Venue: Wutaishan Basketball Venue
Result: Win Performance: 19-15 Placed 11 of 20
12:00pm 24 Aug RESULT
Beach Volleyball (Beach Volleyball - Men) Round of 24 Venue: Nanjing Youth Olympic Sports Park Beach Volleyball
Result: Loss Performance: 0-2 (11-21, 19-21) Placed 17 of 36
12:30pm 24 Aug RESULT
Golf (Team - Mixed) Round 1 Venue: Zhongshan International Golf Club
Result: 12= Performance: 68 Placed 10 of 30
3:00pm 24 Aug RESULT
Sailing (RS:X Windsurfer - Men) Final Race Venue: Jinniu Lake Sailing Venue
Result: 8 Performance: 8 Placed 6 of 20
3:00pm 24 Aug RESULT
Sailing (RS:X Windsurfer - Women) Final Race Venue: Jinniu Lake Sailing Venue
Result: 15 Performance: 15 Placed 16 of 21
3:00pm 24 Aug RESULT
Sailing (1-person Dinghy - Men) Final Race Venue: Jinniu Lake Sailing Venue
Result: 19 Performance: 19 Placed 10 of 30
7:30pm 24 Aug MEDAL RESULT
Equestrian - Jumping (Individual - Open) Round 2 Venue: Xinzhuang Equestrian Venue
1 Result: 1 Performance: 1 Placed 1 of 30
9:30pm 24 Aug RESULT
Hockey (5-a-Side - Women) Placement Match Venue: Nanjing Youth Olympic Sports Park Hockey Field
Result: Win Performance: 4-3 Placed 5 of 10
11:20pm 24 Aug RESULT
Basketball (3 on 3 - Men) Preliminaries Group B - Team 5 vs Team 10 Venue: Wutaishan Basketball Venue
Result: Loss Performance: 16-18 Placed 11 of 20
12:30pm 25 Aug RESULT
Golf (Team - Mixed) Round 2 Venue: Zhongshan International Golf Club
Result: 16 Performance: 73 Placed 10 of 30
2:00pm 25 Aug RESULT
Wrestling - Greco-Roman (58kg - Men) Session 1 - Bout 1 Venue: Longjiang Gymnasium
Result: Loss Performance: 0-4 Placed 7 of 8
2:00pm 25 Aug RESULT
Wrestling - Greco-Roman (69kg - Men) Session 1 - Bout 1 Venue: Longjiang Gymnasium
Result: Loss Performance: 0-4 Placed 8 of 8
3:00pm 25 Aug RESULT
Wrestling - Greco-Roman (58kg - Men) Session 1 - Bout 2 Venue: Longjiang Gymnasium
Result: Loss Performance: 0-4 Placed 7 of 8
3:00pm 25 Aug RESULT
Wrestling - Greco-Roman (69kg - Men) Session 1 - Bout 2 Venue: Longjiang Gymnasium
Result: Loss Performance: 0-4 Placed 8 of 8
4:00pm 25 Aug RESULT
Wrestling - Greco-Roman (58kg - Men) Session 1 - Bout 3 Venue: Longjiang Gymnasium
Result: Loss Performance: 0-4 Placed 7 of 8
9:00pm 25 Aug RESULT
Wrestling - Greco-Roman (58kg - Men) Session 2 - 7/8 Placement Venue: Longjiang Gymnasium
Result: Win Performance: 4-0 Placed 7 of 8
9:00pm 25 Aug RESULT
Wrestling - Greco-Roman (69kg - Men) Session 2 - Bout 1 Venue: Longjiang Gymnasium
Result: Loss Performance: 1-3 Placed 8 of 8
9:00pm 25 Aug RESULT
Wrestling - Greco-Roman (69kg - Men) Session 2 - 7/8 Placement Venue: Longjiang Gymnasium
Result: Loss Performance: 0-4 Placed 8 of 8
9:30pm 25 Aug RESULT
Hockey (5-a-Side - Men) Placement Match Venue: Nanjing Youth Olympic Sports Park Hockey Field
Result: Win Performance: 9-2 Placed 6 of 10
10:40pm 25 Aug RESULT
Basketball (3 on 3 - Men) Last 16 - Group A Position 5 vs Group B Position 4 Venue: Wutaishan Basketball Venue
Result: Loss Performance: 14-16 Placed 11 of 20
1:30am 26 Aug
Basketball (3 on 3 - Men) Quarterfinal 4 Venue: Wutaishan Basketball Venue
Placed 11 of 20 POTENTIAL
12:30pm 26 Aug RESULT
Golf (Team - Mixed) Final Venue: Zhongshan International Golf Club
Result: 10 Performance: 66 (M) 73 (F) Placed 10 of 30
2:00pm 26 Aug RESULT
Wrestling - Freestyle (46kg - Women) Qualification Pool A - Bout 1 Venue: Longjiang Gymnasium
Result: Loss Performance: 0-4 Placed 6 of 7
2:18pm 26 Aug RESULT
Canoe/Kayak - Slalom (K-1 - Obstacle - Women) Heats Venue: Xuanwu Lake Rowing-Canoeing Venue
Result: 9 Performance: 1:24.460 Placed 9 of 20
2:42pm 26 Aug RESULT
Wrestling - Freestyle (46kg - Women) Qualification Pool A - Bout 2 Venue: Longjiang Gymnasium
Result: Loss Performance: 0-4 Placed 6 of 7
3:27pm 26 Aug RESULT
Canoe/Kayak - Slalom (K-1 - Obstacle - Women) Repechage Venue: Xuanwu Lake Rowing-Canoeing Venue
Result: 1 Performance: 1:23.222 Placed 9 of 20
7:00pm 26 Aug
Canoe/Kayak - Slalom (K-1 - Obstacle - Women) Quarterfinal Venue: Xuanwu Lake Rowing-Canoeing Venue
Placed 9 of 20 POTENTIAL
8:26pm 26 Aug RESULT
Canoe/Kayak - Slalom (K-1 - Obstacle - Women) Last 16 Venue: Xuanwu Lake Rowing-Canoeing Venue
Result: 9 Performance: 1:23.709 Placed 9 of 20
9:00pm 26 Aug RESULT
Wrestling - Freestyle (46kg - Women) Placement 5-6 Venue: Longjiang Gymnasium
Result: Loss Performance: 0-4 Placed 6 of 7
9:30pm 26 Aug RESULT
Hockey (5-a-Side - Women) Placement Match Venue: Nanjing Youth Olympic Sports Park Hockey Field
Result: Win Performance: 5-4 Placed 5 of 10
2:24pm 27 Aug RESULT
Wrestling - Freestyle (63kg - Men) Qualification Pool B - Bout 1 Venue: Longjiang Gymnasium
Result: Loss Performance: 0-4 Placed 7 of 8
2:48pm 27 Aug RESULT
Wrestling - Freestyle (54kg - Men) Qualification Pool B - Bout 1 Venue: Longjiang Gymnasium
Result: Loss Performance: 0-4 Placed 9 of 9
3:24pm 27 Aug RESULT
Wrestling - Freestyle (63kg - Men) Qualification Pool B - Bout 2 Venue: Longjiang Gymnasium
Result: Loss Performance: 0-4 Placed 7 of 8
3:42pm 27 Aug RESULT
Wrestling - Freestyle (54kg - Men) Qualification Pool B - Bout 2 Venue: Longjiang Gymnasium
Result: Loss Performance: 0-4 Placed 9 of 9
4:30pm 27 Aug RESULT
Wrestling - Freestyle (54kg - Men) Qualification Pool B - Bout 3 Venue: Longjiang Gymnasium
Result: Loss Performance: 0-4 Placed 9 of 9
4:36pm 27 Aug RESULT
Wrestling - Freestyle (63kg - Men) Qualification Pool B - Bout 3 Venue: Longjiang Gymnasium
Result: Loss Performance: 0-4 Placed 7 of 8
5:18pm 27 Aug RESULT
Wrestling - Freestyle (54kg - Men) Qualification Pool B - Bout 4 Venue: Longjiang Gymnasium
Result: Loss Performance: 1-4 Placed 9 of 9
9:00pm 27 Aug
Wrestling - Freestyle (54kg - Men) Semifinal 1 Venue: Longjiang Gymnasium
Placed 9 of 9 POTENTIAL
9:00pm 27 Aug
Wrestling - Freestyle (54kg - Men) Semifinal 2 Venue: Longjiang Gymnasium
Placed 9 of 9 POTENTIAL
9:00pm 27 Aug
Wrestling - Freestyle (54kg - Men) Final Venue: Longjiang Gymnasium
Placed 9 of 9 POTENTIAL
9:00pm 27 Aug
Wrestling - Freestyle (63kg - Men) Semifinal 2 Venue: Longjiang Gymnasium
Placed 7 of 8 POTENTIAL
9:00pm 27 Aug
Wrestling - Freestyle (63kg - Men) Final Venue: Longjiang Gymnasium
Placed 7 of 8 POTENTIAL
9:12pm 27 Aug RESULT
Wrestling - Freestyle (63kg - Men) Placement 7-8 Venue: Longjiang Gymnasium
Result: Win Performance: 4-0 Placed 7 of 8
9:30pm 27 Aug RESULT
Hockey (5-a-Side - Men) Placement Match Venue: Nanjing Youth Olympic Sports Park Hockey Field
Result: Loss Performance: 3-4 Placed 6 of 10