London 2012 Results

6 2 5
3:00am 26 Jul RESULT
Football (Football - Women) First Round Group E Match 1 Venue: Millennium Stadium
Result: Loss Performance: 0 - 1 Placed 8 of 12
6:45am 27 Jul RESULT
Football (Football - Men) First Round Group C Match 1 Venue: City of Coventry Stadium
Result: Loss Performance: 0 - 1 Placed 16 of 16
8:40pm 28 Jul RESULT
Rowing (Coxless Pair - Women) Heat 2 Venue: Eton Dorney
Result: 2 Performance: 7:06.93 FA Placed 3 of 10
9:00pm 28 Jul RESULT
Equestrian - Eventing (Individual - Open) Dressage Day 1 Venue: Greenwich Park
Result: 55 Performance: 56.70 Placed 32 of 74
9:00pm 28 Jul RESULT
Equestrian - Eventing (Individual - Open) Dressage Day 1 Venue: Greenwich Park
Result: 17= Performance: 44.10 Placed 10 of 74
9:00pm 28 Jul
Equestrian - Eventing (Team - Open) Dressage Day 1 Venue: Greenwich Park
Placed 3 of 13
9:00pm 28 Jul RESULT
Rowing (Quadruple Scull - Women) Heat 2 Venue: Eton Dorney
Result: 3 Performance: 6:20.22 R Placed 7 of 8
9:00pm 28 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Road (Road Race - Men) Venue: The Mall
Result: 110 Performance: DNF Placed 133 of 144
9:00pm 28 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Road (Road Race - Men) Venue: The Mall
Result: 10 Performance: 5:46:05 Placed 10 of 144
9:50pm 28 Jul RESULT
Rowing (Double Scull - Men) Heat 3 Venue: Eton Dorney
Result: 1 Performance: 6:11.30 S_A/B Placed 1 of 13
9:58pm 28 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (400m Freestyle - Men) Heat 2 Venue: Aquatics Centre
Result: 5 Performance: 3:49.44 Placed 15 of 28
10:31pm 28 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (400m Individual Medley - Women) Heat 3 Venue: Aquatics Centre
Result: 5 Performance: 4:44.78 Placed 19 of 35
10:40pm 28 Jul RESULT
Rowing (Quadruple Scull - Men) Heat 2 Venue: Eton Dorney
Result: 4 Performance: 5:41.62 R Placed 7 of 13
11:00pm 28 Jul RESULT
Rowing (Coxless Pair - Men) Heat 1 Venue: Eton Dorney
Result: 1 Performance: 6:08.50 S_A/B Placed 1 of 13
11:04pm 28 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Breaststroke - Men) Heat 5 Venue: Aquatics Centre
Result: 1 Performance: 59.78 Placed 15 of 44
11:17pm 28 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women) Heat 2 Venue: Aquatics Centre
Result: 7 Performance: 3:42.55 Placed 14 of 16
12:00am 29 Jul RESULT
Rowing (Single Scull - Men) Heat 4 Venue: Eton Dorney
Result: 1 Performance: 6:49.69 Q Placed 1 of 33
12:30am 29 Jul RESULT
Rowing (Single Scull - Women) Heat 1 Venue: Eton Dorney
Result: 1 Performance: 7:40.24 Q Placed 4 of 28
1:30am 29 Jul RESULT
Football (Football - Women) First Round Group E Match 3 Venue: Millennium Stadium
Result: Loss Performance: 0 - 1 Placed 8 of 12
7:39am 29 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Breaststroke - Men) Semifinal 2 Venue: Aquatics Centre
Result: 7 Performance: 1:00.15 Placed 15 of 44
9:00pm 29 Jul RESULT
Equestrian - Eventing (Individual - Open) Dressage Day 2 Venue: Greenwich Park
Result: 2 Performance: 45.00 Placed 4 of 74
9:00pm 29 Jul RESULT
Equestrian - Eventing (Individual - Open) Dressage Day 2 Venue: Greenwich Park
Result: 3 Performance: 39.10 Placed 12 of 74
9:00pm 29 Jul RESULT
Equestrian - Eventing (Individual - Open) Dressage Day 2 Venue: Greenwich Park
Result: 43= Performance: 52.20 Placed 29 of 74
9:00pm 29 Jul RESULT
Equestrian - Eventing (Team - Open) Dressage Day 2 Venue: Greenwich Park
Result: 4= Performance: 128.20 Placed 3 of 13
9:06pm 29 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Backstroke - Women) Heat 3 Venue: Aquatics Centre
Result: 5 Performance: 1:01.94 Placed 30 of 45
9:35pm 29 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Freestyle - Men) Heat 6 Venue: Aquatics Centre
Result: 7 Performance: 1:48.19 Placed 18 of 40
9:40pm 29 Jul RESULT
Rowing (Lightweight Double Scull - Women) Heat 1 Venue: Eton Dorney
Result: 3 Performance: 7:02.78 R Placed 9 of 17
10:09pm 29 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Backstroke - Men) Heat 3 Venue: Aquatics Centre
Result: 8 Performance: 55.53 Placed 37 of 43
10:18pm 29 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Backstroke - Men) Heat 6 Venue: Aquatics Centre
Result: 6 Performance: 54.26 Placed 13 of 43
10:20pm 29 Jul RESULT
Rowing (Lightweight Double Scull - Men) Heat 2 Venue: Eton Dorney
Result: 2 Performance: 6:37.02 S_A/B Placed 3 of 20
10:49pm 29 Jul RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (400m Freestyle - Women) Heat 5 Venue: Aquatics Centre
Result: 3 Performance: 4:03.63 Placed 8 of 35
10:58pm 29 Jul
Aquatics Swimming (400m Freestyle - Women) Heat 6 Venue: Aquatics Centre
Placed 8 of 35
11:00pm 29 Jul RESULT
Football (Football - Men) First Round Group C Match 4 Venue: Old Trafford
Result: Draw Performance: 1 - 1 Placed 16 of 16
11:00pm 29 Jul RESULT
Sailing (Finn - Men) Race 01 Venue: Weymouth and Portland
Result: 7 Performance: 7 Placed 7 of 24
11:00pm 29 Jul RESULT
Cycling - Road (Road Race - Women) Venue: The Mall
Result: 18 Performance: 3:35:56 Placed 18 of 66
12:30am 30 Jul RESULT
Sailing (Star - Men) Race 01 Venue: Weymouth and Portland
Result: 15 Performance: 15 Placed 5 of 16
12:30am 30 Jul
Sailing (Elliott 6m - Match Racing - Women) Round Robin Day 1 Venue: Weymouth and Portland
Placed 9 of 12
12:30am 30 Jul
Sailing (Elliott 6m - Match Racing - Women) Round Robin Day 1 Venue: Weymouth and Portland
Placed 9 of 12
12:40am 30 Jul RESULT
Sailing (Finn - Men) Race 02 Venue: Weymouth and Portland
Result: 11 Performance: 11 Placed 7 of 24