Isle of Man 2011 Results

6 6 8
11:00pm 8 Sep RESULT
Boxing (60kg - Men) Preliminary Bouts Venue: Villa Marina Royal Hall
Result: Loss Performance: Retired Placed 9 of 14
11:00pm 8 Sep RESULT
Boxing (64kg - Men) Preliminary Bouts Venue: Villa Marina Royal Hall
Heat Bout 13
Result: Win Performance: Retired Placed 5 of 9
8:23pm 9 Sep RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Breaststroke - Women) Heat Venue: NSC
Heat 1, Lane 4
Result: 1 Performance: 01:10.11 Placed 4 of 8
8:29pm 9 Sep RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Backstroke - Men) Heat Venue: NSC
Heat 1, Lane 3
Result: 1 Performance: 01:57.11 Placed 1 of 8
8:39pm 9 Sep RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (50m Butterfly - Women) Heat Venue: NSC
Heat 3, Lane 5
Result: 2 Performance: 00:27.83 Placed 2 of 8
8:49pm 9 Sep RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Backstroke - Women) Heat Venue: NSC
Heat 2, Lane 3
Result: 2 Performance: 02:10.62 Placed 3 of 8
8:49pm 9 Sep RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Backstroke - Women) Heat Venue: NSC
Heat 2, Lane 6
Result: 4 Performance: 02:13.86 Placed 8 of 8
9:00pm 9 Sep RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (50m Butterfly - Men) Heat Venue: NSC
Heat 4, Lane 5
Result: 1 Performance: 00:24.98 Placed 3 of 8
9:22pm 9 Sep RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Freestyle - Men) Heat Venue: NSC
Heat 3, Lane 4
Result: 1 Performance: 01:49.47 Placed 2 of 25
9:22pm 9 Sep RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Freestyle - Men) Heat Venue: NSC
Heat 3, Lane 2
Result: 6 Performance: 01:55.33 Placed 15 of 25
11:00pm 9 Sep
Boxing (60kg - Men) Quarter Final Bouts Venue: Villa Marina Royal Hall
Placed 9 of 14 POTENTIAL
11:00pm 9 Sep RESULT
Boxing (64kg - Men) Quarter Final Bouts Venue: Villa Marina Royal Hall
Heat Bout 30
Result: Loss Performance: PTS 7:24 Placed 5 of 9
11:00pm 9 Sep RESULT
Boxing (75kg - Men) Quarter Final Bouts Venue: Villa Marina Royal Hall
Heat Bout 36
Result: Loss Performance: Retired Placed 5 of 8
11:05pm 9 Sep RESULT
Athletics (100m - Men) Heat Venue: NSC
Heat 1, Lane 6
Result: 3 Performance: 11.11 Placed 13 of 32
11:05pm 9 Sep RESULT
Athletics (100m - Men) Heat Venue: NSC
Heat 3, Lane 2
Result: 5 Performance: 11.09 Placed 14 of 32
12:30am 10 Sep RESULT
Athletics (400m - Men) Heat Venue: NSC
Heat 1, Lane 4
Result: 3 Performance: 49.89 Placed 6 of 20
1:00am 10 Sep RESULT
Gymnastics - Artistic (Team Competition - Men) Final Venue: Manx Gymnastics Centre
Result: 08 Performance: 75.850 Placed 8 of 12
1:00am 10 Sep RESULT
Gymnastics - Artistic (Team Competition - Women) Final Venue: Ellan Vannin Gymnastic Centre
Result: 06 Performance: 141.300 Placed 6 of 13
3:15am 10 Sep RESULT
Athletics (100m - Men) Semi Final Venue: NSC
Heat 2, Lane 8
Result: 7 Performance: 11.12 Placed 13 of 32
3:15am 10 Sep RESULT
Athletics (100m - Men) Semi Final Venue: NSC
Heat 1, Lane 2
Result: 7 Performance: 11.13 Placed 14 of 32
4:05am 10 Sep RESULT
Athletics (400m - Men) Semi Final Venue: NSC
Heat 2, Lane 1
Result: 4 Performance: 49.88 Placed 6 of 20
5:24am 10 Sep RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Breaststroke - Women) Final Venue: NSC
Heat 1, Lane 6
Result: 4 Performance: 1:09.24 Placed 4 of 8
5:25am 10 Sep
Athletics (100m - Men) Final Venue: NSC
Placed 13 of 32 POTENTIAL
5:25am 10 Sep
Athletics (100m - Men) Final Venue: NSC
Placed 14 of 32 POTENTIAL
5:34am 10 Sep MEDAL RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Backstroke - Men) Final Venue: NSC
Heat 1, Lane 4
1 Result: 1 Performance: 01:55.44 Placed 1 of 8
5:46am 10 Sep MEDAL RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (50m Butterfly - Women) Final Venue: NSC
Heat 1, Lane 6
2 Result: 2 Performance: 00:26.82 Placed 2 of 8
6:06am 10 Sep MEDAL RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Backstroke - Women) Final Venue: NSC
Heat 1, Lane 3
3 Result: 3 Performance: 02:09.14 Placed 3 of 8
6:06am 10 Sep RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Backstroke - Women) Final Venue: NSC
Heat 1, Lane 2
Result: 8 Performance: 02:17.88 Placed 8 of 8
6:17am 10 Sep MEDAL RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (50m Butterfly - Men) Final Venue: NSC
Heat 1, Lane 5
3 Result: 3 Performance: 00:24.47 Placed 3 of 8
6:27am 10 Sep RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (800m Freestyle - Women) Final Venue: NSC
Heat 2, Lane 8
Result: 7 Performance: 08:45.60 Placed 7 of 15
6:53am 10 Sep MEDAL RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Freestyle - Men) Final Venue: NSC
Heat 1, Lane 4
2 Result: 2 Performance: 01:48.53 Placed 2 of 25
6:53am 10 Sep
Aquatics Swimming (200m Freestyle - Men) Final Venue: NSC
Placed 15 of 25 POTENTIAL
7:04am 10 Sep RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women) Final Venue: NSC
Result: 6 Performance: 03:58.56 Placed 6 of 6
7:18am 10 Sep RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men) Final Venue: NSC
Result: 5 Performance: 03:47.75 Placed 5 of 5
8:00pm 10 Sep RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Individual Medley - Women) Heat Venue: NSC
Heat 3, Lane 3
Result: 5 Performance: 02:21.50 Placed 10 of 17
8:10pm 10 Sep RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Freestyle - Men) Heat Venue: NSC
Heat 2, Lane 2
Result: 3 Performance: 00:51.98 Placed 11 of 28
8:16pm 10 Sep RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (50m Freestyle - Women) Heat Venue: NSC
Heat 3, Lane 5
Result: 4 Performance: 00:27.06 Placed 12 of 29
8:19pm 10 Sep RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (50m Backstroke - Men) Heat Venue: NSC
Heat 3, Lane 6
Result: 1 Performance: 00:25.25 Placed 1 of 8
8:44pm 10 Sep RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (50m Breaststroke - Women) Heat Venue: NSC
Heat 3, Lane 5
Result: 2 Performance: 00:32.44 Placed 4 of 8
8:48pm 10 Sep RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Butterfly - Men) Heat Venue: NSC
Heat 2, Lane 5
Result: 2 Performance: 00:54.83 Placed 3 of 8