9:00pm 13 Aug
Tennis (Doubles - Mixed) Preliminaries - Group A Match 09
Placed 9 of 16 POTENTIAL
2:30am 14 Aug
Tennis (Doubles - Mixed) Preliminaries - Group B Match 08
Placed 9 of 16 POTENTIAL
6:30pm 16 Aug
Boxing (60kg - Men) Preliminaries - Group B Match 11
Placed 17 of 34 POTENTIAL
9:00pm 16 Aug
Boxing (75kg - Men) Preliminaries - Group B Match 12
Placed 9 of 27 POTENTIAL
2:30am 17 Aug
Boxing (81kg - Men) Preliminaries - Group A Match 11
Placed 5 of 20 POTENTIAL
4:30am 17 Aug
Boxing (91kg - Men) Preliminaries - Group A Match 12
Placed 9 of 17 POTENTIAL
4:30pm 17 Aug
Boxing (over 91kg - Men) Preliminaries - Group A Match 13
Placed 5 of 16 POTENTIAL
4:00pm 4 Oct RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Butterfly - Men) Heat Venue: Dr SPM Aquatics Complex
Heat 1, Lane 3
Result: 3 Performance: 01:58.93 Placed 10
4:00pm 4 Oct RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Freestyle - Women) Heat Venue: Dr SPM Aquatics Complex
Heat 4, Lane 3
Result: 2 Performance: 01:59.33 Q Placed 7 of 27
4:00pm 4 Oct RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Freestyle - Women) Heat Venue: Dr SPM Aquatics Complex
Heat 4, Lane 2
Result: 5 Performance: 02:01.35 Placed 11 of 27
4:00pm 4 Oct RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Freestyle - Women) Heat Venue: Dr SPM Aquatics Complex
Heat 3, Lane 3
Result: 2 Performance: 02:00.35 Placed 9 of 27
4:00pm 4 Oct RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Individual Medley - Women) Heat Venue: Dr SPM Aquatics Complex
Heat 1, Lane 3
Result: 3 Performance: 02:15.45 Q Placed 4 of 14
4:00pm 4 Oct RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (50m Backstroke - Men) Heat Venue: Dr SPM Aquatics Complex
Heat 3, Lane 5
Result: 1 Performance: 00:25.90 Q Placed 4 of 34
4:00pm 4 Oct RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (50m Backstroke - Men) Heat Venue: Dr SPM Aquatics Complex
Heat 4, Lane 3
Result: 3 Performance: 00:25.80 Q Placed 8 of 34
4:00pm 4 Oct RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (50m Butterfly - Women) Heat Venue: Dr SPM Aquatics Complex
Heat 3, Lane 3
Result: 2 Performance: 00:27.16 Q Placed 9 of 32
4:30pm 4 Oct
Badminton (Team Event - Mixed) Pool Games Venue: Siri Fort Sports Complex
Placed 5 of 21 POTENTIAL
5:00pm 4 Oct RESULT
Table Tennis (Team - Women) Round 1 Venue: Yamuna Sports Complex
Result: Win Performance: 3-0 Placed 5 of 16
5:00pm 4 Oct
Netball (Netball - Women) Samoa v Australia Venue: Thyagaraj Sports Complex
Placed 1 of 12 POTENTIAL
5:30pm 4 Oct
Tennis (Singles - Men) First Round Venue: RK Khanna Tennis Stadium
Placed 5 of 32 POTENTIAL
5:30pm 4 Oct RESULT
Tennis (Singles - Women) First Round Venue: RK Khanna Tennis Stadium
Result: Win Performance: 2-0 Placed 5 of 28
5:30pm 4 Oct
Tennis (Doubles - Mixed) First Round Venue: RK Khanna Tennis Stadium
Placed 9 of 16 POTENTIAL
5:30pm 4 Oct
Squash (Singles - Women) 1st round Venue: Siri Fort Sports Complex
Placed 5 of 39 POTENTIAL
5:30pm 4 Oct
Squash (Singles - Women) 1st round Venue: Siri Fort Sports Complex
Placed 5 of 39 POTENTIAL
5:30pm 4 Oct RESULT
Squash (Singles - Men) 1st round Venue: Siri Fort Sports Complex
Result: Win Performance: 3-0 Placed 9 of 62
5:30pm 4 Oct RESULT
Squash (Singles - Men) 1st round Venue: Siri Fort Sports Complex
Result: Win Performance: 3-0 Placed 17 of 62
6:00pm 4 Oct RESULT
Hockey (Hockey - Women) New Zealand v Wales Venue: Maj. Dhyan Chand National Stadium
Result: Win Performance: 5-1 Placed 2 of 10
7:00pm 4 Oct RESULT
Netball (Netball - Women) PNG v New Zealand Venue: Thyagaraj Sports Complex
Result: Win Performance: 102 - 21 Placed 1 of 12
7:30pm 4 Oct RESULT
Lawn Bowls (Pairs - Women) Pairs - Round 1 Venue: JN Sports Complex
Result: Win Performance: 2-0 Placed 5 of 20 Set 1: 17-5
Set 2: 15-5
Total Points: 32-10
7:30pm 4 Oct RESULT
Lawn Bowls (Triples - Men) Triples - Round 1 Venue: JN Sports Complex
Result: Win Performance: 2-0 Placed 7 of 21 Set 1: 13 - 0
Set 2: 16 - 0
Total Points: 29 - 0
8:00pm 4 Oct
Hockey (Hockey - Women) South Africa v Trinidad & Tobago Venue: Maj. Dhyan Chand National Stadium
Placed 2 of 10 POTENTIAL
9:00pm 4 Oct RESULT
Gymnastics - Artistic (Floor - Men) Qualification Venue: IG Indoor Stadium
Result: 08 Performance: 14.100 Q Placed 6 of 40
9:00pm 4 Oct RESULT
Gymnastics - Artistic (Floor - Men) Qualification Venue: IG Indoor Stadium
Result: 09 Performance: 13.950 Q Placed 8 of 40
9:00pm 4 Oct RESULT
Gymnastics - Artistic (Floor - Men) Qualification Venue: IG Indoor Stadium
Result: 11 Performance: 13.800 Placed 11 of 40
9:00pm 4 Oct RESULT
Gymnastics - Artistic (Floor - Men) Qualification Venue: IG Indoor Stadium
Result: 36 Performance: 11.600 Placed 36 of 40
9:00pm 4 Oct RESULT
Gymnastics - Artistic (Horizontal Bar - Men) Qualification Venue: IG Indoor Stadium
Result: 26 Performance: 12.200 Placed 26 of 41
9:00pm 4 Oct RESULT
Gymnastics - Artistic (Horizontal Bar - Men) Qualification Venue: IG Indoor Stadium
Result: 12 Performance: 13.450 Placed 12 of 41
9:00pm 4 Oct RESULT
Gymnastics - Artistic (Horizontal Bar - Men) Qualification Venue: IG Indoor Stadium
Result: 33 Performance: 11.550 Placed 33 of 41
9:00pm 4 Oct RESULT
Gymnastics - Artistic (Horizontal Bar - Men) Qualification Venue: IG Indoor Stadium
Result: 22 Performance: 12.600 Placed 22 of 41
9:00pm 4 Oct RESULT
Gymnastics - Artistic (Individual All-Around - Men) Qualification Venue: IG Indoor Stadium
Result: 36 Performance: 55.100 Placed 36 of 49
9:00pm 4 Oct RESULT
Gymnastics - Artistic (Individual All-Around - Men) Qualification Venue: IG Indoor Stadium
Result: 10 Performance: 80.550 Q Placed 6 of 49