1:00am 8 Oct RESULT
Sport Climbing (Combined - Women) Speed - Qualification Venue: Urban Park - Sport Climbing Wall
Result: 16th Performance: 12:72 Placed 21 of 21 Lane A 12:72, Lane B: 13:03 (16pts)
2:18am 8 Oct RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (400m Freestyle - Men) Heat Venue: Youth Olympic Park - Natatorium
Heat 4, Lane 3
Result: 5th Performance: 3:52:79 Placed 9 of 32
2:48am 8 Oct RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Backstroke - Women) Heat Venue: Youth Olympic Park - Natatorium
Heat 3, Lane 2
Result: 5th Performance: 1:02:66 Q Placed 14 of 29
3:00am 8 Oct RESULT
Triathlon (Individual - Women) Final Venue: Green Park - Bosques de Palermo
Result: 9th Performance: 1:00:55 Placed 9 of 32
3:00am 8 Oct RESULT
Sport Climbing (Combined - Women) Bouldering - Qualification Venue: Urban Park - Sport Climbing Wall
Result: 21st Performance: 0T 1z Placed 21 of 21
3:00am 8 Oct RESULT
Cycling - BMX (Racing Team - Mixed) Semi Final - Men's Heats - Run 1 Venue: Paseo de la Costa Cycling MBR
Result: 4th Performance: 35:981 Placed 5 of 16
3:10am 8 Oct RESULT
Cycling - BMX (Racing Team - Mixed) Semi Final - Women's Heats - Run 1 Venue: Paseo de la Costa Cycling MBR
Result: 1st Performance: 38:555 Placed 5 of 16
3:20am 8 Oct RESULT
Cycling - BMX (Racing Team - Mixed) Semi Final - Men's Heats - Run 2 Venue: Paseo de la Costa Cycling MBR
Result: 3rd Performance: 35:840 Placed 5 of 16
3:27am 8 Oct
Aquatics Swimming (4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Mixed ) Heats Venue: Youth Olympic Park - Natatorium
POTENTIAL
3:27am 8 Oct RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Mixed ) Heats Venue: Youth Olympic Park - Natatorium
Result: 4th Performance: 3:37:52 Placed 9 of 20
3:30am 8 Oct RESULT
Cycling - BMX (Racing Team - Mixed) Semi Final - Women's Heats - Run 2 Venue: Paseo de la Costa Cycling MBR
Result: 2nd Performance: 39:639 Placed 5 of 16
3:40am 8 Oct RESULT
Cycling - BMX (Racing Team - Mixed) Semi Final - Men's Heats - Run 3 Venue: Paseo de la Costa Cycling MBR
Result: 3rd Performance: 35:726 Q Placed 5 of 16
3:50am 8 Oct RESULT
Cycling - BMX (Racing Team - Mixed) Semi Final - Women's Heats - Run 3 Venue: Paseo de la Costa Cycling MBR
Result: 1st Performance: 38:358 Q Placed 5 of 16
4:00am 8 Oct RESULT
Sailing (Windsurfer - Women) Race 1 - Techno 293+Fleet Venue: Club Nautico San Isidro
Result: 11th Placed 13 of 23
4:00am 8 Oct RESULT
Sailing (Windsurfer - Men) Race 1 - Techno 293+Fleet Venue: Club Nautico San Isidro
Result: DSQ Placed 14 of 24 Black Flag Disqualification
4:00am 8 Oct RESULT
Tennis (Doubles - Women) Mixed NOC's - First Round Venue: Green Park - B.A Lawn Tennis Club
NZL vs M.Bilokin/V.Dema UKR
Result: Loss Performance: 0-2 V.Ivanov NZL/T.Naklo JPN (6-1, 6-3)
4:10am 8 Oct RESULT
Sailing (Windsurfer - Men) Race 2 - Techno 293+Fleet/Slalom Single Venue: Club Nautico San Isidro
Result: 8th Placed 14 of 24 (17th) After Race 2
4:15am 8 Oct RESULT
Sailing (Windsurfer - Women) Race 2 - Techno 293+Fleet/Slalom Single Venue: Club Nautico San Isidro
Result: 8th Placed 13 of 23 (9th) After Race 2
4:15am 8 Oct RESULT
Cycling - BMX (Racing Team - Mixed) Men's Final Venue: Paseo de la Costa Cycling MBR
Result: 6th Performance: 36:638 Placed 5 of 16
4:25am 8 Oct RESULT
Cycling - BMX (Racing Team - Mixed) Combined Men/Women Team PLACING Venue: Paseo de la Costa Cycling MBR
Result: 5th Performance: 80pts Placed 5 of 16
4:25am 8 Oct RESULT
Cycling - BMX (Racing Team - Mixed) Women's Final Venue: Paseo de la Costa Cycling MBR
Result: 4th Performance: 39:362 Placed 5 of 16
6:03am 8 Oct RESULT
Gymnastics - Artistic (Pommel Horse - Men) Qualification Venue: Youth Olympic Park - America Pavilion
Result: 24th Performance: 11.033 Placed 24 of 36
7:30am 8 Oct RESULT
Beach Volleyball (Beach Volleyball - Men) Preliminary Match - Pool B Venue: Green Park - Beach Volleyball Arena
NZL vs Lammel/Droguett CHI
Result: Loss Performance: 0-2
7:30am 8 Oct RESULT
Sport Climbing (Combined - Women) Lead - Qualificaiton Venue: Urban Park - Sport Climbing Wall
Result: 21st Performance: 9+ Placed 21 of 21
7:50am 8 Oct RESULT
Badminton (Singles - Men) Group G Venue: Tecnopolis Park - Badminton Arena
Result: Loss Performance: 0-2 8-21, 14-21
8:00am 8 Oct RESULT
Table Tennis (Singles - Men) Preliminary Stage - Group G Venue: Tecnopolis Park - Table Tennis Arena
Result: Loss Performance: 0-4 7-11, 9-11, 5-11, 1-11
8:00am 8 Oct RESULT
Table Tennis (Singles - Women) Preliminary Stage - Group G Venue: Tecnopolis Park - Table Tennis Arena
Result: Loss Performance: 0-4 5-11, 6-11, 5-11, 3-11
10:00am 8 Oct RESULT
Badminton (Team Event - Mixed) Group Play Mens Singles Venue: Tecnopolis Park - Badminton Arena
NZL vs J.W.J.Koh SGP
Result: Loss Placed 2
10:00am 8 Oct RESULT
Badminton (Team Event - Mixed) Relay Team - Group B Play Venue: Tecnopolis Park - Badminton Arena
NZL vs Mixed Team Gamma
Result: Win Performance: 110-99 Placed 2
10:00am 8 Oct RESULT
Badminton (Team Event - Mixed) Men's Doubles Venue: Tecnopolis Park - Badminton Arena
NZL vs J.W.J.Koh SGP, S.Li CHN
Result: Loss Performance: 67-77 Placed 2
10:30am 8 Oct RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Backstroke - Women) Semi Final Venue: Youth Olympic Park - Natatorium
Result: 7th Performance: 1:03:39 Placed 14 of 29
11:05am 8 Oct RESULT
Gymnastics - Artistic (Floor - Men) Qualification Venue: Youth Olympic Park - America Pavilion
Result: 18th Performance: 12.933 Placed 18 of 36
1:00am 9 Oct RESULT
Basketball (3 on 3 - Men) Group B Pool Play Venue: Urban Park - Parque Mujeres Argentinas
Result: Win Performance: 21-16
2:00am 9 Oct RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Freestyle - Women) Heat Venue: Youth Olympic Park - Natatorium
Heat 3, Lane 1
Result: 4th Performance: 57:16 Placed 20 of 45
2:00am 9 Oct RESULT
Beach Volleyball (Beach Volleyball - Women) Preliminary Match - Pool G Venue: Green Park - Beach Volleyball Arena
NZL vs Dorcas/Kutekenenyi COD
Result: Win Performance: 2-0
2:00am 9 Oct RESULT
Tennis (Singles - Women) First Round Venue: Green Park - B.A Lawn Tennis Club
Result: Loss Performance: 1-2 0-6, 7-5, 3-6
2:15am 9 Oct RESULT
Judo (under 81kg - Men) Elimination Round 16 Venue: Youth Olympic Park - Asia Pavilion
Result: Loss Performance: 0-10
3:00am 9 Oct MEDAL RESULT
Triathlon (Individual - Men) Final Venue: Green Park - Bosques de Palermo
1 Result: 1st Performance: 53:27 Placed 1 of 33
3:13am 9 Oct RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (200m Freestyle - Men) Heat Venue: Youth Olympic Park - Natatorium
Heat 5, Lane 2
Result: 7th Performance: 1:52:33 Placed 21 of 36
3:15am 9 Oct RESULT
Judo (under 81kg - Men) Repechage Second Round of 8 Venue: Youth Olympic Park - Asia Pavilion
Result: Win Performance: 10-0