Athens 2004 Results

3 2
2:00am 13 Aug RESULT
Archery (Individual - Men) Ranking round Venue: Dekelia Airforce Base
Result: 54 Performance: 623 pts Placed 40 of 64 1st Half 315 (51)
2nd Half 308 (56)
10s 19
Xs 7
Score 623
5:30pm 14 Aug RESULT
Rowing (Single Scull - Women) Heats Venue: Schinias Rowing and Canoeing
Heat 2, Lane 3
Result: 2nd Performance: 7:36.15 Placed 5 of 24
7:00pm 14 Aug RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (400m Individual Medley - Men) Heats Venue: Main Pool
Heat 2, Lane 2
Result: 1st Performance: 4:18.55 Placed 13 of 36
7:10pm 14 Aug RESULT
Rowing (Coxless Pair - Women) Heats Venue: Schinias Rowing and Canoeing
Result: 5th Performance: 9:37.53 Placed 6 of 10
7:30pm 14 Aug RESULT
Rowing (Coxless Pair - Men) Heats Venue: Schinias Rowing and Canoeing
Result: 1st Performance: 6:54.75 Placed 4 of 12
7:31pm 14 Aug RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Butterfly - Women) Heats Venue: Main Pool
Heat 2, Lane 5
Result: 3rd Performance: 1:00.61 Placed 23 of 38
7:58pm 14 Aug RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (400m Freestyle - Men) Heats Venue: Main Pool
Heat 2, Lane 5
Result: 2nd Performance: 3:57.29 Placed 28 of 46
8:00pm 14 Aug RESULT
Rowing (Double Scull - Women) Heats Venue: Schinias Rowing and Canoeing
Result: 1st Performance: 7:25.57 Placed 1 of 10
8:41pm 14 Aug RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (400m Individual Medley - Women) Heats Venue: Main Pool
Heat 2, Lane 2
Result: 4th Performance: 4:45.21 Placed 9 of 24
8:50pm 14 Aug RESULT
Rowing (Coxless Four - Men) Heats Venue: Schinias Rowing and Canoeing
Result: 2nd Performance: 6:22.91 Placed 5 of 13
9:15pm 14 Aug RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Breaststroke - Men) Heats Venue: Main Pool
Heat 3, Lane 5
Result: 3rd Performance: 1:03.99 Placed 36 of 59
9:45pm 14 Aug RESULT
Cycling - Road (Road Race - Men) Final Venue: Athens City Centre Road Race
Result: 15th Performance: 5:41.56 Placed 15 of 144
9:45pm 14 Aug RESULT
Cycling - Road (Road Race - Men) Final Venue: Athens City Centre Road Race
Result: DNF Performance: DNF
9:45pm 14 Aug RESULT
Cycling - Road (Road Race - Men) Final Venue: Athens City Centre Road Race
Result: DNF Performance: DNF
9:45pm 14 Aug RESULT
Cycling - Road (Road Race - Men) Final Venue: Athens City Centre Road Race
Result: DNF Performance: DNF
10:00pm 14 Aug RESULT
Sailing (470 - Men) Races Venue: Agios Kosmas Sailing Centre
Result: 27th Performance: 3:18 Placed 26 of 27
10:00pm 14 Aug RESULT
Sailing (Finn - Men) Races Venue: Agios Kosmas Sailing Centre
Result: 5th Performance: 1:22 Placed 13 of 25
10:00pm 14 Aug RESULT
Sailing (470 - Women) Races Venue: Agios Kosmas Sailing Centre
Result: 6th Performance: 0:56 Placed 16 of 20
10:00pm 14 Aug RESULT
Sailing (Yngling - Women) Races Venue: Agios Kosmas Sailing Centre
Result: 15th Performance: 2:09 Placed 7 of 16
11:00pm 14 Aug RESULT
Badminton (Doubles - Mixed) Round of 32 Venue: Goudi Olympic Hall
NZL vs CAN (Bourret/Julien)
Result: Win Performance: 2-0 Placed 9 of 23 15-4, 15-6
11:15pm 14 Aug RESULT
Sailing (470 - Men) Races Venue: Agios Kosmas Sailing Centre
Result: 24th Performance: 3:36 Placed 26 of 27
11:20pm 14 Aug RESULT
Sailing (470 - Women) Races Venue: Agios Kosmas Sailing Centre
Result: 8th Performance: 1:06 Placed 16 of 20
11:30pm 14 Aug RESULT
Basketball (Basketball - Women) Preliminaries Venue: Helliniko Indoor Arena
Result: Loss Performance: 47-99 Placed 8 of 12
11:30pm 14 Aug RESULT
Sailing (Finn - Men) Races Venue: Agios Kosmas Sailing Centre
Result: 10th Performance: 3:19 Placed 13 of 25
12:01am 15 Aug RESULT
Boxing (81kg - Men) Preliminaries Venue: Peristeri Olympic Boxing Hall
Result: Loss on points Performance: 6-26 Placed 17 of 28 RSCOS Round 3 1:23
1:35am 15 Aug RESULT
Sailing (Yngling - Women) Races Venue: Agios Kosmas Sailing Centre
Result: 16th Performance: 2:42 Placed 7 of 16
5:30pm 15 Aug RESULT
Hockey (Hockey - Men) Preliminaries - Pool B Venue: Pitch 1
Result: Loss Performance: 1-4 Placed 6 of 12 0-2 Halftime
Scorer - Darren Smith
7:00pm 15 Aug RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Backstroke - Women) Heats Venue: Main Pool
Heat 5, Lane 2
Result: 7th Performance: 1:03.09 Placed 22 of 42
7:00pm 15 Aug RESULT
Equestrian - Eventing (Individual - Open) Dressage - Day 1 Venue: Dressage Arena
Result: 54th Performance: 63.80 Penalty Points Placed 18 of 75
7:00pm 15 Aug RESULT
Equestrian - Eventing (Individual - Open) Dressage - Day 1 Venue: Dressage Arena
Result: 13th Performance: 44.00 Penalty Points Placed 7 of 75
7:00pm 15 Aug RESULT
Equestrian - Eventing (Individual - Open) Dressage - Day 1 Venue: Dressage Arena
Result: 61st Performance: 66.80 Penalty Points Placed 29 of 75
7:00pm 15 Aug RESULT
Equestrian - Eventing (Team - Open) Dressage - Day 1 Venue: Dressage Arena
Result: 6th Performance: 154.60 Penalty Points Placed 5 of 14
7:00pm 15 Aug RESULT
Fencing (Epee Individual - Women) Eliminations Venue: Preliminaries Terrain
Result: Loss Performance: 8-15 Placed 33 of 39 1st: 6-9
2nd: 8-15
Bout time: 04:33
7:30pm 15 Aug RESULT
Judo (52kg - Women) Preliminaries/Repechages Venue: Ano Liossia Olympic Hall
Result: Loss Performance: 1010 / 0000 (UNA) Placed 9 of 24 Contest Time: 0:34
7:54pm 15 Aug RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Breaststroke - Women) Heats Venue: Main Pool
Heat 3, Lane 1
Result: 8th Performance: 1:13.21 Placed 35 of 48
8:15pm 15 Aug RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (100m Backstroke - Men) Heats Venue: Main Pool
Heat 4, Lane 7
Result: 6th Performance: 56.14 Placed 22 of 45
8:15pm 15 Aug RESULT
Basketball (Basketball - Men) Preliminaries Venue: Helliniko Indoor Arena
Result: Loss Performance: 69-71 Placed 10 of 12 Q1: 13-25
Q2: 22-39
Q3: 46-56
Q4: 69-71
POTENTIAL
8:42pm 15 Aug RESULT
Aquatics Swimming (400m Freestyle - Women) Heats Venue: Main Pool
Heat 2, Lane 1
Result: 6 Performance: 4:21.58 Placed 31 of 38 POTENTIAL
8:45pm 15 Aug RESULT
Table Tennis (Doubles - Women) Second Round Venue: Galatsi Olympic Hall
NZL vs Lay/Miao (AUS)
Result: Win Performance: 4-2 Placed 9 of 24 12-10, 8-11, 6,11, 11-5, 11-2, 14-12
10:00pm 15 Aug RESULT
Sailing (470 - Men) Races Venue: Agios Kosmas Sailing Centre
Result: 23rd Performance: 3:15 Placed 26 of 27